Judan

57th Judan-sen

Host Organization: Sankei Shimbun

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Murakawa D
B+R
11-01
Murakawa D
B+R
11-22




Kim Sujun(9d) Kono R
W+2.5
09-27
Kono Rin(9d)
Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
B+2.5
10-04
Kyo Kagen(G)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Onishi R
B+R
10-25
Onishi R
B+0.5
11-22
Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi R
B+R
09-20
Cho Zuiketsu(3d)
So Yokoku(9d) O Meien
B+1.5
10-11
O Meien(9d)
Fujii Shuya(7d) Yamashita K
W+R
10-25
Yamashita K
B+R
12-02


Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Yamashita K
W+0.5
10-04
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Seto Taiki(8d) Ichiriki R
B+2.5
10-04
Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
B+R
11-01
Takao S
W+R
11-29
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Imamura T
B+0.5
10-18
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) Ida A
B+3.5
10-01
Ida Atsushi(8d)

The last preliminary tournament

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Tsuruyama A
    B+R
    08-30
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
    W+R
    07-12
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
    B+7.5
    08-23
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
    W+8.5
    07-05
    Han Zenki(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hane Naoki(9d) Onishi R
    B+0.5
    08-16
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi R
    B+R
    07-19
    Chin Kaei(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto T
    W+R
    07-05
    Nakano Hironari(9d) Kobayashi S
    B+9.5
    06-14
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
    B+R
    07-19
    Cho Sonjin(9d) Adachi T
    B+7.5
    05-31
    Adachi Tochimasa(5d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
    W+R
    06-28
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Imamura T
    B+1.5
    08-16
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Cho Zuiketsu(3d) Cho Zuiketsu
    B+R
    06-14
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
    B+R
    07-30
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
    B+R
    06-07
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida A
    B+0.5
    08-09
    Yata Naoki(9d) Rin Kanketsu
    W+R
    06-07
    Rin Kanketsu(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Meien(9d) O Meien
    W+R
    07-26
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
    W+R
    05-31
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Rissei(9d) So Yokoku
    W+R
    08-09
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) So Yokoku
    B+R
    06-21
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki K
    W+R
    06-21
    Takei Takashi(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
    W+0.5
    06-07
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(4d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
    W+8.5
    06-07
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
  • PlayersFinal
    Rin Shien(7d) Fujii S
    W+R
    05-31
    Fujii Shuya(7d)