Tianyuan

17th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Title Match

Players 1st round
05-13
2nd round
05-22
3rd round
05-29
4th round
06-05
5th round
06-26
5th round
07-10
5th round
07-15
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan)
Yang Bowei (6 dan) W+R

Challenger decision match

Players Result
05-08
Lin Junyan(7d) Yang Bowei
W+0.5
Yang Bowei(6d)

League

Rank Players L.S L.L X.Z L.J L.Z Y.B J.J X.Y Result
1 Lin Shixun(6d) - X
05-04
X
05-01
X
04-27
W+R
04-26
W+R
04-17
W+0.5
04-13
W+2.5
04-24
4-3 3
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) B+R
05-04
- W+0.5
04-27
X
04-24
X
04-17
X
04-13
X
05-01
X
04-20
2-5 DM
3 Xiao Zhenghao(9d) W+1.5
05-01
X
04-27
- X
04-26
B+R
04-13
X
05-04
B+R
04-24
X
04-17
3-4 4
4 Lin Junyan(7d) B+0.5
04-27
B+3.5
04-24
B+R
04-26
- X
05-04
X
05-01
B+R
04-10
W+R
04-13
5-2 2
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
04-26
W+R
04-17
X
04-13
B+R
05-04
- B+R
04-24
X
04-27
X
05-01
3-4 DM
5 Yang Bowei(6d) X
04-17
W+2.5
04-13
B+R
05-04
B+5.5
05-01
X
04-24
- B+R
04-20
W+R
04-27
5-2 C
5 Jian Jingting(3d) X
04-13
W+2.5
05-01
X
04-24
X
04-10
W+R
04-27
X
04-20
- W+R
05-04
3-4 DM
5 Xu Yukqi(3d) X
04-24
W+1.5
04-20
W+R
04-17
X
04-13
B+R
05-01
X
04-27
X
05-04
- 3-4 DM

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
02-27
Semifinals
03-06
Final
Xu Yukqi(3d) Xu Yukqi
B+R
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Xu Yukqi
W+R
03-12
Lin Ziyuan(2d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Chen Feng(4d)
Chen Shiyuan(G) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Yang Bowei(5d)
Yu Henrykeanu(2d) Yang Zixuan
B+0.5
Yang Zixuan(2d)
Cai Chengwei(3d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Zhihan
B+R
03-13
Lin Zhihan(9d)
Gao Jun(3d) Jian Jingting
B+R
Jian Jingting(3d)
Lai Junfu(3d) Lai Junfu
W+R
Lai Junfu
B+R
Niu Shite(1d)
Lin Yancheng(2d) Li Wei
B+R
Li Wei(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lai Junfu(3d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Zixuan(2d) Chen Feng
B+R
03-15
Yang Bowei
B+R
Li Ziyuan(2d) Chen Feng
W+R
Chen Feng(5d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Yang Bowei
B+6.5
03-13
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yu Henrykeanu(2d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Jian Jingting
W+R
Li Wei(3d) Li Wei
B+R
03-13
Jian Jingting
B+R
Cai Chengwei(3d) Cai Chengwei
B+R
Gao Jun(3d)
Jian Jingting(3d) Jian Jingting
W+R
03-13
Niu Shite(1d) Lin Yancheng
W+R
Lin Yancheng(2d)
Players 1st round
03-06
2nd round Semifinals
03-20
Final
03-27

16th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
05-21
2nd round
06-06
3rd round
06-20
4th round
07-05
5th round
07-09
6th round
07-12
7th round
07-27
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan) B+R W+R B+R W+R      
Lin Shixun (6 dan)              
Wang Yuanjun kept the title by 4-0.
League
Rank Players X.Z L.Y L.L C.S L.S C.C X.Y L.F Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - X
05-05
X
05-02
X
04-28
B+R
04-18
B+R
04-24
W+R
04-21
B+6.5
04-14
4-3 3
2 Lin Junyan(7d) B+R
05-05
- X
04-28
B+R
04-25
X
04-14
X
04-21
W+R
04-18
B+R
05-02
4-3 4
3 Lin Lixiang(7d) B+2.5
05-02
W+R
04-28
- W+3.5
04-21
X
05-05
B+R
04-18
W+1.5
04-14
X
04-25
5-2 2
4 Chen Shiyuan(G) B+0.5
04-28
X
04-25
X
04-21
- X
05-02
B+R
04-11
X
05-05
B+R
04-18
3-4 DM
5 Lin Shixun(6d) X
04-18
B+2.5
04-14
W+R
05-05
B+0.5
05-02
- W+F
04-28
W+1.5
04-25
B+R
04-21
6-1 C
5 Cai Chengwei(3d) X
04-24
B+R
04-21
X
04-18
X
04-11
X
04-28
- B+4.5
05-02
X
05-05
2-5 DM
5 Xu Yukqi(2d) X
04-21
X
04-18
X
04-14
B+R
05-05
X
04-25
X
05-02
- W+R
04-28
2-5 DM
5 Lai Junfu(2d) X
04-14
X
05-02
B+R
04-25
X
04-18
X
04-21
B+R
05-05
X
04-28
- 2-5 DM
Note;
  (G); Guoshou  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2017-03-21 Table was created.
  2017-04-14,21,25,28 Updated.
  2017-05-05,24 Updated.
  2017-06-10,20 Updated.
  2017-07-07 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
02-05,07
Semifinals
02-14
Final
02-21
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
02-07
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Cai Chengwei
W+2.5
Huang Changyi(3d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
02-07
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
W+R
02-07
Cai Chengwei
W+R
Huang Yancheng(3d)
Lin Shixun(5d) Cai Chengwei
B+R
02-07
Cai Chengwei(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Yang Bowei
W+R
02-05
Yang Bowei
B+R
Xu Yukqi
B+R
Chen Xi(3d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Lai Junfu
W+R
02-07
Lai Junfu(2d)
Lin Xiupin(6d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
02-07
Xu Yukqi
W+5.5
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Xu Yukqi(2d) Xu Yukqi
B+R
02-07
Chen Yida(5d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Yang Bowei(5d) Lin Shixun
Default
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
02-21
Lin Shixun
B+R
03-07
Huang Changyi(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+0.5
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Lin Shixun
B+R
02-21
Huang Yancheng(3d) Lin Shixun
B+R
Lin Shixun(5d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lai Junfu
B+0.5
Lin Xiuping(6d) Chen Xi
W+R
02-16
Lai Junfu
B+0.5
03-10
Chen Xi(3d) Chen Xi
B+R
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Lai Junfu(2d) Lai Junfu
B+R
02-21
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Chen Yida(5d)
Players 1st round
02-14
2nd round
02-16,21
Semifinals
03-07
Final
03-14
History;
  2017-01-19 Page was created.
  2017-02-08,17,21 Updated.
  2017-03-10,17 Updated.

