Ryusei

21st Ryusei-sen

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC
Champion decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Iyama Yuta(R)
(Block A winner)
Iyama Y
W+2.5
08-31
(07-02)
Iyama Y
B+R
09-09
(07-16)
Iyama Y
B+R
09-21
(08-13)
Iyama Y
B+R
09-28
(08-30)
Ko Iso(8d)
(Block B 7 wins)
Cho U(K)
(Block C winner)
Cho U
B+3.5
08-10
(05-31)
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
(Block G 2 wins)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
(Block E winner)
Rin Shien
W+R
08-19
(06-07)
O Rissei
W+15.5
09-16
(07-26)
Rin Shien(7d)
(Block F 5 wins)
O Rissei(9d)
(Block F winner)
O Rissei
W+7.5
08-26
(06-28)
Kono Mitsuki(8d)
(Block D 4 wins)
Yamashita Keigo(M)
(Block D winner)
Yamashita K
W+R
09-02
(07-02)
Rin Kanketsu
B+R
09-07
(07-14)
Rin Kanketsu
B+R
09-23
(08-13)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d)
(Block C 3 wins)
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
(Block H winner)
Rin Kanketsu
W+2.5
08-12
(05-31)
Kono Takashi(8d)
(Block E 4 wins)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
(Block B winner)
Seto T
W+R
08-17
(06-07)
Seto T
B+0.5
09-14
(07-26)
Seto Taiki(7d)
(Block H 4 wins)
Shida Tatsuya(5d)
(Block G winner)
Awaji S
W+R
08-24
(06-28)
Awaji Shuzo(9d)
(Block A 3 wins)
Note;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin

History;
  2012-07-14 Page was created.
  2012-08-11,13,17,19,24,26,31 Updated.
  2012-09-02,07,09,15,16,21,23,28 Updated.

