Ryusei

31st Ryusei

Organizers: IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC., The Nihon Ki-in
Cooperations: Kansai Ki-in

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Seki Kotaro(T)
    Osuka Seira(1d)
    01-03(09-02)
  • Ueno Asami(4d)
    (09-02)
  • Yo Chito(6d)
  • Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Uchida Shuhei(8d)
  • Rin Kanketsu(8d)
  • Takanashi Seiken(9d)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
  • Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
  • Cho Zuiketsu(5d)
  • Shibano Toramaru(R)
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Takao Yuri(1d)
    W+R
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d)
    01-05(10-25)
  • Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
    (10-25)
  • Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
  • Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Cho Riyu(8d)
  • Kato Atsushi(9d)
  • Nakano Hironari(9d)
  • Cho Chikun(HM)
  • Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Kyo Kagen(J)
  • Block-C
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Oomote Takuto(3d)
    W+R
    Mito Shuhei(1d)
    01-10(09-06)
  • Koyama Kuya(5d)
    (09-06)
  • Ando Kazushige(5d)
  • Sasaki Tsuyoshi(6d)
  • Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
  • Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Iyama Yuta(K)
  • Block-D
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Muramoto Wataru(4d)
    W+R
    Nakano Shoya(1d)
    01-12(10-21)
  • Onishi Kenya(4d)
    (10-21)
  • Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
  • Kobayashi Izumi(7d)
  • Ko Reibun(7d)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
  • Akiyama Jiro(9d)
  • Michael Redmond(9d)
  • Cho U(9d)
  • Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Ichiriki Ryo(9d)
  • Block-E
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ikemoto Ryota(2d)
    B+R
    Chotoku Tetsushi(3d)
    01-17(09-09)
  • Kazama Jun(4d)
    (09-09)
  • Tajiri Yuto(6d)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
  • Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
  • Yamada Takuji(8d)
  • Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • O Rissei(9d)
  • Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
  • Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Block-F
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Toyoda Hirohito(2d)
    B+R
    Aoki Hirotaka(2d)
    01-19(09-27)
  • Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
    (09-27)
  • Obuchi Kotaro(5d)
  • Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
  • Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Rin Shien(8d)
  • So Yokoku(9d)
  • Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
  • Hirata Tomoya(7d)
  • Block-G
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Moro Arisa(2d)
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
    01-24(09-30)
  • Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    (09-30)
  • Fujisawa Rina(5d)
  • Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
  • Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
  • Kim Sujun(9d)
  • Miyazawa Goro(9d)
  • Takao Shinji(9d)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
  • Hane Naoki(9d)
  • Block-H
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
    Terada Shuta(2d)
    01-26(10-04)
  • Nishi Takenobu(5d)
    (10-04)
  • Taniguchi Toru(5d)
  • Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Son Makoto(7d)
  • Konagai Masaru(8d)
  • Ko Iso(9d)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
  • Ida Atsushi(8d)