15th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
05-22
2nd round
05-31
3rd round
06-02
4th round
06-10
5th round
06-28
6th round
07-05
7th round
07-26
Wang Yuanjun (Tianyuan)   B+R W+R   W+1.5 B+3.5  
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan) B+3.5     W+R      
Wang Yuanjun kept the title by 4-2.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Xiao Zhenghao(S) Xiao Zhenghao
W+0.5
05-19
Lin Junyan(7d)
League
Rank Players X.Z L.L C.S Y.B L.Z L.S L.J C.Q Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(S) - W+R
05-17
X
05-13
B+R
05-10
W+R
04-15
X
04-19
W+R
05-03
W+R
05-06
5-2 C
2 Lin Lixiang(7d) X
05-17
- B+1.5
05-10
X
05-06
B+R
05-13
B+R
04-15
X
05-11
B+R
05-03
4-3 3
3 Chen Shiyuan(G) B+R
05-13
X
05-10
- W+R
05-03
X
05-06
B+R
05-17
X
04-15
B+R
04-19
4-3 4
4 Yang Bowei(5d) X
05-10
B+5.5
05-06
X
05-03
- B+R
04-19
W+R
05-13
X
05-17
X
04-15
3-4 DM
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
04-15
X
05-13
B+R
05-06
X
04-19
- W+1.5
05-03
X
05-10
X
05-17
2-5 DM
5 Lin Shuyang(8d) W+1.5
04-19
X
04-15
X
05-17
X
05-13
X
05-03
- X
05-06
X
05-10
1-6 DM
5 Lin Junyan(7d) X
05-03
W+R
05-11
B+R
04-15
B+R
05-17
W+R
05-10
B+3.5
05-06
- X
05-13
5-2 2
5 Chen Qirui(4d) X
05-06
X
05-03
X
04-19
W+R
04-15
W+1.5
05-17
B+R
05-10
W+R
05-13
- 4-3 DM
Note;
  (G); Guoshou  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2016-04-15 Page was created.
  2016-04-21 Updated.
  2016-05-03,06,10,12,13,18,20,27,31 Updated.
  2016-06-03,10 Updated.
  2016-07-01,06 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals
03-08
Final
03-22
Liu Jianchang(2d) Liu Jianchang
W+1.5
02-23
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Feng(4d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Chen Qirui
B+R
02-23
Chen Qirui(4d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
03-01
Lin Zhihan
W+2.5
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
B+2.5
02-23
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Lin Junyan
B+R
02-23
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan(6d)
Jian Jingting(2d) Jian Jingting
W+R
02-23
Juan Chengjun(2d)
Gao Jun(3d) Xu Haohong
W+R
02-23
Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Hei Jiajia(7d) Lin Xinyi
W+4.5
02-23
Lin Xinyi(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Xu Haohong(3d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Chen Feng
B+R
03-22
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
03-22
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+2.5
Lin Xinyi(2d) Lin Xinyi
B+6.5
03-19
Lin Xinyi
W+9.5
Liu Yaowen(5d) Juan Chengjun
B+R
Juan Chengjun(2d)
Jian Jingting(2d) Hei Jiajia
B+0.5
03-22
Gao Jun(3d) Hei Jiajia
B+3.5
Hei Jiajia(7d)
Players 1st round
03-08
2nd round
03-19,22
Semifinals
03-29
Final
04-12
History;
  2016-02-19 Page was created.
  2016-02-27 Updated.
  2016-03-05,11,19,23,31 Updated.

