Ryusei

31st Ryusei

Organizers: IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC., The Nihon Ki-in
Cooperations: Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Wu Boyi(5d)
(Block B winner)
Onishi RyuheiB+R11-16(09-08) 12-14(10-03) (10-17)
Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
(Block E 3 wins)
Yu Zhengqi(8d)
(Block G winner)
Tsuneishi TakashiB+R11-23(08-18)
Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
(Block F 2 wins)
Hirata Tomoya(7d)
(Block F winner)
Hirata TomoyaW+6.511-30(09-01) 12-07(09-26)
Han Zenki(8d)
(Block D 5 wins)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
(Block H winner)
Yuki SatoshiB+R11-14(08-04)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
(Block A 3 wins)
Iyama Yuta(H)
(Block C winner)
Iyama YutaB+R11-07(07-21) 12-05(09-26) (10-17)
Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
(Block G 3 wins)
Shibano Toramaru(R)
(Block A winner)
Kato AtsushiW+9.511-28(09-01)
Kato Atsushi(9d)
(Block B 3 wins)
Ichiriki Ryo(K)
(Block B winner)
Ichiriki RyoW+R11-21(08-18) 12-12(10-03)
Son Makoto(7d)
(Block H 3 wins)
Seto Taiki(8d)
(Block E winner)
Motoki KatsuyaW+R11-09(07-21)
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
(Block C 5 wins)

