Ryusei

26th Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC

Champion decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Cho Riyu(8d)
(Block C winner)
Terayama R
B+3.5
08-14
(05-08)
Terayama R
W+R
09-04
(06-01)
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
09-18
(07-06)
Shibano T
B+R
09-25
(07-31)
Terayama Rei(5d)
(Block B 1 wins)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
(Block D winner)
Mutsuura Y
W+R
08-28
(05-15)
Mutsuura Yuta(3d)
(Block E 5 wins)
Ichiriki Ryo(R)
(Block A winner)
Ichiriki R
W+0.5
08-21
(05-11)
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
09-13
(06-05)
Suzuki Shinji(7d)
(Block G 9 wins)
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
(Block B winner)
Yu Zhengqi
B+7.5
08-16
(05-08)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
(Block H 4 wins)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
(Block G winner)
Shibano T
B+R
08-09
(05-04)
Shibano T
B+R
09-11
(06-05)
Shibano T
B+3.5
09-20
(07-06)
Shibano Toramaru(7d)
(Block E 3 wins)
Takao Shinji(M)
(Block E winner)
Shida T
B+R
08-30
(05-15)
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
(Block A 5 wins)
Cho U(9d)
(Block F winner)
Onishi R
W+11.5
08-07
(05-04)
Onishi R
W+0.5
09-06
(06-01)
Onishi Ryuhei(2d)
(Block D 6 wins)
O Meien(9d)
(Block H winner)
O Meien
W+2.5
08-23
(05-11)
Yamada Takuji(8d)
(Block C 4 wins)
Note;
  (R); Ryusei  (M); Meijin

History;
  2017-06-16 Table was created.
  2017-08-08,11,16,18,24,29 Updated.
  2017-09-03,09,15,19,22,28 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament

Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Ichiriki Ryo(R) B+R Adachi Toshimasa(4d) 07-10(03-30) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Iyama Yuta(K) 07-12(04-03)
Adachi Toshimasa(4d) W+3.5 Kobayashi Koichi(HK) 06-12(02-16) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Motoki Katsuya(8d) 06-14(03-02)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) W+1.5 Shida Tatsuya(7d) 05-15(02-16) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Otake Hideo(HG) 05-17(03-02)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+3.5 Hikosaka Naoto(9d) 04-17(01-16) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+R Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 04-19(02-02)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+R Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) 03-20(01-16) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+R Imamura Toshiya(9d) 03-22(02-02)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+R Yanaka Katsunori(8d) 02-20(11-14) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+R Takanashi Seiken(8d) 02-22(12-12)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 01-23(11-14) Yu Zhengqi(7d) W+R Rin Shien(8d) 01-25(12-12)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+R Obuchi Kotaro(4d) 12-26(09-26) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+3.5 Uchida Shuhei(7d) 12-28(10-03)
Obuchi Kotaro(4d) B+R Kanazawa Makoto(7d) 11-28(09-26) Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+4.5 Terayama Rei(5d) 11-30(10-03)
Obuchi Kotaro(4d) B+5.5 Numadate Sakiya(5d) 10-31(08-04) Terayama Rei(5d) W+R Hirose Yuichi(1d) 11-02(08-18)
Numadate Sakiya(5d) B+R Otake Yu(1d) 10-03(08-04) Hirose Yuichi(1d) B+R Son Makoto(5d) 10-05(08-18)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho Riyu(8d) W+R Murakawa Daisuke(8d) 07-17(03-27) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Kyo Kagen(4d) 07-19(04-06)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d) W+4.5 O Rissei(9d) 06-19(02-27) Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+3.5 Hane Naoki(9d) 06-21(02-20)
O Rissei(9d) W+12.5 Yamada Takuji(8d) 05-22(02-27) Hane Naoki(9d) W+R Awaji Shuzo(9d) 05-24(02-20)
Yamada Takuji(8d) W+R Sonoda Yuichi(9d) 04-24(01-12) Awaji Shuzo(9d) W+R Ishida Atsushi(9d) 04-26(12-22)
Yamada Takuji(8d) W+R Enda Hideki(9d) 03-27(01-12) Ishida Atsushi(9d) W+1.5 Onishi Ryuhei(2d) 03-29(12-22)
Yamada Takuji(8d) B+R Kenmochi Jo(8d) 02-27(11-21) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) B+R Onda Yasuhiko(8d) 03-01(11-17)
Yamada Takuji(8d) W+4.5 Mitani Tetsuya(7d) 01-30(11-21) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) B+5.5 Han Zenki(8d) 02-01(11-17)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) W+R Hirata Tomoya(7d) 01-02(10-10) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) W+R Suzuki Ayumi(7d) 01-04(10-17)
Hirata Tomoya(7d) W+2.5 Yokotsuka Riki(2d) 12-05(10-10) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) W+0.5 Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) 12-07(10-17)
Yokotsuka Riki(2d) W+R Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) 11-07(08-22) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) B+R Takekiyo Isamu(4d) 11-09(09-05)
Yokotsuka Riki(2d) B+R Seki Tatsuya(3d) 10-10(08-22) Onishi Ryuhei(2d) B+R Tsuruta Atsushi(4d) 10-12(09-05)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Takao Shinji(M) W+7.5 Yamashita Keigo(9d) 07-24(04-03) Cho U(9d) B+R Yuki Satoshi(9d) 07-26(03-30)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) B+R Kim Sujun(8d) 06-26(03-09) Cho U(9d) W+R Nakamura Shinya(9d) 06-28(02-06)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) B+0.5 Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) 05-29(03-09) Cho U(9d) B+R Akiyama Jiro(9d) 05-31(02-06)
Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) W+R Kono Rin(9d) 05-01(01-26) Akiyama Jiro(9d) W+R Takagi Shoichi(9d) 05-03(12-15)
Kono Rin(9d) B+R Morita Michihiro(9d) 04-03(01-26) Akiyama Jiro(9d) B+4.5 Hoshino Masaki(9d) 04-05(12-15)
Kono Rin(9d) B+R Rin Kanketsu(7d) 03-06(12-05) Akiyama Jiro(9d) W+1.5 Mutsuura Yuta(3d) 03-08(11-07)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) B+0.5 Seto Taiki(8d) 02-06(12-05) Mutsuura Yuta(3d) W+R Ko Iso(8d) 02-08(11-07)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) B+R Shibano Toramaru(7d) 01-09(10-20) Mutsuura Yuta(3d) W+R Shuto Shun(7d) 01-11(09-12)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) W+R Kubo Hideo(6d) 12-12(10-20) Mutsuura Yuta(3d) B+4.5 Takemiya Yoko(6d) 12-14(09-12)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) W+4.5 Sakamoto Yasuo(5d) 11-14(08-25) Mutsuura Yuta(3d) B+R Yamamoto Kentaro(5d) 11-16(08-15)
Shibano Toramaru(7d) B+6.5 Koyama Kuya(3d) 10-17(08-25) Mutsuura Yuta(3d) B+R O Keii(2d) 10-19(08-15)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) B+3.5 Suzuki Shinji(7d) 07-31(04-06) O Meien(9d) B+4.5 Ida Atsushi(8d) 08-02(03-27)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) W+R Yamada Kimio(9d) 07-03(02-09) O Meien(9d) B+R Kobayashi Satoru(9d) 07-05(02-13)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+3.5 Yoda Norimoto(9d) 06-05(02-09) O Meien(9d) B+2.5 Cho Sonjin(9d) 06-07(02-13)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+R Kudo Norio(9d) 05-08(12-19) Cho Sonjin(9d) B+R Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) 05-10(12-26)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+7.5 Nakano Hironari(9d) 04-10(12-19) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) B+1.5 Arakaki Shun(9d) 04-12(12-26)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+R Ryu Shikun(9d) 03-13(11-24) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) W+R Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) 03-15(11-10)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) W+R Endo Yoshifumi(7d) 02-13(11-24) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) B+R Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) 02-15(11-10)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+R Ko Reibun(7d) 01-16(10-27) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) W+R Xie Yimin(6d) 01-18(09-19)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) B+R Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) 12-19(10-27) Xie Yimin(6d) B+1.5 Ha Youngil(6d) 12-21(09-19)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) W+0.5 Otani Naoki(2d) 11-21(09-01) Xie Yimin(6d) W+0.5 Bian Wenkai(2d) 11-23(08-11)
Otani Naoki(2d) B+R Kazama Jun(3d) 10-24(09-01) Bian Wenkai(2d) B+R Fujimura Yosuke(3d) 10-26(08-11)
Finalist;
  Ichiriki Ryo(R), Takao Shinji(M), Cho U(9d), O Meien(9d),
  Mimura Tomoyasu(9d), Yamada Takuji(8d), Cho Riyu(8d), Sakai Hideyuki(8d),
  Matsumoto Takehisa(7d), Shida Tatsuya(7d), Suzuki Shinji(7d), Yu Zhengqi(7d),
  Shibano Toramaru(7d), Terayama Rei(5d), Mutsuura Yuta(3d), Onishi Ryuhei(2d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-03 ; Televised date
  (08-04); Played date

History;
  2016-09-24 Table was created.
  2016-10-07,14,22,25,30,31 Updated.
  2016-11-03,08,12,17,22,25,28 Updated.
  2016-12-03,10,15,21,29 Updated.
  2017-01-08,13,19,26,30 Updated.
  2017-02-03,08,17,21,24,28 Updated.
  2017-03-01,10,13,17,21,25,28,31 Updated.
  2017-04-08,14,21,25,28 Updated.
  2017-05-01,05,12,16,19,24,31 Updated.
  2017-06-01,10,13,16,20,21,27,28 Updated.
  2017-07-03,07,13,18,22,25,29,31 Updated.
  2017-08-03 Updated.