14th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
06-14
2nd round
06-16
3rd round
06-26
4th round
06-30
5th round
07-03
6th round
07-14
7th round
07-24
Xiao Zhenghao (Tianyuan) B+4.5   B+2.5     W+R  
Wang Yuanjun (Qiwang)   B+R   B+R W+2.5   B+2.5
Wang Yuanjun got the title by 4-3.
Demosion player decision match
Players Result
Yang Bowei(5d) Yang Bowei
B+1.5
06-16
Chen Qirui(3d)
League
Rank Players L.L W.Y Z.J C.S L.S Y.B C.Q H.Y Result
1 Lin Lixiang(6d) - X
06-09
W+2.5
06-02
X
05-05
W+R
04-21
X
04-28
W+R
04-07
B+R
03-31
4-3 2
2 Wang Yuanjun(Q) W+R
06-09
- B+R
05-05
X
04-28
W+R
04-07
B+R
04-21
B+R
03-31
W+R
06-02
6-1 C
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) X
06-02
X
05-05
- X
04-21
X
03-31
B+R
04-07
X
06-09
B+R
04-28
2-5 DM
4 Chen Shiyuan(9d) W+1.5
05-05
B+R
04-28
W+1.5
04-21
- X
06-09
X
03-31
X
06-02
B+R
04-07
4-3 3
5 Lin Shuyang(8d) X
04-21
X
04-07
B+R
03-31
W+R
06-09
- X
06-02
X
04-28
B+R
05-05
3-4 DM
5 Yang Bowei(5d) W+R
04-28
X
04-21
X
04-07
B+1.5
03-31
W+R
06-02
- X
05-05
W+R
06-09
4-3 4
5 Chen Qirui(3d) X
04-07
X
03-31
W+2.5
06-09
W+R
06-02
B+R
04-28
W+R
05-05
- X
04-21
4-3 DM
5 Huang Yancheng(2d) X
03-31
X
06-02
X
04-28
X
04-07
X
05-05
X
06-09
W+1.5
04-21
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2015-03-24 Page was created.
  2015-03-31 Updated.
  2015-04-07,21,28 Updated.
  2015-05-05 Updated.
  2015-06-02,09,14,16,26 Updated.
  2015-07-02,04,16,24 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
02-24,26
Semifinals
02-26,03-03
Final
03-10
Lin Xiuping(5d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
02-24
Huang Yancheng
B+R
03-03
Yang Bowei
W+R
Lin Jiehan(2d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Huang Yancheng
B+R
02-24
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Yang Bowei
W+3.5
02-24
Yang Bowei
W+4.5
03-03
Gao Jun(2d)
Lin Shixun(3d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
02-24
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Chen Qirui
B+R
02-24
Chen Qirui
W+R
03-03
Lin Shuyang
W+0.5
Chen Qirui(3d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Hei Jiajia
W+R
02-26
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Jian Jingting(1d) Lin Shuyang
B+4.5
02-24
Lin Shuyang
B+R
02-26
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Junyan(S) Lin Zhihan
W+R
02-24
Lin Zhihan(9d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Chen Qirui(3d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Huang Xiangren(6d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
Lin Shixun
W+R
03-17
Lin Jiehan(2d) Lin Jiehan
W+R
Wang Xiangjie(3d)
Lin Xiuping(5d) Lin Shixun
B+2.5
Gao Jun(2d) Lin Shixun
B+1.5
Lin Shixun(3d)
Huang Yancheng(2d) Huang Yancheng
B+3.5
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Hei Jiajia
W+0.5
03-15
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Hei Jiajia(6d) Hei Jiajia
B+R
Jian Jingting(1d) Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan(S)
Players 1st round
03-03
2nd round
03-10
Semifinals
03-15,17
Final
03-24
Note;
  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2015-02-07 Page was created.
  2015-02-24,26 Updated.
  2015-03-07,10,15,17,24 Updated.

13th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
06-10
2nd round
06-17
3rd round
06-24
4th round
07-01
5th round
07-08
Xiao Zhenghao (Tianyuan) B+R W+R   W+2.5  
Lin Lixiang (6 dan)     W+R    
Xiao Zhenghao kept the title by 3-1.
League
Rank Players C.S W.Y L.L L.J Z.J L.Z L.S Y.B Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(9d) - X
06-02
X
05-31
W+2.5
05-20
X
05-13
B+R
04-01
B+R
04-08
B+3.5
05-06
4-3 4
2 Wang Yuanjun(Q) B+R
06-02
- X
05-20
X
05-30
B+R
05-06
B+2.5
05-27
W+R
04-01
B+R
04-08
5-2 2
3 Lin Lixiang(6d) B+R
05-31
W+R
05-20
- W+2.5
05-06
X
04-08
B+5.5
05-13
B+R
06-03
W+R
04-01
6-1 C
4 Lin Junyan(6d) X
05-20
B+R
05-30
X
05-06
- X
04-01
X
04-08
X
05-27
W+R
06-03
2-5 DM
5 Zhou Junxun(9d) W+2.5
05-13
X
05-06
W+R
04-08
B+0.5
04-01
- X
06-03
W+R
05-20
W+2.5
05-27
5-2 3
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
04-01
X
05-27
X
05-13
W+1.5
04-08
W+1.5
06-03
- B+0.5
05-06
B+R
05-20
4-3 DM
5 Lin Shuyang(7d) X
04-08
X
04-01
X
06-03
W+R
05-27
X
05-20
X
05-06
- X
05-13
1-6 DM
5 Yang Bowei(5d) X
05-06
X
04-08
X
04-01
X
06-03
X
05-27
X
05-20
W+1.5
05-13
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2014-03-18 Page was created.
  2014-04-01,08 Updated.
  2014-05-06,13,20,27,31 Updated.
  2014-06-02,03,10,17,24 Updated.
  2014-07-01 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
02-18
Semifinals
02-25
Final
03-04
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
02-24
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhou Junxun
W+R
Chen Qirui(2d)
Xu Yukqi(1d) Hei Jiajia
W+R
02-18
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Lin Xinwei(1d) Lin Xinwei
B+1.5
02-18
Xia Daming
W+R
Lin Shixun(2d)
Xu Chengzheng(2d) Xia Daming
B+2.5
02-17
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Shuyang(7d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
02-18
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Yang Bowei
W+R
Chen Guanwei(3d)
Chen Yida(5d) Zhou Yinnan
B+2.5
02-21
Zhou Yinnan(4d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
02-18
Yang Bowei
B+R
Zhang Zhehao(5d)
Yang Bowei(3d) Yang Bowei
B+R
02-18
Huang Yancheng(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Shuyang(7d) Lin Shuyang
B+1.5
Lin Xinwei(1d) Lin Xinwei
B+R
Hei Jiajia
B+0.5
Chen Qirui(2d) Chen Qirui
W+2.5
02-25
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Hei Jiajia(6d) Hei Jiajia
B+R
Lin Shixun(2d) Lin Shixun
W+R
02-24
Xu Chengzheng(2d)
Xia Daming(6d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Chen Guanwei
B+R
Lin Zhihan
B+R
Chen Guanwei(3d) Chen Guanwei
B+4.5
02-25
Chen Yida(5d)
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+3.5
02-25
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Players 1st round
02-25
2nd round
03-04
Semifinals
03-11
Final
03-18
History;
  2014-02-11 Page was created.
  2014-02-17,18,21,24,25 Updated.
  2014-03-04,11,18 Updated.

