Ryusei

23rd Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Iyama Yuta(K)
(Block C winner)
Iyama Y
B+0.5
08-11
(05-22)
Kobayashi S
B+4.5
09-08
(07-07)
Kono R
B+R
09-22
(07-28)
Kono R
B+R
09-29
(08-07)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
(Block F 5 wins)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
(Block D winner)
Kobayashi S
W+R
08-20
(05-29)
Uchida Shuhei(7d)
(Block C 5 wins)
Kono Rin(9d)
(Block B winner)
Kono R
B+R
08-25
(06-02)
Kono R
B+R
09-10
(07-07)
Fujita Akihiko(4d)
(Block A 6 wins)
Suzuki Shinji(4d)
(Block F winner)
Son M
B+R
08-27
(06-02)
Son Makoto(3d)
(Block D 4 wins)
Hane Naoki(9d)
(Block E winner)
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
09-01
(06-16)
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
09-17
(07-17)
Yu Zhengqi
W+3.5
09-24
(07-28)
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
(Block F 8 wins)
Seto Taiki(7d)
(Block H winner)
Rin Shien
W+R
08-18
(05-29)
Rin Shien(7d)
(Block G 3 wins)
Yamashita Keigo(R)
(Block A winner)
Yamashita K
W+R
08-13
(05-22)
Kyo Kagen
W+5.5
09-15
(07-17)
Yo Chito(2d)
(Block E 6 wins)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
(Block G winner)
Kyo Kagen
B+R
09-03
(06-16)
Kyo Kagen(2d)
(Block B 7 wins)
Note;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei

History;
  2014-07-04 Page was created.
  2014-08-11,13,18,20,25,27 Updated.
  2014-09-01,06,08,10,15,17,22,24 Updated.
  2014-10-02 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Yamashita Keigo(R) B+R Ida Atsushi(8d) 07-14(04-17) Kono Rin(9d) B+9.5 Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) 07-16(04-21)
Ida Atsushi(8d) W+R Michael Redmond(9d) 06-16(02-27) Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) B+R Otake Hideo(HG) 06-18(03-27)
Michael Redmond(9d) B+3.5 Kobayashi Koichi(HK) 05-19(02-27) Otake Hideo(HG) W+R Oya Koichi(9d) 05-21(03-27)
Michael Redmond(9d) W+0.5 Imamura Toshiya(9d) 04-21(02-03) Oya Koichi(9d) B+R Kyo Kagen(2d) 04-23(02-06)
Michael Redmond(9d) W+4.5 Fujita Akihiko(4d) 03-24(02-03) Kyo Kagen(2d) B+R So Kofuku(9d) 03-26(02-06)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) B+R Mizokami Tomochika(8d) 02-24(11-21) Kyo Kagen(2d) B+7.5 Kono Mitsuki(8d) 02-26(11-14)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) B+8.5 So Yokoku(8d) 01-27(11-21) Kyo Kagen(2d) B+R Yamada Takuji(8d) 01-29(11-14)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) B+R Mitani Tetsuya(7d) 12-30(10-24) Kyo Kagen(2d) W+R Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) 01-01(10-03)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) B+R Murakawa Daisuke(7d) 12-02(10-24) Kyo Kagen(2d) W+2.5 Ri Ishu(7d) 12-04(10-03)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) W+R Tamai Shin(3d) 11-04(08-08) Kyo Kagen(2d) B+R Makihata Taeko(4d) 11-06(08-29)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) B+2.5 Hon Akiyoshi(1d) 10-07(08-08) Kyo Kagen(2d) W+R Terayama Rei(3d) 10-09(08-29)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Iyama Yuta(K) B+R Kono Takashi(8d) 07-21(04-17) Kobayashi Satoru(9d) B+3.5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) 07-23(04-28)
Kono Takashi(8d) W+3.5 O Rissei(9d) 06-23(03-13) Kobayashi Satoru(9d) W+R Ogaki Yusaku(9d) 06-25(03-06)
O Rissei(9d) B+R Ogata Masaki(9d) 05-26(03-13) Kobayashi Satoru(9d) B+1.5 Yu Zhengqi(7d) 05-28(03-06)
Ogata Masaki(9d) W+R Uchida Shuhei(7d) 04-28(01-09) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Hikosaka Naoto(9d) 04-30(01-16)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) B+R Aoki Shinichi(9d) 03-31(01-09) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+R Enda Hideki(9d) 04-02(01-16)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) W+R Sakai Maki(8d) 03-03(11-25) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+R Katayama Yasuo(8d) 03-05(12-12)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) W+7.5 Han Zenki(8d) 02-03(11-25) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+1.5 Kim Sujun(8d) 02-05(12-12)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) B+3.5 Shuto Shun(7d) 01-06(09-26) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) 01-08(10-17)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) W+0.5 Fujimura Yosuke(1d) 12-09(09-26) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Hiramoto Yasei(6d) 12-11(10-17)
Fujimura Yosuke(1d) W+R Ando Kazushige(4d) 11-11(08-22) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Sakamoto Yasuo(5d) 11-13(09-05)
Fujimura Yosuke(1d) W+R Muramatsu Hiroki(4d) 10-14(08-22) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Bian Wenkai(1d) 10-16(09-05)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Hane Naoki(9d) W+8.5 Takao Shinji(J) 07-28(04-28) Suzuji Shinji(4d) W+4.5 Cho U(9d) 07-30(05-01)
Hane Naoki(9d) B+3.5 Nakano Hironari(9d) 06-30(03-20) Cho U(9d) W+1.5 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) 07-02(04-07)
Hane Naoki(9d) B+R Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 06-02(03-20) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Takemiya Masaki(9d) 06-04(04-07)
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) B+1.5 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 05-05(01-13) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+2.5 Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) 05-07(01-27)
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) B+1.5 Yo Chito(2d) 04-07(01-13) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) W+5.5 Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) 04-09(01-27)
Yo Chito(2d) B+5.5 Akiyama Jiro(9d) 03-10(12-19) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+11.5 Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) 03-12(11-28)
Yo Chito(2d) W+R Cho Riyu(8d) 02-10(12-19) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) W+R Takei Takashi(7d) 02-12(11-28)
Yo Chito(2d) W+R Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) 01-13(11-07) Takei Takashi(7d) B+R Kato Keiko(6d) 01-15(09-16)
Yo Chito(2d) W+R Sasaki Tsuyoshi(6d) 12-16(11-07) Kato Keiko(6d) W+4.5 Onishi Kenya(2d) 12-18(09-16)
Yo Chito(2d) W+R Ohashi Naruya(6d) 11-18(09-09) Onishi Kenya(2d) W+R Xie Yimin(6d) 11-20(09-02)
Yo Chito(2d) W+3.5 Ichiriki Ryo(7d) 10-21(09-09) Onishi Kenya(2d) W+3.5 Kumamoto Shusei(2d) 10-23(09-02)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+R Ishida Yoshio(24H) 08-04(04-21) Seto Taiki(7d) B+R O Meien(9d) 08-06(05-01)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) B+R Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) 07-07(04-03) O Meien(9d) W+R Kanazawa Makoto(3d) 07-09(04-10)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+3.5 Yoda Norimoto(9d) 06-09(04-03) O Meien(9d) W+R Chino Tadahiko(9d) 06-11(04-10)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+4.5 Honda Kunihisa(9d) 05-12(02-20) Chino Tadahiko(9d) B+R Kato Atsushi(9d) 05-14(02-13)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+R Rin Shien(7d) 04-14(02-20) Kato Atsushi(9d) B+6.5 Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) 04-16(02-13)
Rin Shien(7d) W+R Nakamura Shinya(9d) 03-17(12-05) Kato Atsushi(9d) B+9.5 Kurotaki Masanori(7d) 03-19(01-06)
Rin Shien(7d) B+3.5 Ko Iso(8d) 02-17(12-05) Kurotaki Masanori(7d) B+4.5 Son Makoto(3d) 02-19(01-06)
Rin Shien(7d) B+3.5 Kato Yuki(6d) 01-20(11-11) Son Makoto(3d) B+R Takahashi Hideo(7d) 01-22(10-28)
Kato Yuki(6d) B+2.5 Kazama Jun(1d) 12-23(11-11) Son Makoto(3d) B+R Iwamaru Taira(6d) 12-25(10-28)
Kazama Jun(1d) B+8.5 Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) 11-25(09-12) Son Makoto(3d) W+1.5 Suzuki Ayumi(6d) 11-27(09-19)
Kazama Jun(1d) B+9.5 Adachi Toshimasa(3d) 10-28(09-12) Son Makoto(3d) W+0.5 Motoki Katsuya(3d) 10-30(09-19)
Finalist;
  Yamashita Keigo(R), Iyama Yuta(K), Kobayashi Satoru(9d), Hane Naoki(9d), Mimura Tomoyasu(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Sakai Hideyuki(8d), Rin Shien(7d),
  Seto Taiki(7d), Uchida Shuhei(7d), Yu Zhengqi(7d), Fujita Akihiko(4d), Suzuki Shinji(4d), Son Makoto(3d), Yo Chito(2d), Kyo Kagen(2d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-07 ; Televised date
  (08-08); Played date

History;
  2013-09-30 Page was created.
  2013-10-07,09,14,18,21,23,28,30 Updated.
  2013-11-04,06,11,13,18,20,25,27 Updated.
  2013-12-07,10,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2014-01-01,11,13,15,20,22,27,29 Updated.
  2014-02-03,05,10,12,17,19,24,26 Updated.
  2014-03-03,05,10,12,17,19,24,26,31 Updated.
  2014-04-02,07,09,14,16,21,23,28,30 Updated.
  2014-05-06,07,12,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2014-06-02,04,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2014-07-02,07,09,14,16,21,23,28,30 Updated.
  2014-08-04,06 Updated.