Ryusei

25th Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Takao Shinji(9d)
(Block E winner)
Takao S
W+R
08-10
(05-16)
Ichiriki R
B+R
09-05
(06-06)
Ichiriki R
B+R
09-19
(07-11)
Ichiriki R
W+R
09-26
(08-01)
Nakamura Shinya(9d)
(Block B 2 wins)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
(Block B winner)
Ichiriki R
B+R
08-24
(05-23)
Adachi Toshimasa(4d)
(Block D 9 wins)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
(Block G winner)
Cho Riyu
B+R
08-08
(05-16)
Cho Riyu
B+R
09-12
(06-13)
Cho Riyu(8d)
(Block F 3 wins)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
(Block D winner)
Mimura T
B+0.5
08-22
(05-23)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
(Block H 4 wins)
Ida Atsushi(8d)
(Block F winner)
Ida A
B+1.5
08-17
(05-19)
Iyama Y
B+R
09-07
(06-06)
Iyama Y
B+R
09-21
(07-11)
Motoki Katsuya(7d)
(Block A 2 wins)
Iyama Yuta(K)
(Block C winner)
Iyama Y
W+R
08-15
(05-19)
Kim Sujun(8d)
(Block G 6 wins)
Kyo Kagen(4d)
(Block H winner)
Kyo Kagen
W+R
08-29
(05-30)
Kyo Kagen
B+7.5
09-14
(06-13)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
(Block E 6 wins)
Yuki Satoshi(R)
(Block A winner)
Yuki S
W+R
08-31
(05-30)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
(Block C 2 wins)
Note;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei

History;
  2016-07-17 Page was created.
  2016-08-13,17,22,24 Updated.
  2016-09-03,06,09,17,21,27 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Yuki Satoshi(R) B+R Motoki Katsuya(7d) 07-11(04-14) Ichiriki Ryo(7d) W+6.5 Cho Chikun(HM) 07-13(04-07)
Motoki Katsuya(7d) B+R Suzuki Shinji(6d) 06-13(02-11) Ichiriki Ryo(7d) B+R Fujimura Yosuke(2d) 06-15(02-15)
Motoki Katsuya(7d) W+5.5 Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) 05-16(02-11) Fujimura Yosuke(2d) B+R Ogata Masaki(9d) 05-18(02-15)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) B+R Oya Koichi(9d) 04-18(12-24) Ogata Masaki(9d) B+3.5 Nakamura Shinya(9d) 04-20(01-18)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) B+0.5 Akiyama Jiro(9d) 03-21(12-24) Nakamura Shinya(9d) B+13.5 Michael Redmond(9d) 03-23(01-18)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) B+R Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) 02-22(11-12) Nakamura Shinya(9d) B+2.5 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) 02-24(11-19)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) B+R Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) 01-25(11-12) Mizokami Tomochika(9d) W+3.5 Takei Takashi(7d) 01-27(11-19)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) W+R Shuto Shun(7d) 12-28(09-17) Takei Takashi(7d) B+R Ando Kazushige(5d) 12-30(10-05)
Shuto Shun(7d) B+R Fujita Akihiko(5d) 11-30(09-17) Ando Kazushige(5d) B+0.5 Seto Taiki(8d) 12-02(10-05)
Fujita Akihiko(5d) B+R Terayama Rei(4d) 11-02(08-13) Ando Kazushige(5d) W+R Obuchi Kotaro(4d) 11-04(08-20)
Terayama Rei(4d) W+R Yokotsuka Riki(1d) 10-05(08-13) Obuchi Kotaro(4d) B+R Bian Wenkai(2d) 10-07(08-20)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Iyama Yuta(K) W+R Yu Zhengqi(7d) 07-18(04-18) Murakawa Daisuke(8d) W+7.5 Hikosaka Naoto(9d) 07-20(04-04)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) B+0.5 Kobayashi Koichi(HK) 06-20(03-03) Hikosaka Naoto(9d) B+R Adachi Toshimasa(3d) 06-22(03-10)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) W+R Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) 05-23(03-03) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) W+R Otake Hideo(HG) 05-25(03-10)
Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) B+R Yamada Kimio(9d) 04-25(02-04) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) W+R Ishikura Noboru(9d) 04-27(01-14)
Yamada Kimio(9d) W+R So Kofuku(9d) 03-28(02-04) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) W+R Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 03-30(01-14)
Yamada Kimio(9d) W+R Kono Rin(9d) 02-29(12-14) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) B+R Ryu Shikun(9d) 03-02(11-26)
Kono Rin(9d) W+R Rin Kanketsu(7d) 02-01(12-14) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) B+R Takanashi Seiken(8d) 02-03(11-26)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) B+R Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) 01-04(10-19) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) B+11.5 Yamamoto Masato(7d) 01-06(10-22)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) W+3.5 Hirata Tomoya(7d) 12-07(10-19) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) B+R Mitani Tetsuya(7d) 12-09(10-22)
Hirata Tomoya(7d) W+0.5 Takekiyo Isamu(4d) 11-09(08-31) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) W+R Sakamoto Yasuo(5d) 11-11(08-27)
Hirata Tomoya(7d) W+R Fujisawa Rina(3d) 10-12(08-31) Adachi Toshimasa(3d) B+R Koyama Kuya(3d) 10-14(08-27)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Takao Shinji(9d) W+1.5 Cho Sonjin(9d) 07-25(04-14) Ida Atsushi(8d) W+R Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) 07-27(04-04)
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+4.5 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) 06-27(02-18) Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) W+3.5 Hane Naoki(9d) 06-29(02-29)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R O Rissei(9d) 05-30(02-18) Hane Naoki(9d) W+0.5 Morita Michihiro(9d) 06-01(02-29)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 05-02(12-21) Morita Michihiro(9d) B+5.5 Kataoka Satoshi(9d) 05-04(01-07)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) W+3.5 Ishida Atsushi(9d) 04-04(12-21) Morita Michihiro(9d) B+R Cho Riyu(8d) 04-06(01-07)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) 03-07(11-09) Cho Riyu(8d) B+6.5 Matsuoka Hideki(9d) 03-09(12-03)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Kono Takashi(8d) 02-08(11-09) Cho Riyu(8d) W+R Yanaka Katsunori(8d) 02-10(12-03)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) B+R Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) 01-11(09-28) Cho Riyu(8d) W+R Ri Ishu(7d) 01-13(10-26)
Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) W+R Anzai Nobuaki(7d) 12-14(09-28) Ri Ishu(7d) B+R Xie Yimin(6d) 12-16(10-26)
Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) B+4.5 Takemiya Yoko(6d) 11-16(08-17) Xie Yimin(6d) W+R Onishi Kenya(2d) 11-18(09-10)
Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) B+R Yo Chito(3d) 10-19(08-17) Onishi Kenya(2d) B+R Yun Chunho(3d) 10-21(09-10)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) B+R Shida Tatsuya(7d) 08-01(04-07) Kyo Kagen(4d) B+R Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) 08-03(04-18)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) W+1.5 Kim Sujun(8d) 07-04(03-07) Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+0.5 Rin Shien(8d) 07-06(03-28)
Kim Sujun(8d) W+4.5 Yamashita Keigo(9d) 06-06(03-07) Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) B+3.5 O Meien(9d) 06-08(03-28)
Kim Sujun(8d) W+R Awaji Shuzo(9d) 05-09(12-17) Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+5.5 Miyazawa Goro(9d) 05-11(01-28)
Kim Sujun(8d) B+2.5 Nakano Hironari(9d) 04-11(12-17) Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) W+R Yamada Takuji(8d) 04-13(01-28)
Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) 03-14(11-16) Yamada Takuji(8d) W+4.5 Ogaki Yusaku(9d) 03-16(12-10)
Kim Sujun(8d) W+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 02-15(11-16) Yamada Takuji(8d) W+1.5 Han Zenki(8d) 02-17(12-10)
Kim Sujun(8d) B+R Kazama Jun(2d) 01-18(09-14) Han Zenki(8d) W+4.5 Uchida Shuhei(7d) 01-20(11-02)
Kazama Jun(2d) B+R Ohashi Naruya(7d) 12-21(09-14) Uchida Shuhei(7d) W+R Komatsu Daiki(2d) 12-23(11-02)
Kazama Jun(2d) W+5.5 Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) 11-23(08-10) Komatsu Daiki(2d) B+R Kurotaki Masaki(6d) 11-25(09-03)
Kazama Jun(2d) B+R Son Makoto(4d) 10-26(08-10) Komatsu Daiki(2d) B+R Osawa Kenro(2d) 10-28(09-03)
Finalist;
  Yuki Satoshi(R), Iyama Yuta(K), Kobayashi Satoru(9d), Takao Shinji(9d), Ida Atsushi(8d), Murakawa Daisuke(8d), Ichiriki Ryo(7d), Kyo Kagen(4d),
  Mimura Tomoyasu(9d), Yamada Kimio(9d), Nakamura Shinya(9d), Kim Sujun(8d), Cho Riyu(8d), Sakai Hideyuki(8d), Motoki Katsuya(7d), Adachi Toshimasa(3d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (HM); Honorary Meijin  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-05 ; Televised date
  (08-13); Played date

History;
  2015-09-30 Page was created.
  2015-10-07,16,19,22,29 Updated.
  2015-11-03,07,10,11,16,19,23,26,30 Updated.
  2015-12-02,07,09,19,25 Updated.
  2016-01-10,11,16,21,29 Updated.
  2016-02-05,08,12,19,27 Updated.
  2016-03-05,11,18,23,28,31 Updated.
  2016-04-05,08,15,21,29 Updated.
  2016-05-03,05,09,12,18,27,31 Updated.
  2016-06-01,06,10,14,18,21,24,27 Updated.
  2016-07-01,06,12,13,21,26,30 Updated.
  2016-08-06 Updated.