Ryusei

19th Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Goto Shungo(9d)
(Block D 2 wins)
Mizokami T
W+R
08-27
(05-24)
Yamashita K
B+R
09-05
(06-14)
Yamashita K
W+R
09-17
(07-15)
Yamashita K
B+6.5
09-24
(08-19)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
(Block B winner)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
(Block E 4 wins)
Yamashita K
B+R
08-08
(04-22)
Yamashita Keigo(H)
(Block A winner)
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
(Block A 4 wins)
Rin Kanketsu
B+R
08-22
(05-24)
Rin Kanketsu
W+R
09-10
(06-17)
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
(Block F winner)
So Yokoku(8d)
(Block C 5 wins)
So Yokoku
B+8.5
08-29
(05-24)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
(Block G winner)
Kato Atsushi(8d)
(Block F 4 wins)
Kato A
B+0.5
08-13
(05-17)
Cho Sonjin
W+R
09-12
(06-17)
Nakano H
B+R
09-19
(07-15)
Cho Chikun(25H)
(Block H winner)
Ri Ishu(7d)
(Block H 3 wins)
Cho Sonjin
W+R
08-20
(05-20)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
(Block C winner)
Sakai Hideyuki(G)
(Block G 4 wins)
Nakano H
B+R
08-15
(05-20)
Nakano H
B+R
09-03
(06-14)
Nakano Hironari(9d)
(Block E winner)
Kim Sujun(8d)
(Block B 5 wins)
Kim Sujun
W+16.5
08-06
(04-22)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
(Block D winner)
Note;
  (H); Honinbo  (G); Gosei  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2010-05-21 Page was created.
  2010-08-06,08,13,15,20,22,27,29 Updated.
  2010-09-03,05,10,13,17,19,24 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date   Players Result Players Date
Yamashita Keigo(H) B+2.5 Iyama Yuta(R) 07-09(03-15)   Mizokami Tomochika(8d) B+R Cho U(K) 07-11(03-29)
Yamashita Keigo(H) W+R Han Zenki(7d) 06-11(02-01)   Mizokami Tomochika(8d) B+R Hane Naoki(9d) 06-13(02-08)
Yamashita Keigo(H) B+R Takagi Shoichi(9d) 05-14(02-01)   Hane Naoki(9d) W+2.5 Kim Sujun(8d) 05-16(02-08)
Takagi Shoichi(9d) W+R Honda Kunihisa(9d) 04-16(01-07)   Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Hane Yasumasa(9d) 04-18(12-03)
Takagi Shoichi(9d) B+0.5 Ishida Atsushi(9d) 03-19(01-07)   Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Fukui Masaaki(9d) 03-21(12-03)
Ishida Atsushi(9d) B+R Rin Kanketsu(6d) 02-19(12-07)   Kim Sujun(8d) B+3.5 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 02-21(11-09)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) B+0.5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) 01-22(12-07)   Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) 01-24(11-09)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) W+R Suzuki Isao(7d) 12-25(10-08)   Kim Sujun(8d) W+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 12-27(10-15)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) B+R Endo Yoshifumi(7d) 11-27(10-08)   Kono Mitsuki(8d) W+R Shuto Shun(7d) 11-29(10-15)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) W+R Ida Atsushi(2d) 10-30(09-03)   Shuto Shun(7d) W+R Kurotaki Masaki(6d) 11-01(08-13)
Ida Atsushi(2d) B+R Kato Tomoko(5d) 10-02(09-03)   Kurotaki Masaki(6d) B+0.5 Obuchi Kotaro(1d) 10-04(08-13)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date   Players Result Players Date
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+R Ishida Yoshio(24H) 07-16(03-11)   Ogaki Yusaku(9d) B+1.5 Rin Shien(7d) 07-18(03-15)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) W+R Nakamura Shinya(8d) 06-18(02-15)   Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+6.5 Rin Kaiho(HT) 06-20(02-25)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) W+R So Yokoku(8d) 05-21(02-15)   Rin Kaiho(HT) B+R Kudo Norio(9d) 05-23(02-25)
So Yokoku(8d) W+R Kojima Takaho(9d) 04-23(12-24)   Kudo Norio(9d) B+0.5 Goto Shungo(9d) 04-25(01-14)
So Yokoku(8d) W+R Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) 03-26(12-24)   Goto Shungo(9d) B+R Miyazawa Goro(9d) 03-28(01-14)
So Yokoku(8d) B+9.5 Obuchi Morito(9d) 02-26(11-12)   Goto Shungo(9d) W+3.5 Akiyama Jiro(8d) 02-28(11-26)
So Yokoku(8d) B+R Chin Kaei(9d) 01-29(11-12)   Akiyama Jiro(8d) W+R Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) 01-31(11-26)
So Yokoku(8d) B+R Kanazawa Hideo(7d) 01-01(10-05)   Akiyama Jiro(8d) W+7.5 Shimojima Yohei(7d) 01-03(11-02)
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) B+R Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) 12-04(10-05)   Shimojima Yohei(7d) B+10.5 Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) 12-06(11-02)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) W+R Umezawa Yukari(5d) 11-06(08-06)   Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) B+R Kato Keiko(6d) 11-08(08-27)