12th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
06-07
2nd round
07-09
3rd round
07-16
4th round
07-23
5th round
07-30
Chen Shiyuan (Tianyuan)   W+R      
Xiao Zhenghao (8 dan) W+R   W+1.5 B+R  
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 3-1.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Xiao Zhenghao(8d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
05-28
Wang Yuanjun(5d)
League
Rank Players X.Z L.J Z.J W.Y L.Z H.J L.L C.Q Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(8d) - B+R
05-07
X
04-30
X
05-11
B+R
04-02
W+R
04-09
B+R
04-27
W+R
03-23
5-2 C
2 Lin Junyan(5d) X
05-07
- W+8.5
04-23
B+4.5
04-27
X
03-29
W+R
04-02
X
04-09
W+9.5
04-30
4-3 4
3 Zhou Junxun(S) W+R
04-30
X
04-23
- X
04-09
B+R
05-07
B+R
03-29
X
04-02
B+R
04-27
4-3 DM
4 Wang Yuanjun(5d) W+2.5
05-11
X
04-27
B+R
04-09
- X
05-14
W+R
05-07
B+R
03-26
B+R
04-03
5-2 2
5 Lin Zhihan(9d) X
04-02
B+0.5
03-29
X
05-07
W+R
05-14
- B+R
04-18
X
04-23
W+7.5
04-09
4-3 DM
5 Hei Jiajia(6d) X
04-09
X
04-02
X
03-29
X
05-07
X
04-18
- X
04-30
B+0.5
04-23
1-6 DM
5 Lin Lixiang(5d) X
04-27
B+R
04-09
B+R
04-02
X
03-26
B+R
04-23
B+R
04-30
- W+R
05-07
5-2 3
5 Chen Qirui(1d) X
03-23
X
04-30
X
04-27
X
04-03
X
04-09
X
04-23
X
05-07
- 0-7 DM
Note
  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2013-03-23 Page was created.
  2013-03-27,29 Updated.
  2013-04-02,03,09,18,23,27,30 Updated.
  2013-05-07,11,16,28 Updated.
  2013-06-07 Updated.
  2013-07-09,16,23 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals
02-26
Final
03-05
Chen Qirui(1d) Chen Qirui
W+7.5
02-23
Chen Qirui
W+R
Lin Lixiang
B+R
Lin Shuyang(7d)
Xu Haohong(1d) Xu Haohong
W+0.5
02-19
Zhang Zhehao(4d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
02-19
Lin Lixiang
B+R
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Lin Lixiang(5d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
02-19
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Wang Xianjie(2d) Wang Xiangjie
W+R
02-19
Hei Jiajia
W+R
Hei Jiajia
B+R
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
Hei Jiajia(6d) Hei Jiajia
W+9.5
02-19
Ye Hongyuan(2d)
Lin Shixun(2d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
02-19
Yang Mengyun
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Yang Mengyun
B+R
02-17
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Yang Mengyun(4d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Shuyang(7d) Zhang Zhehao
B+1.5
02-26
Zhang Zhehao(4d)
Xu Haohong(1d) Xu Haohong
B+0.5
Lin Xiuping(5d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
02-26
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Chen Qirui(1d) Chen Qirui
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
B+4.5
Liu Yaowen
W+0.5
Liu Yuxiang(4d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
02-26
Ye Hongyuan(2d)
Wang Xiangjie(2d) Lin Shixun
W+2.5
Lin Shixun(2d) Lin Shixun
W+R
02-24
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
Players 1st round 2nd round
03-05
Semifinals
03-12
Final
03-19
History;
  2013-02-05 Page was created.
  2013-02-17,23,24 Updated.
  2013-03-03,10,12,23 Updated.

11th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
05-22
2nd round
05-28
3rd round
06-05
4th round
06-12
5th round
 
Chen Shiyuan (Tianyuan) W+0.5 B+R W+R    
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan)          
Chen Shiyuan kept the title by 3-0.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 33-8 Xiao Zhenghao.
League
Rank Players X.Z L.S Z.J L.L W.Y L.X L.J Y.B Result
1 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) - W+4.5
05-01
W+R
04-24
B+1.5
04-09
B+R
04-03
W+R
04-17
B+R
03-20
B+R
03-27
7-0 C
2 Lin Shuyang(7d) X
05-01
- B+R
04-26
B+R
04-03
X
03-27
X
04-10
X
05-03
W+R
03-21
3-4 DM
3 Zhou Junxun(S) X
04-24
X
04-26
- W+R
03-27
W+R
03-26
B+R
03-28
X
04-12
W+R
05-01
4-3 3
4 Lin Lixiang(5d) X
04-09
X
04-03
X
03-27
- X
04-24
X
03-20
X
05-01
W+R
04-14
1-6 DM
4 Wang Yuanjun(4d) X
04-03
B+R
03-27
X
03-26
W+R
04-24
- W+R
05-01
W+3.5
04-07
X
04-10
4-3 4
4 Lin Xiuping(4d) X
04-17
W+R
04-10
X
03-28
W+0.5
03-20
X
05-01
- X
03-27
W+R
04-24
3-4 DM
4 Lin Junyan(3d) X
03-20
B+2.5
05-03
B+5.5
04-12
B+2.5
05-01
X
04-07
W+R
03-27
- W+R
04-03
5-2 2
4 Yang Bowei(2d) X
03-27
X
03-21
X
05-01
X
04-14
W+3.5
04-10
X
04-24
X
04-03
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (S); Shiduan

