Ryusei

24th Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Kyo Kagen(3d)
(Block F winner)
Kyo Kagen
W+0.5
08-24
(06-01)
Kyo Kagen
W+R
09-09
(06-25)
Cho Chikun
W+1.5
09-21
(07-20)
Yuki S
Default
09-28
(08-06)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
(Block E 8 wins)
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
(Block B winner)
Ohashi H
W+R
09-02
(06-18)
Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
(Block F 4 wins)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
(Block G winner)
Shida T
B+R
08-19
(05-28)
Cho Chikun
B+R
09-16
(07-02)
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
(Block D 5 wins)
Cho Chikun(25H)
(Block C winner)
Cho Chikun
W+5.5
08-31
(06-18)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d)
(Block A 7 wins)
Suzuki Shinji(5d)
(Block A winner)
Yuki S
B+4.5
08-26
(06-01)
Yuki S
B+R
09-07
(06-25)
Yuki S
W+8.5
09-23
(07-20)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(Block H 3 wins)
Takao Shinji(T)
(Block D winner)
Takao S
W+1.5
08-17
(05-28)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
(Block B 3 wins)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
(Block E winner)
Kobayashi S
B+R
08-10
(05-14)
Kobayashi S
W+8.5
09-14
(07-02)
Motoki Katsuya(7d)
(Block G 4 wins)
Rin Shien(8d)
(Block H winner)
Rin Shien
W+2.5
08-12
(05-14)
Fujimura Yosuke(2d)
(Block C 4 wins)
Note;
  (T); Tengen  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2015-06-06 Page was created.
  2015-08-12,18,19,25,26,31 Updated.
  2015-09-03,09,16,23,30 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Suzuki Shinji(5d) W+R Kono Rin(R) 07-13(04-16) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+4.5 Hikosaka Naoto(9d) 07-15(04-30)
Suzuki Shinji(5d) B+R Ogata Masaki(9d) 06-15(03-12) Hikosaka Naoto(9d) B+R Fujita Akihiko(4d) 06-17(03-05)
Ogata Masaki(9d) B+1.5 Yo Chito(2d) 05-18(03-12) Hikosaka Naoto(9d) B+3.5 Kobayashi Koichi(HK) 05-20(03-05)
Ogata Masaki(9d) B+R Hon Akiyoshi(1d) 04-20(01-26) Hikosaka Naoto(9d) W+2.5 Yamada Kimio(9d) 04-22(01-08)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) W+R Oya Koichi(9d) 03-23(01-26) Yamada Kimio(9d) B+R Imamura Toshiya(9d) 03-25(01-08)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) B+R Takanashi Seiken(8d) 02-23(11-20) Yamada Kimio(9d) W+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 02-25(12-15)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) W+R Kono Takashi(8d) 01-26(11-20) Kono Mitsuki(8d) W+3.5 Shuto Shun(7d) 01-28(12-15)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) B+R Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) 12-29(10-06) Shuto Shun(7d) W+R Murakawa Daisuke(O) 12-31(10-09)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) W+R Mitani Tetsuya(7d) 12-01(10-06) Murakawa Daisuke(O) B+R Mutsuura Yuta(1d) 12-03(10-09)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) W+R Mukai Chiaki(5d) 11-03(07-31) Mutsuura Yuta(1d) B+R Sakamoto Yasuo(5d) 11-05(08-11)
Hon Akiyoshi(1d) B+R Makihata Taeko(4d) 10-06(07-31) Mutsuura Yuta(1d) W+4.5 Takekiyo Isamu(4d) 10-08(08-11)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho Chikun(25H) B+R Iyama Yuta(K) 07-20(04-16) Takao Shinji(T) B+0.5 Seto Taiki(7d) 07-22(04-30)
Cho Chikun(25H) W+R Uchida Shuhei(7d) 06-22(02-12) Seto Taiki(7d) B+R Rin Kaiho(HT) 06-24(04-02)
Cho Chikun(25H) W+R Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) 05-25(02-12) Rin Kaiho(HT) B+9.5 Kataoka Satoshi(9d) 05-27(04-02)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) W+3.5 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 04-27(01-19) Kataoka Satoshi(9d) W+R Shida Tatsuya(7d) 04-29(01-15)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) W+R Mizokami Tomochika(9d) 03-30(01-19) Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+R Michael Redmond(9d) 04-01(01-15)
Mizokami Tomochika(9d) W+4.5 Ryu Shikun(9d) 03-02(12-01) Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+7.5 Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) 03-04(12-18)
Mizokami Tomochika(9d) B+5.5 Fujimura Yosuke(2d) 02-02(12-01) Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+R So Yokoku(9d) 02-04(12-18)
Fujimura Yosuke(2d) W+5.5 Ko Reibun(7d) 01-05(10-13) Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+7.5 Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) 01-07(10-20)
Fujimura Yosuke(2d) W+R Ri Ishu(7d) 12-08(10-13) Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+R Terayama Rei(4d) 12-10(10-20)
Fujimura Yosuke(2d) B+14.5 Ha Youngil(6d) 11-10(08-21) Terayama Rei(4d) W+3.5 Xie Yimin(6d) 11-12(08-28)