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Seki Kotaro(T)
    Osuka Seira(1d)
    01-03(09-02)
  • Seki Kotaro(T)
    Ueno Asami(4d)
    01-31(09-02)
  • Yo Chito(6d)
    Seki Kotaro(T)
    02-28(11-01)
  • Yo Chito(6d)
    W+R
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    03-28(11-01)
  • Yo Chito(6d)
    B+0.5
    Uchida Shuhei(8d)
    04-25(02-10)
  • Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    B+1.5
    Yo Chito(6d)
    05-23(02-10)
  • Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    B+8.5
    Takanashi Seiken(9d)
    06-20(04-18)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    W+R
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    07-18(04-18)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
    08-15(05-09)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    W+0.5
    Cho Zuiketsu(5d)
    09-12(05-09)
  • Shibano Toramaru(R)
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    10-10(06-20)
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Takao Mari(1d)
    W+R
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d)
    01-05(10-25)
  • Takao Mari(1d)
    W+R
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
    02-02(10-25)
  • Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    B+R
    Takao Mari(1d)
    03-02(12-13)
  • Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    B+R
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    03-30(12-13)
  • Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    B+R
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    04-27(02-14)
  • Cho Riyu(8d)
    B+2.5
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    05-25(02-14)
  • Kato Atsushi(9d)
    W+R
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    06-22(03-17)
  • Kato Atsushi(9d)
    W+1.5
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    07-20(03-17)
  • Kato Atsushi(9d)
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    08-17(04-28)
  • Wu Boyi(5d)
    B+R
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
    09-14(04-28)
  • Wu Boyi(5d)
    Kyo Kagen(J)
    10-12(05-26)
  • Block-C
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Oomote Takuto(3d)
    W+R
    Mito Shuhei(1d)
    01-10(09-06)
  • Oomote Takuto(3d)
    W+4.5
    Koyama Kuya(5d)
    02-07(09-06)
  • Oomote Takuto(3d)
    W+R
    Ando Kazushige(5d)
    03-07(12-09)
  • Oomote Takuto(3d)
    B+R
    Sasaki Tsuyoshi(6d)
    04-04(12-09)
  • Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    B+R
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
    05-02(02-21)
  • Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    W+R
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    05-30(02-21)
  • Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    B+R
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    06-27(03-10)
  • Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    W+R
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
    07-25(03-10)
  • Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    08-22(04-25)
  • Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    09-19(04-25)
  • Iyama Yuta(M)
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    10-17(06-20)
  • Block-D
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Muramoto Wataru(4d)
    W+R
    Nakano Shoya(2d)
    01-12(10-21)
  • Onishi Kenya(4d)
    W+R
    Muramoto Wataru(4d)
    02-09(10-21)
  • Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
    B+R
    Onishi Kenya(4d)
    03-09(01-10)
  • Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
    W+R
    Kobayashi Izumi(7d)
    04-06(01-10)
  • Ko Reibun(7d)
    W+10.5
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
    05-04(03-07)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
    B+R
    Ko Reibun(7d)
    06-01(03-07)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
    B+4.5
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    06-29(04-07)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
    B+7.5
    Michael Redmond(9d)
    07-27(04-07)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
    Cho U(9d)
    08-24(05-19)
  • Han Zenki(8d)
    W+9.5
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    09-21(05-19)
  • Ichiriki Ryo(K)
    Han Zenki(8d)
    10-19(06-09)
  • Block-E
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ikemoto Ryota(2d)
    B+R
    Chotoku Tetsushi(3d)
    01-17(09-09)
  • Kazama Jun(4d)
    B+6.5
    Ikemoto Ryota(2d)
    02-14(09-09)
  • Tajiri Yuto(5d)
    W+R
    Kazama Jun(4d)
    03-14(11-04)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    W+2.5
    Tajiri Yuto(5d)
    04-11(11-04)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    B+R
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
    05-09(02-24)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    B+9.5
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
    06-06(02-24)
  • Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    B+R
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    07-04(03-24)
  • Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    B+9.5
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
    08-01(03-24)
  • O Rissei(9d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
    09-05(04-21)
  • O Rissei(9d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    09-26(04-21)
  • Seto Taiki(8d)
    O Rissei(9d)
    10-24(06-09)
  • Block-F
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Toyoda Hirohito(2d)
    B+R
    Aoki Hirotaka(2d)
    01-19(09-27)
  • Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
    W+0.5
    Toyoda Hirohito(2d)
    02-16(09-27)
  • Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
    W+R
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d)
    03-16(11-18)
  • Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    B+3.5
    Tsuneishi Takashi(5d)
    04-13(11-18)
  • Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    B+R
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    05-11(03-03)
  • Rin Shien(8d)
    W+4.5
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    06-08(03-03)
  • So Yokoku(9d)
    W+14.5
    Rin Shien(8d)
    07-06(04-04)
  • Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    W+R
    So Yokoku(9d)
    08-03(04-04)
  • Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    09-07(05-23)
  • Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    09-28(05-23)
  • Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
    10-26(06-23)
  • Block-G
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Sakai Yuki(3d)
    W+R
    Moro Arisa(2d)
    01-24(09-30)
  • Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    W+R
    Sakai Yuki(3d)
    02-21(09-30)
  • Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    W+R
    Hirose Yuichi(6d)
    03-21(02-07)
  • Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    W+R
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    04-18(02-07)
  • Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    W+R
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
    05-16(02-28)
  • Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    B+R
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
    06-13(02-28)
  • Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    W+7.5
    Kim Sujun(9d)
    07-11(04-14)
  • Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    B+4.5
    Miyazawa Goro(9d)
    08-07(04-14)
  • Takao Shinji(9d)
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    09-12(05-05)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    Takao Shinji(9d)
    10-03(05-05)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    Hane Naoki(9d)
    10-31(05-26)
  • Block-H
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
    W+R
    Terada Shuta(2d)
    01-26(10-04)
  • Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
    W+3.5
    Nishi Takenobu(5d)
    02-23(10-04)
  • Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
    W+R
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
    03-23(01-17)
  • Sada Atsushi(7d)
    W+R
    Fukuoka Kotaro(3d)
    04-20(01-17)
  • Son Makoto(7d)
    B+R
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
    05-18(02-17)
  • Son Makoto(7d)
    W+R
    Konagai Masaru(8d)
    06-15(02-17)
  • Son Makoto(7d)
    B+R
    Ko Iso(9d)
    07-13(03-31)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Son Makoto(7d)
    08-10(03-31)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    09-14(05-02)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
    10-05(05-02)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Ida Atsushi(9d)
    11-02(06-23)