History;
  2012-03-18 Page was created.
  2012-03-20,21,26,27,28 Updated.
  2012-04-03,07,09,10,13,14,17,24 Updated.
  2012-05-01,03,22,28 Updated.
  2012-06-05 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
02-07
Semifinals
02-14
Final
02-21
Lin Junyan(3d) Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Xiuping
B+2.5
Liu Yaowen(4d)
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei(2d)
Chen Xi(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+4.5
Lin Xiuping
B+5.5
Lin Xiuping(4d)
Chen Feng(3d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Lin Zhihan(G)
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Zhou Yinnan
W+5.5
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lin Lixiang
W+0.5
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
W+10.5
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Lin Lixiang(5d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
Lin Lixiang
W+2.5
Chen Guanwei(2d)
Lin Tingyi(1d) Lin Tingyi
W+2.5
Chen Yongan(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(4d) Wang Yuanjun
B+R
03-17
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
W+R
Liu Yaowen(4d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
02-14
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
Yang Bowei(2d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei
W+12.5
03-06
Chen Xi(2d) Chen Feng
W+R
02-11
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Tingyi(1d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
Ding Shaojie(3d) Zhang Kaixin
W+R
02-14
Zhang Kaixin(4d)
Lin Junyan(3d) Lin Junyan
B+6.5
03-06
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Chen Guanwei
B+R
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+R
02-14
Chen Yongan(6d)
Players 1st round
02-11,14
Semifinals
02-21
Final
03-06,17
History;
  2012-01-31 Page was created.
  2012-02-07,11,14,21 Updated.
  2012-03-06,18 Updated.

10th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
04-26
2nd round
05-10
3rd round
05-17
4th round
05-24
5th round
 
Xiao Zhenghao (Tianyuan) W+R        
Chen Shiyuan (Qiwang)   W+R B+5.5 W+R  
Chen Shiyuan got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Xiao Zhenghao 7-28 Chen Shiyuan.
League
Rank Players L.Z C.S Z.J L.S Z.Z L.X C.G Y.H Result
1 Lin Zhihan(G) - X
04-19
X
04-07
X
03-01
W+6.5
03-22
B+R
03-15
W+R
03-08
W+R
03-29
4-3 DM
2 Chen Shiyuan(Q) W+6.5
04-19
- W+2.5
03-29
W+R
04-12
B+R
03-15
B+R
03-08
W+R
03-01
B+R
03-22
7-0 C
3 Zhou Junxun(9d) B+2.5
04-07
X
03-29
- X
03-22
B+R
03-08
B+R
03-01
B+R
04-19
W+R
03-15
5-2 3
4 Lin Shuyang(6d) W+R
03-01
X
04-12
B+R
03-22
- W+2.5
04-19
W+R
03-29
B+R
03-15
B+R
03-08
6-1 2
4 Zhang Zhehao(4d) X
03-22
X
03-15
X
03-08
X
04-19
- X
04-12
W+R
03-29
B+6.5
03-01
2-5 DM
4 Lin Xiuping(3d) X
03-15
X
03-08
X
03-01
X
03-29
W+1.5
04-12
- W+6.5
03-22
B+R
04-19
3-4 DM
4 Chen Guanwei(2d) X
03-08
X
03-01
X
04-19
X
03-15
X
03-29
X
03-22
- X
04-12
0-7 DM
4 Ye Hongyuan(1d) X
03-29
X
03-22
X
03-15
X
03-08
X
03-01
X
04-19
W+8.5
04-12
- 1-6 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2011-02-15 Page was created.
  2011-03-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2011-04-07,12,19,26 Updated.
  2011-05-10,17,24 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Yang Mengyun(3d) Ye Hongyuan
B+R
01-18
Ye Hongyuan
B+R
01-28
Ye Hongyuan
B+4.5
02-10
Ye Hongyuan(1d)
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+6.5
01-21
Su Shengfang(1d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
01-18
Lin Shuyang
W+R
01-31
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Chen Yixiang(3d) Chen Yixiang
W+6.5
01-18
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Chen Yida(4d) Hei Jiajia
W+R
01-18
Zhang Zhehao
W+R
01-25
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
02-09
Hei Jiajia(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(4d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
01-18
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
01-11
Lin Xiuping
W+R
01-27
Ding Shaojie(2d)
Lin Junyan(2d) Lin Yuxiang
B+4.5
01-18
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
B+5.5
Chen Yixiang(3d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
02-10
Yang Mengyun(3d) Su Shengfang
W+8.5
01-28
Su Shengfang(1d)
Chen Guanwei(2d) Chen Guanwei
W+12.5
01-31
Chen Guanwei
W+R
Huang Xiangren(5d) Zhang Kaixin
B+R
01-25
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Lin Yuxiang(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
01-31
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Feng
B+1.5
01-25
Chen Feng(3d)
Lin Shuyang(6d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Hei Jiajia(5d) Hei Jiajia
W+1.5
01-31
Ding Shaojie(2d) Lin Junyan
B+R
01-29
Lin Junyan(2d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
02-15
History;
  2011-01-04 Page was created.
  2011-01-11,18,21,25,27,28,29,31 Updated.
  2011-02-09,10,15 Updated.

9th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
05-11
2nd round
05-18
3rd round
05-25
4th round
06-01
5th round
06-22
Lin Zhihan (Tianyuan) W+2.5        
Xiao Zhenghao (7 dan)   W+1.5 B+R W+R  
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 23-12 Xiao Zhenghao.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Chen Shiyuan(Q) Xiao Zhenghao
B+0.5
05-03
Xiao Zhenghao(7d)
League
Rank Players C.S L.S X.Z Z.J L.Y L.X H.C J.L Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(Q) - W+2.5
03-02
X
03-30
B+2.5
03-09
B+R
04-27
W+8.5
03-16
B+R
04-25
W+0.5
03-23
6-1 2
2 Lin Shuyang(6d) X
03-02
- X
04-11
X
05-01
X
03-09
X
04-06
W+4.5
03-16
B+R
04-13
2-5 DM
3 Xiao Zhenghao(7d) B+R
03-30
B+R
04-11
- X
04-27
B+R
04-13
W+R
03-02
W+3.5
03-09
W+2.5
03-16
6-1 C
4 Zhou Junxun(9d) X
03-09
B+R
05-01
W+4.5
04-27
- X
03-16
W+R
04-13
W+5.5
05-02
B+2.5
03-02
5-2 3
4 Liu Yaowen(3d) X
04-27
W+R
03-09
X
04-13
W+R
03-16
- B+4.5
03-23
X
03-02
X
03-30
3-4 DM
4 Lin Xiuping(3d) X
03-16
W+1.5
04-06
X
03-02
X
04-13
X
03-23
- B+R
03-30
X
03-09
2-5 DM
4 Huang Changyi(2d) X
04-25
X
03-16
X
03-09
 