Fujimura Yosuke(2d) B+R Furuya Masao(4d) 10-13(08-21) Terayama Rei(4d) W+R Komatsu Daiki(2d) 10-15(08-28)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) W+R Ichiriki Ryo(7d) 07-27(04-23) Kyo Kagen(3d) B+7.5 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) 07-29(05-07)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) B+R Sakai Hideyuki(8d) 06-29(02-26) Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) B+1.5 O Rissei(9d) 07-01(04-09)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) B+R Otake Hideo(HG) 06-01(02-26) O Rissei(9d) W+3.5 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 06-03(04-09)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) W+R Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) 05-04(02-05) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) W+1.5 Kudo Norio(9d) 05-06(02-16)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) B+R So Kofuku(9d) 04-06(02-05) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) B+R Arakaki Shun(9d) 04-08(02-16)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) W+R Ogaki Yusaku(9d) 03-09(12-11) Arakaki Shun(9d) W+1.5 Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) 03-11(12-22)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) W+R Yamada Takuji(8d) 02-09(12-11) Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) W+R Han Zenki(8d) 02-11(12-22)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) W+R Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) 01-12(10-16) Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) W+R Oki Keiji(7d) 01-14(11-13)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) B+R Anzai Nobuaki(7d) 12-15(10-16) Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) W+R Hiramoto Yasei(6d) 12-17(11-13)
Anzai Nobuaki(7d) B+R Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) 11-17(09-04) Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) B+R Numadate Sakiya(3d) 11-19(09-11)
Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) W+R Muramatsu Hiroki(5d) 10-20(09-04) Numadate Sakiya(3d) B+1.5 Horimoto Mitsunari(3d) 10-22(09-11)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho Sonjin(9d) W+R Yamashita Keigo(9d) 08-03(04-23) Rin Shien(8d) W+R Son Makoto(3d) 08-05(05-07)
Cho Sonjin(9d) W+2.5 Hane Naoki(9d) 07-06(03-19) Son Makoto(3d) W+1.5 Yoda Norimoto(9d) 07-08(03-26)
Cho Sonjin(9d) W+R Takemiya Masaki(9d) 06-08(03-19) Yoda Norimoto(9d) B+5.5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) 06-10(03-26)
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+8.5 Nakano Hironari(9d) 05-11(12-25) Yuki Satoshi(9d) W+3.5 O Meien(9d) 05-13(02-19)
Nakano Hironari(9d) B+R Ishida Atsushi(9d) 04-13(12-25) Yuki Satoshi(9d) W+8.5 Morita Michihiro(9d) 04-15(02-19)
Nakano Hironari(9d) B+R Kim Sujun(8d) 03-16(12-04) Yuki Satoshi(9d) W+R Ko Iso(8d) 03-18(01-12)
Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Motoki Katsuya(3d) 02-16(12-04) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Cho Riyu(8d) 02-18(01-12)
Motoki Katsuya(3d) B+R Ida Atsushi(J) 01-19(11-06) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Hirata Tomoya(4d) 01-21(11-10)
Motoki Katsuya(3d) B+11.5 Yu Ho(6d) 12-22(11-06) Hirata Tomoya(4d) W+R Kato Keiko(6d) 12-24(11-10)
Motoki Katsuya(3d) W+R Iwamaru Taira(6d) 11-24(08-25) Hirata Tomoya(4d) W+8.5 Kato Yuki(6d) 11-26(09-25)
Motoki Katsuya(3d) B+R Adachi Toshimasa(3d) 10-27(08-25) Hirata Tomoya(4d) W+R Obuchi Kotaro(4d) 10-29(09-25)
Finalist;
  Takao Shinji(T), Cho Chikun(25H), Kobayashi Satoru(9d), Cho Sonjin(9d), Hikosaka Naoto(9d), Yuki Satoshi(9d), Rin Shien(8d), Shida Tatsuya(7d),
  Ichiriki Ryo(7d), Yu Zhengqi(7d), Ohashi Hirofumi(6d), Suzuki Shinji(5d), Motoki Katsuya(3d), Kyo Kagen(3d), Fujimura Yosuke(2d), Hon Akiyoshi(1d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (O); Oza  (T); Tengen  (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-06 ; Televised date
  (07-31); Played date

History;
  2014-10-02 Page was created.
  2014-10-06,08,13,15,20,22,27,29 Updated.
  2014-11-03,05,10,12,17,19,24,26 Updated.
  2014-12-01,03,08,12,15,17,22,24,29,31 Updated.
  2015-01-05,07,12,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2015-02-02,04,09,11,16,18,23,25 Updated.
  2015-03-07,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2015-04-01,06,08,13,15,20,22,27,29 Updated.
  2015-05-04,06,11,13,18,20,25,30 Updated.
  2015-06-01,03,09,11,15,17,25 Updated.
  2015-07-02,10,16,22,31 Updated.
  2015-08-03,05 Updated.