Ryusei

22nd Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Suzuki Shinji(3d)
(Block F 3 wins)
Suzuki S
B+2.5
08-09
(05-20)
Suzuki S
W+R
09-06
(07-15)
Kono R
W+R
09-22
(08-12)
Yamashita K
B+R
09-27
(08-26)
Iyama Yuta(R)
(Block A winner)
Seto Taiki(7d)
(Block G winner)
Seto T
B+7.5
08-23
(05-27)
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d)
(Block B 4 wins)
Cho U(9d)
(Block C winner)
Kono R
B+0.5
08-25
(05-27)
Kono R
B+R
09-08
(07-15)
Kono Rin(9d)
(Block A 5 wins)
Kono Takashi(8d)
(Block E winner)
Tsuneishi T
B+2.5
09-01
(06-13)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d)
(Block C 7 wins)
Yamashita Keigo(M)
(Block D winner)
Yamashita K
W+3.5
08-18
(05-23)
Yamashita K
W+12.5
09-13
(07-22)
Yamashita K
B+3.5
09-20
(08-12)
Nakano Hironari(9d)
(Block G 4 wins)
Ishida Yoshio(24H)
(Block B winner)
Ishida Y
W+R
08-30
(06-13)
Ida Atsushi(7d)
(Block H 3 wins)
Yuki Satoshi(J)
(Block H winner)
Kanazawa M
B+R
08-16
(05-23)
Takao S
B+R
09-15
(07-22)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d)
(Block E 5 wins)
Takao Shinji(9d)
(Block F winner)
Takao S
W+R
08-11
(05-20)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
(Block D 5 wins)
Yamashita Keigo vs Kono Rin was Draw in 2013-08-26.
Note;
  (R); Ryusei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2013-06-22 Page was created.
  2013-08-09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2013-09-01,06,08,14,15,21,22,27 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Iyama Yuta(R) B+R Kono Rin(9d) 07-12(04-22) Ishida Yoshio(24H) B+1.5 Rin Kanketsu(7d) 07-14(04-04)
Kono Rin(9d) B+R Shida Tatsuya(6d) 06-14(03-04) Ishida Yoshio(24H) B+R Mitani Tetsuya(7d) 06-16(02-21)
Kono Rin(9d) B+R Adachi Toshimasa(2d) 05-17(03-04) Ishida Yoshio(24H) W+2.5 Ogata Masaki(9d) 05-19(02-21)
Kono Rin(9d) W+R Imamura Toshiya(9d) 04-19(01-31) Ogata Masaki(9d) W+4.5 Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) 04-21(11-22)
Kono Rin(9d) B+8.5 Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) 03-22(01-31) Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) B+R So Kofuku(9d) 03-24(11-22)
Kono Rin(9d) W+R Nishimura Keiji(8d) 02-22(10-18) Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) B+6.5 Nakamura Shinya(9d) 02-24(11-05)
Nishimura Keiji(8d) B+R Takei Takashi(7d) 01-25(10-18) Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) B+0.5 Omori Yasushi(8d) 01-27(11-05)
Takei Takashi(7d) W+R Murakawa Daisuke(7d) 12-28(09-13) Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) B+0.5 Ri Ishu(7d) 12-30(10-01)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) B+R Shiraishi Yuichi(5d) 11-30(09-13) Ri Ishu(7d) W+R Ando Kazushige(4d) 12-02(10-01)
Shiraishi Yuichi(5d) W+R Ohashi Naruya(5d) 11-02(08-09) Ando Kazushige(4d) W+2.5 Kazama Jun(1d) 11-04(08-27)
Ohashi Naruya(5d) B+5.5 Onishi Kenya(1d) 10-05(08-09) Kazama Jun(1d) B+R Makihata Taeko(3d) 10-07(08-27)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho U(9d) W+R Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) 07-19(04-29) Yamashita Keigo(M) B+R Ogaki Yusaku(9d) 07-21(04-04)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) W+R Ko Iso(8d) 06-21(03-11) Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 06-23(03-07)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+1.5 Otake Hideo(HG) 05-24(03-11) Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+3.5 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) 05-26(03-07)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+3.5 Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) 04-26(12-13) Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+8.5 Aragaki Takeshi(9d) 04-28(02-11)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) B+R Komatsu Hideki(9d) 03-29(12-13) Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+4.5 Aoki Shinichi(9d) 03-31(02-11)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) W+4.5 Kato Atsushi(9d) 03-03(11-08) Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+11.5 Yo Kaei(8d) 03-04(12-20)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) B+2.5 Aoki Kikuyo(8d) 02-01(11-08) Yo Kaei(8d) W+R Kenmochi Jo(8d) 02-03(12-20)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) B+R Takahashi Hideo(7d) 01-04(09-06) Kenmochi Jo(8d) W+R Koyama Terumi(6d) 01-06(10-08)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) W+R Hiramoto Yasei(6d) 12-07(09-06) Koyama Terumi(6d) Default Takeuchi Kosuke(1d) (10-08)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) W+R Sakamoto Yasuo(4d) 11-09(08-06) Takeuchi Kosuke(1d) B+0.5 Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) 11-11(09-10)
Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) B+7.5 Tamai Shin(3d) 10-12(08-06) Takeuchi Kosuke(1d) B+2.5 Horimoto Mitsunari(3d) 10-14(09-10)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Kono Takashi(8d) W+R Hane Naoki(9d) 07-26(05-02) Takao Shinji(9d) B+R O Rissei(9d) 07-28(05-02)
Kono Takashi(8d) W+R Takemiya Masaki(9d) 06-28(03-21) Takao Shinji(9d) W+R Cho Sonjin(9d) 06-30(03-18)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) W+R Kamimura Haruo(9d) 05-31(03-21) Takao Shinji(9d) B+R Sonoda Yuichi(9d) 06-02(03-18)
Kamimura Haruo(9d) W+R Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) 05-03(02-04) Sonoda Yuichi(9d) B+R Yo Kagen(9d) 05-05(02-14)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+R Obuchi Morito(9d) 04-05(02-04) Yo Kagen(9d) B+R Enda Hideki(9d) 04-07(02-14)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+R Kanazawa Makoto(3d) 03-08(11-26) Yo Kagen(9d) W+9.5 Akiyama Jiro(9d) 03-10(11-29)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) B+6.5 Nakane Naoyuki(8d) 02-08(11-26) Akiyama Jiro(9d) B+0.5 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) 02-10(11-29)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) B+R Yamamoto Masato(7d) 01-11(10-29) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Suzuki Shinji(3d) 01-13(11-01)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) W+2.5 Kuwabara Yoko(6d) 12-14(10-29) Suzuki Shinji(3d) W+R Sasaki Tsuyoshi(6d) 12-16(11-01)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) W+R Ha Youngil(5d) 11-16(08-23) Suzuki Shinji(3d) W+R Takemiya Yoko(5d) 11-18(09-22)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) W+R Inaba Takahiro(2d) 10-19(08-23) Suzuki Shinji(3d) B+R Muramatsu Hiroki(3d) 10-21(09-22)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Seto Taiki(7d) W+6.5 Yoda Norimoto(9d) 08-02(04-29) Yuki Satoshi(J) B+R Awaji Shuzo(9d) 08-04(04-22)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) W+2.5 Nakano Hironari(9d) 07-05(02-28) Yuki Satoshi(J) B+R Rin Shien(7d) 07-07(04-15)
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+2.5 O Meien(9d) 06-07(02-28) Yuki Satoshi(J) W+R Chino Tadahiko(9d) 06-09(04-15)
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+13.5 Tokimoto Hajime(9d) 05-10(02-18) Yuki Satoshi(J) B+R Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) 05-12(03-14)
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+2.5 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 04-12(02-18) Yuki Satoshi(J) W+R Morita Michihiro(9d) 04-14(03-14)
Nakano Hironari(9d) W+6.5 Mizokami Tomochika(8d) 03-15(01-10) Yuki Satoshi(J) B+R Kim Sujun(8d) 03-17(01-17)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) B+R Obuchi Kotaro(2d) 02-15(01-10) Kim Sujun(8d) W+R Furuya Yutaka(8d) 02-17(01-17)
Obuchi Kotaro(2d) B+5.5 Cho Riyu(8d) 01-18(11-15) Kim Sujun(8d) B+6.5 Ida Atsushi(4d) 01-20(11-12)
Obuchi Kotaro(2d) W+R Iwamaru Taira(6d) 12-21(11-15) Ida Atsushi(4d) B+6.5 Kato Yuki(6d) 12-23(11-12)
Obuchi Kotaro(2d) W+R Xie Yimin(6d) 11-23(09-03) Ida Atsushi(4d) B+R Anzai Nobuaki(6d) 11-25(09-17)
Obuchi Kotaro(2d) B+8.5 Terayama Rei(3d) 10-26(09-03) Ida Atsushi(4d) B+5.5 Kumamoto Shusei(2d) 10-28(09-17)
Finalist;
  Iyama Yuta(R), Yamashita Keigo(M), Yuki Satoshi(J), Ishida Yoshio(24H), Cho U(9d), Takao Shinji(9d),
  Nakano Hironari(9d), Ogaki Yusaku(9d), Kono Rin(9d), Kono Takashi(8d), Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d), Seto Taiki(7d),
  Ida Atsushi(4d), Kanazawa Makoto(3d), Suzuki Shinji(3d), Tsuneishi Takashi(2d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-05 ; Televised date
  (08-09); Played date

History;
  2012-09-28 Page was created.
  2012-10-05,07,12,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2012-11-03,04,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2012-12-02,08,15,16,21,23,28,30 Updated.
  2013-01-04,06,12,13,19,20,26,27 Updated.
  2013-02-03,10,17,23,24 Updated.
  2013-03-03,09,10,16,17,22,24,29,31 Updated.
  2013-04-06,07,13,17,20,21,26,28 Updated.
  2013-05-03,05,11,12,17,19,24,26,31 Updated.
  2013-06-02,07,09,14,16,22,23,28,30 Updated.
  2013-07-06,07,13,14,19,21,26,28 Updated.
  2013-08-02,04 Updated.