Umezawa Yukari(5d) W+6.5 Fujita Akihiko(2d) 10-09(08-06)   Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) W+R Yanagisawa Satoshi(3d) 10-11(08-27)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date   Players Result Players Date
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+5.5 Nakamura Hidehito(9d) 07-23(04-01)   Imamura Toshiya(9d) B+0.5 Morita Michihiro(9d) 07-25(04-01)
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+R Otake Hideo(HG) 06-25(03-08)   Morita Michihiro(9d) W+R Kobayashi Koichi(9d) 06-27(03-04)
Otake Hideo(HG) B+R Yamada Kimio(9d) 05-28(03-08)   Kobayashi Koichi(9d) W+R O Meien(9d) 05-30(03-04)
Yamada Kimio(9d) B+R Chino Tadahiko(9d) 04-30(02-18)   O Meien(9d) B+R Kato Atsushi(8d) 05-02(01-25)
Yamada Kimio(9d) B+1.5 Tokimoto Hajime(9d) 04-02(02-18)   Kato Atsushi(8d) W+R Kori Toshio(9d) 04-04(01-25)
Yamada Kimio(9d) W+R Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) 03-05(11-19)   Kato Atsushi(8d) B+R Oya Koichi(9d) 03-07(11-30)
Yamada Kimio(9d) B+R Yanaka Katsunori(8d) 02-05(11-19)   Kato Atsushi(8d) W+R Iwata Hajime(8d) 02-07(11-30)
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) B+R Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) 01-08(10-29)   Kato Atsushi(8d) W+3.5 Seto Taiki(7d) 01-10(10-22)
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) B+R Yu Ho(6d) 12-11(10-29)   Seto Taiki(7d) B+R Mitani Tetsuya(6d) 12-13(10-22)
Yu Ho(6d) B+R Kato Yuki(5d) 11-13(09-17)   Mitani Tetsuya(6d) W+5.5 Takei Takashi(6d) 11-15(08-24)
Kato Yuki(5d) W+R Tajima Shingo(3d) 10-16(09-17)   Mitani Tetsuya(6d) W+R Xie Yimin(5d) 10-18(08-24)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date   Players Result Players Date
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) B+1.5 Kono Rin(9d) 07-30(03-11)   Cho Chikun(25H) W+R Ko Iso(7d) 08-01(04-19)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) W+R Takao Shinji(9d) 07-02(02-22)   Cho Chikun(25H) B+R Yoda Norimoto(9d) 07-04(03-25)
Takao Shinji(9d) W+1.5 O Rissei(9d) 06-04(02-22)   Yoda Norimoto(9d) B+R Takemiya Masaki(9d) 06-06(03-25)
Takao Shinji(9d) W+R Sonoda Yasutaka(9d) 05-07(12-14)   Yoda Norimoto(9d) W+5.5 Kanda Ei(9d) 05-09(02-04)
Sonoda Yasutaka(9d) B+R Sakai Hideyuki(7d) 04-09(12-14)   Kanda Ei(9d) B+R Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 04-11(02-04)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) B+9.5 Tei Meiko(9d) 03-12(11-23)   Kanda Ei(9d) W+R Ri Ishu(7d) 03-14(12-21)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) B+R Katayama Yasuo(8d) 02-12(11-23)   Ri Ishu(7d) B+4.5 Okada Shinichiro(8d) 02-14(12-21)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) W+3.5 Takanashi Seiken(8d) 01-15(10-26)   Ri Ishu(7d) B+1.5 Nakane Naoyuki(8d) 01-17(10-12)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) B+R Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) 12-18(10-26)   Ri Ishu(7d) W+14.5 Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) 12-20(10-12)
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) B+14.5 Ando Kazushige(4d) 11-20(09-21)   Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) B+R Mashiko Fumihiko(6d) 11-22(09-07)
Ando Kazushige(4d) W+0.5 O Yuinin(4d) 10-23(09-21)   Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) B+R Suzuki Ayumi(5d) 10-25(09-07)
Finalist;
  Yamashita Keigo(H), Cho Chikun(25H), Cho Sonjin(9d), Hikosaka Naoto(9d), Imamura Toshiya(9d), Goto Shungo(9d),
  Nakano Hironari(9d), Ogaki Yusaku(9d), Yamada Kimio(9d), Kato Atsushi(8d), Mizokami Tomochika(8d), So Yokoku(8d),
  Kim Sujun(8d), Rin Kanketsu(7d), Sakai Hideyuki(7d), Ri Ishu(7d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (H); Honinbo,
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-02 ; Televised date
  (09-03); Played date

History;
  2009-09-25 Page was created.
  2009-10-02,04,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2009-11-01,06,08,13,15,20,22,27,29 Updated.
  2009-12-04,06,11,13,18,20,25,27 Updated.
  2010-01-01,03,08,10,15,17,22,24,29,31 Updated.
  2010-02-05,07,12,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2010-03-05,07,12,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2010-04-02,04,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2010-05-02,07,09,14,16,21,23,28,30 Updated.
  2010-06-04,06,11,13,18,20,25,27 Updated.
  2010-07-02,04,09,11,17,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2010-08-01 Updated.