05-02
B+R
03-02
X
03-30
- X
04-06
1-6 DM
4 Jian Lichen(5d) X
03-23
X
04-13
X
03-16
X
03-02
B+1.5
03-30
W+R
03-09
W+3.5
04-06
- 3-4 DM
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2010-02-23 Page was created.
  2010-03-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2010-04-06,11,13,25,27 Updated.
  2010-05-01,02,03,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-06-01 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
01-26
Semifinals
02-02
Final
02-09
Yang Mengyun(3d) Peng Jinghua
W+R
Peng Jinghua
B+8.5
Liu Yaowen
W+3.5
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Fan Yangbo(2d) Fan Yangbo
W+4.5
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Liu Yaowen(3d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
Liu Yaowen
B+7.5
Liu Jianchang(1d)
Zhang Yuanrong(1d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Lin Xiuping(3d)
Xia Daming(5d) Xia Daming
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Jian Lichen
B+5.5
Xiao Ailin(1d)
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun(2d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Huang Changyi
W+R
Jian Lichen
B+R
Huang Changyi(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Jian Lichen
W+0.5
Jian Lichen(2d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Yuanjun(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
Lin Xiuping(3d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Yang Mengyun(3d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
Chen Guanwei(1d)
Fan Yangbo(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+6.5
Huang Changyi
B+R
Liu Jianchang(1d) Zhang Yuanrong
B+5.5
Zhang Yuanrong(1d)
Huang Changyi(2d) Huang Changyi
W+R
Xiao Ailin(1d) Lin Yuxiang
Default
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Xia Daming(5d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Chen Yongan(6d) Zhou Junxun
W+R
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Players 1st round
02-02
Semifinals
02-09
Final
02-23
History;
  2010-01-05 Page was created.
  2010-01-26 Updated.
  2010-02-02,09,23 Updated.

8th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
06-02
2nd round
06-09
3rd round
06-16
4th round
06-30
5th round
07-07
Lin Zhihan (Tianyuan)   B+R W+R   W+R
Chen Shiyuan (Wangzuo) B+8.5     W+2.5  
Lin Zhihan kept the title by 3-2.
The win-loss records; Lin Zhihan 15-20 Chen Shiyuan.
League
Rank Players C.S Z.Z L.S C.Y X.Z H.X X.D L.L Result
1 Chen Shiyuan(W) - W+R
03-17
B+R
03-24
B+R
04-07
B+1.5
04-21
B+5.5
03-31
B+R
04-14
Drawn
03-08
6-0 C
2 Zhang Zhehao(3d) X
03-17
- X
04-04
X
04-14
X
03-10
X
04-07
X
04-21
X
03-28
0-7 DM
3 Lin Shuyang(5d) X
03-24
W+R
04-04
- B+3.5
04-28
X
03-17
B+R
04-26
W+R
03-10
W+R
04-12
5-2 2
4 Chen Yongan(6d) X
04-07
Default
04-14
X
04-28
- X
03-31
X
03-10
X
03-24
X
03-17
1-6 DM
4 Xiao Zhenghao(6d) X
04-21
B+R
03-10
B+R
03-17
W+R
03-31
- B+R
03-24
X
04-07
W+R
04-14
5-2 3
4 Huang Xiangren(5d) X
03-31
B+1.5
04-07
X
04-26
B+R
03-10
X
03-24
- B+R
03-17
X
04-28
3-4 DM
4 Xia Daming(5d) X
04-14
Default
04-21
X
03-10
B+11.5
03-24
B+1.5
04-07
X
03-17
- X
03-31
3-4 DM
4 Lin Lixiang(2d) Drawn
03-10
B+1.5
03-28
X
04-12
W+3.5
03-17
X
04-14
B+R
04-28
W+R
03-31
- 4-2 DM
Note;
  (W); Wangzuo

History;
  2009-02-25 Page was created.
  2009-03-08,10,17,24,28,31 Updated.
  2009-04-04,07,12,14,21,26,28 Updated.
  2009-06-02,09,16,30 Updated.
  2009-07-07 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Huang Xiangren(5d) Huang Xiangren
B+R
02-03
Huang Xiangren
W+R
02-08
Huang Xiangren
W+11.5
02-17
Chen Yixiang(2d)
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Yida
W+R
02-03
Yu Zhengqi(2d)
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Chen Yongan
B+8.5
02-03
Chen Yongan
W+R
02-10
Chen Yongan(6d)
Lin Lixiang(2d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
02-03
Xia Daming(5d)
Dong Youtong(1d) Xiao Zhenghao
Default
02-03
Xiao Zhenghao
W+7.5
02-10
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
02-21
Xiao Zhenghao(6d)
Xu Changzheng(1d) Xu Changzheng
Default
02-03
Liao Kwanghong(2d)
Chen Xi(1d) Chen Xi
B+R
02-03
Chen Xi
B+R
02-15
Rao Ruiyong(2d)
Xiao Ailin(1d) Xiao Ailin
W+R
02-05
Zhou Yinnan(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Chen Xi(1d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
02-28
Lin Lixiang(2d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
02-17
Chen Yixiang(2d) Yu Zhengqi
W+0.5
02-10
Yu Zhengqi(2d)
Chen Yida(4d) Xia Daming
Default
02-17
Xia Daming
W+R
02-25
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Xia Daming
B+R
02-10
Xia Daming(5d)
Xiao Ailin(1d) Liao Kwanghong
W+R
02-20
Dong Youtong(1d) Liao Kwanghong
B+R
02-17
Liao Kwanghong(2d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Chen Yongan
B+R
02-24
Xu Changzheng(1d) Zhou Yinnan
W+R
02-17
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Zhou Yinnan
B+R
02-10
Zhou Yinnan(3d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
History;
  2009-01-15 Page was created.
  2009-01-22,24 Updated.
  2009-02-03,05,08,10,15,17,20,21,24,25,28 Updated.

7th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
07-01
2nd round
07-08
3rd round
07-13
4th round
07-15
5th round
08-19
Chen Shiyuan (Tianyuan) B+R   B+R    
Lin Zhihan (8 dan)   B+0.5   B+R B+R
Lin Zhihan got the title by 3-2.
The win-loss records; Chen Shiyuan 12-6 Lin Zhihan.
League
Rank Players L.Z L.S X.Z Y.K C.Y L.Y Z.Z Result
1 Lin Zhihan(8d) - X
05-24
W+2.5
04-01
B+R
05-20
W+R
04-10
W+R
05-22
B+R
05-04
5-1 C
2 Lin Shuyang(4d) W+5.5
05-24
- W+0.5
04-06
X
05-04
B+R
05-25
X
05-20
X
04-15
3-3 3
3 Xiao Zhenghao(6d) X
04-01
X
04-06
- B+R
04-13
X
05-22
B+R
04-10
W+R
05-20
3-3 DM
3 Yoo Kyeongmin(6d) X
05-20
W+R
05-04
X
04-13
- W+1.5
04-06
B+R
05-06
X
05-25
3-3 DM
3 Chen Yixiang(2d) X
04-10
X
05-25
B+R
05-22
X
04-06
- W+0.5
05-01
X
05-18
2-4 DM
3 Liu Yaowen(2d) X
05-22
B+R
05-20
X
04-10
X
05-06
X
05-01
- X
04-05
1-5 DM
3 Zhang Zhehao(3d) X
05-04
W+9.5
04-15
X
05-20
B+R
05-25
B+R
05-18
W+R
04-05
- 4-2 2
History;
  2008-03-11 Page was created.
  2008-04-01,05,06,10,13,15 Updated.
  2008-05-01,04,06,18,20,22,24,25 Updated.
  2008-07-01,08,13,15 Updated.
  2008-08-19 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Zhou Pingqiang
B+R
01-19
Yoo Kyeongmin
Default
Both enter
the league
Wang Xiangjie(1d)
Qin Shi(1d) Yoo Kyeongmin
Default
01-15
Yoo Kyeongmin(6d)
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Huang Xiangren
B+R
01-17
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
01-24
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Zhang Zhengping(1d) Zhang Zhehao
B+R
01-14
Zhang Zhehao(2d)
Chen Feng(2d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
01-31
Xiao Zhenghao
W+7.5
02-19
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
03-11
Chen Yixiang(2d)
Lin Xiuping(1d) Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
01-13
Xiao Zhenghao(6d)
Zhang Huaiyi(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
W+R
01-15
Zhang Huaiyi
W+3.5
02-14
Liu Yaowen(2d)
Lin Lixiang(1d) Chen Yongan
W+R
01-15
Chen Yongan(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
   
 
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) X
Wang Xiangjie(1d) Wang Xiangjie
W+7.5
01-26
Qin Shi(1d)
Huang Xiangren(5d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
03-04
Chen Yixiang
B+3.5
03-11
Lin Yuxiang(3d) Zhang Zhengping
W+0.5
02-24
Zhang Zhengping(1d)
Chen Yixiang(2d) Chen Yixiang
B+6.5
03-02
Chen Feng(2d) Chen Feng
B+5.5
02-24
Lin Xiuping(1d)
Zhang Huaiyi(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
03-19
Chen Yongan(6d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
03-04
Liu Yaowen(2d) Liu Yaowen
W+3.5
01-31
Lin Lixiang(1d)
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
*Green's name Go player received the suspension disposal to the Go game of Taiwan Qiyuan without signing the signature.
History;
  2008-01-08 Page was created.
  2008-01-13,14,15,17,19,24,26,31 Updated.
  2008-02-14,19,24 Updated.
  2008-03-01,02,04,09,11,19 Updated.

6th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
06-12
2nd round
06-21
3rd round
06-26
4th round
07-03
5th round
07-05
Zhou Junxun (Tianyuan) W+R        
Chen Shiyuan (Guoshou)   W+R B+R W+R  
Chen Shien got the title by 3-1.
The win-loss records; Zhou Junxun 6-3 Chen Shien.
Remaining player decision match
Players 1st round 2nd round
Lin Shuyang(4d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
06-19
Lin Shuyang
W+7.5
07-26
Zhang Zhehao(1d)
Xiao Zhenghao(5d)
League
Rank Players Y.K C.S L.Z C.A X.Z C.D L.S Z.Z Result
1 Yoo Kyeongmin(5d) - X
03-06
W+R
04-10
B+R
03-20
X
05-15
X
03-13
X
06-12
X
03-24
2-5 DM
2 Chen Shiyuan(G) W+R
03-06
- X
05-08
W+R
05-15
W+1.5
05-24
W+R
03-20
W+R
03-09
W+6.5
04-10
6-1 C
3 Lin Zhihan(8d) X
04-10
B+R
05-08
- X
03-13
W+3.5
04-17
B+R
03-06
X
05-17
B+R
03-20
4-3 2
4 Chen Yongan(6d) X
03-20
X
05-15
W+R
03-13
- X
06-05
X
03-27
X
05-29
X
04-03
1-6 DM
4 Xiao Zhenghao(5d) B+R
05-15
X
05-24
X
04-17
W+6.5
06-05
- B+R
04-15
X
05-06
B+R
05-27
4-3 DM
4 Chen Yida(4d) W+R
03-13
X
03-20
X
03-06
W+5.5
03-27
X
04-15
- B+1.5
03-11
X
03-17
3-4 DM
4 Lin Shuyang(4d) B+3.5
06-12
X
03-09
B+R
05-17
W+R
05-29
W+4.5
05-06
X
03-11
- X
04-14
4-3 3
4 Zhang Zhehao(1d) W+1.5
03-24
X
04-10
X
03-20
W+R
04-03
X
05-27
B+7.5
03-17
W+0.5
04-14
- 4-3 DM
Note;
  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2007-03-01 Page was created.
  2007-03-06,09,11,13,17,20,24,27 Updated.
  2007-04-03,10,14,15,17 Updated.
  2007-05-06,08,15,17,24,27,29 Updated.
  2007-06-05,12,19,21,26 Updated.
  2007-07-03,26 Updated.

Primary tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Yang Mengyun(2d) Zhang Kaixin
B+5.5
01-16
Zhang Kaixin
B+R
01-21
Chen Yongan
B+7.5
02-06
Chen Yongan
W+1.5
02-13
Zhang Kaixin(3d)
Huang Changyi(1d) Huang Xiangren
W+2.5
01-16
Huang Xiangren(5d)
Chen Yongan(6d) Chen Yongan
W+3.5
01-09
Chen Yongan
B+1.5
01-23
Zhang Huaiyi(1d)
Lin Lixiang(1d) Lin Lixiang
B+4.5
01-07
Liu Jianchang(1d)
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Lin Shuyang
B+5.5
01-14
Lin Shuyang
W+6.5
01-23
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
02-01
Lin Shuyang(4d)
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Zhou Pingqiang
B+R
01-16
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Zhang Zhehao(1d) Zhang Zhehao
B+1.5
01-09
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
01-21
Chen Yixiang(1d)
Peng Jinghua(6d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
01-16
Xiao Zhenghao(5d)
Chen Yida(4d) Chen Yida
W+R
01-14
Chen Yida
B+R
01-23
Chen Yida
W+R
02-03
Chen Yida
B+R
02-27
Fan Yangbo(1d)
Zhao Peizhe(1d) Zhao Peizhe
B+R
01-09
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Xia Daming
W+R
01-16
Liu Yaowen
B+0.5
01-23
Xia Daming(4d)
Liu Yaowen(1d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
01-09
Yang Zhide(5d)
Wang Xiangjie(1d) Wang Xiangjie
Default
01-07
Liao Kwanghuang
B+R
01-23
Lin Shengxian
W+R
01-26
Qin Shi(1d)
Liao Kwanghuang(1d) Liao Kwanghuang
B+R
01-14
Wang Yunzhong(1d)
Zhou Keping(4d) Zhou Keping
B+R
01-09
Lin Shengxian
W+R
01-23
Li Kuihan(1d)
Xu Changzheng(1d) Lin Shengxian
W+9.5
01-09
Lin Shengxian
B+R
01-16
Lin Shengxian(7d)
Chen Qingyu(1d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Xu Changzheng(1d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
01-30
Yang Mengyun
W+R
02-08
Lin Yuxiang
W+6.5
02-28
Lin Yuxiang
B+R
03-10
Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
03-11
Yang Mengyun(2d) Yang Mengyun
B+4.5
01-21
Huang Changyi(1d)
Zhang Huaiyi(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
B+R
01-25
Liu Jianchang(1d)
Rao Ruiyong(2d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
01-23
Lin Yuxiang
W+9.5
01-30
Lin Yuxiang(3d)
Chen Yixiang(1d) Chen Yixiang
W+R
01-23
Peng Jinghua(6d)
Fan Yangbo(1d) Dai Jiashen
B+R
01-30
Dai Jiashen
B+R
02-06
Wang Yunzhong
W+R
03-04
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Yu Zhengqi(1d) Yang Zhide
W+R
01-23
Yang Zhide(5d)
Qin Shi(1d) Wang Yunzhong
B+R
01-28
Wang Yunzhong
B+1.5
02-10
Wang Yunzhong(1d)
Li Kuihan(1d) Chen Qingyu
B+1.5
01-27
Chen Qingyu(1d)
Xiao Zhenghao(5d)
Huang Xiangren(5d) Lin Lixiang
W+4.5
01-30
Zhang Zhehao
W+0.5
02-10
Zhang Zhehao
B+1.5
03-04
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
03-13
Lin Lixiang(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(4d) Zhang Zhehao
W+2.5
01-29
Zhang Zhehao(1d)
Zhao Peizhe(1d) Xia Daming
B+R
02-01
Wang Xiangjie
W+R
02-13
Xia Daming(4d)
Wang Xiangjie(1d) Wang Xiangjie
W+R
02-02
Zhou Keping(4d)
Lin Shengxian(7d)
Zhang Kaixin(3d) Lin Shuyang
B+12.5
02-27
Lin Shuyang
B+0.5
03-06
Lin Shuyang(4d)
Liu Yaowen(1d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
02-27
Liao Kwanghuang(1d)
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Final
History;
  2007-01-07 Page was created.
  2007-01-09,14,16,21,23,25,26,27,28,29,30 Updated.
  2007-02-01,02,03,06,08,10,13,27,28 Updated.
  2007-03-04,06,10,11,13 Updated.

5th Tianyuan(Tengen)

Host Organization : Minsheng(the people's livelihood) Newspaper, Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation
Title match
Players 1st round
08-08
2nd round
08-22
3rd round
09-05
4th round
09-10
5th round
 
Zhou Junxun (Tianyuan) B+R W+R B+R    
Yoo Kyeongmin (5 dan)          
Zhou Junxun kept the title by 3-0.
History;
  2006-08-08,22 Updated.
  2006-09-05 Updated.