Knockout competition tournament
Block A   Block B
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Iyama Yuta(R) B+7.5 Awaji Shuzo(9d) 07-13(03-22) Mitani Tetsuya(7d) W+2.5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) 07-15(03-22)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) B+R Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) 06-15(02-20) Mitani Tetsuya(7d) W+R Ko Iso(8d) 06-17(03-01)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) W+R Suzuki Ayumi(6d) 05-18(02-20) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Ando Kazushige(4d) 05-20(03-01)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) W+8.5 Ogaki Yusaku(9d) 04-20(12-15) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) 04-22(01-19)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) W+R Kamimura Haruo(9d) 03-23(12-15) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Aragaki Takeshi(9d) 03-25(01-19)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) B+R So Yokoku(8d) 02-24(10-13) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Nakano Hironari(9d) 02-26(12-01)
So Yokoku(8d) W+R Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) 01-27(10-13) Ko Iso(8d) W+R Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) 01-29(12-01)
So Yokoku(8d) B+R Cho Riyu(8d) 12-30(09-12) Ko Iso(8d) W+3.5 Furuya Yutaka(8d) 01-01(10-10)
Cho Riyu(8d) B+R Oba Junya(6d) 12-02(09-12) Ko Iso(8d) B+R Kato Yuki(6d) 12-04(10-10)
Oba Junya(6d) B+R Ichiriki Ryo(2d) 11-04(08-11) Kato Yuki(6d) W+R Numadate Sakiya(1d) 11-06(07-28)
Ichiriki Ryo(2d) W+R Anzai Nobuaki(6d) 10-07(08-11) Numadate Sakiya(1d) B+1.5 Ohashi Hirofumi(5d) 10-09(07-28)
Block C   Block D
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho U(K) B+R Kim Sujun(8d) 07-20(04-30) Yamashita Keigo(M) B+R Kato Atsushi(9d) 07-22(04-26)
Kim Sujun(8d) B+0.5 Cho Chikun(25H) 06-22(04-12) Kato Atsushi(9d) W+6.5 Ishida Yoshio(24H) 06-24(03-08)
Cho Chikun(25H) B+3.5 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) 05-25(04-12) Ishida Yoshio(24H) B+4.5 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) 05-27(03-08)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) W+2.5 Fukui Masaaki(9d) 04-27(02-23) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) B+7.5 Ishii Kunio(9d) 04-29(02-02)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+R Kono Rin(9d) 03-30(02-23) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) B+R Kono Mitsuki(8d) 04-01(02-02)
Kono Rin(9d) W+4.5 Ishida Atsushi(9d) 03-02(12-05) Kono Mitsuki(8d) B+3.5 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) 03-04(10-24)
Kono Rin(9d) B+10.5 Akiyama Jiro(8d) 02-03(12-05) Kono Mitsuki(8d) B+R Sugiuchi Kazuko(8d) 02-05(10-24)
Akiyama Jiro(8d) W+R Adachi Toshimasa(2d) 01-06(11-03) Kono Mitsuki(8d) W+4.5 Ohashi Naruya(4d) 01-08(09-26)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d) B+R Maeda Ryoji(7d) 12-09(11-03) Ohashi Naruya(4d) B+2.5 Takahashi Hideo(7d) 12-11(09-26)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d) B+14.5 Mitsunaga Junzo(6d) 11-11(08-25) Ohashi Naruya(4d) B+R Sasaki Takeshi(6d) 11-13(08-04)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d) B+R Xie Yimin(6d) 10-14(08-25) Ohashi Naruya(4d) W+R Obuchi Kotaro(2d) 10-16(08-04)
Block E   Block F
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Cho Sonjin(9d) W+R Sakai Hideyuki(8d) 07-27(04-26) O Rissei(9d) W+0.5 Mizokami Tomochika(8d) 07-29(05-03)
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+R Tei Meiko(9d) 06-29(03-15) O Rissei(9d) B+R Takao Shinji(9d) 07-01(04-16)
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+0.5 Otake Hideo(HG) 06-01(03-15) O Rissei(9d) W+4.5 O Meien(9d) 06-03(04-16)
Cho Sonjin(9d) B+R Kono Takashi(8d) 05-04(12-19) O Meien(9d) B+R Rin Shien(7d) 05-06(01-23)
Kono Takashi(8d) B+7.5 Takahara Shuji(9d) 04-06(12-19) Rin Shien(7d) B+R Ogata Masaki(9d) 04-08(01-23)
Kono Takashi(8d) W+1.5 Komatsu Hideki(9d) 03-09(11-10) Rin Shien(7d) B+R So Kofuku(9d) 03-11(11-24)
Kono Takashi(8d) B+R Iwata Hajime(8d) 02-10(11-10) Rin Shien(7d) B+R Doi Makoto(8d) 02-12(11-24)
Kono Takashi(8d) B+R Takei Takashi(7d) 01-13(10-17) Rin Shien(7d) B+6.5 Nakane Naoyuki(8d) 01-15(10-27)
Takei Takashi(7d) W+R Sugimoto Akira(7d) 12-16(10-17) Rin Shien(7d) B+R Kubo Hideo(6d) 12-18(10-27)
Takei Takashi(7d) B+R Terayama Rei(3d) 11-18(08-29) Kubo Hideo(6d) B+R Horimoto Mitsunari(2d) 11-20(08-22)
Terayama Rei(3d) B+R Makihata Taeko(3d) 10-21(08-29) Horimoto Mitsunari(2d) W+R Tajima Shingo(3d) 10-23(08-22)
Block G   Block H
Players Result Players Date Players Result Players Date
Shida Tatsuya(5d) W+R Yamada Kimio(9d) 08-03(05-03) Rin Kanketsu(7d) B+2.5 Hane Naoki(G) 08-05(04-30)
Shida Tatsuya(5d) B+5.5 Yoda Norimoto(9d) 07-06(03-05) Hane Naoki(9d) B+R Murakawa Daisuke(7d) 07-08(04-05)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) W+R Kobayashi Satoru(9d) 06-08(03-05) Hane Naoki(9d) B+1.5 Takemiya Masaki(9d) 06-10(04-05)
Yoda Norimoto(9d) B+R Oya Koichi(9d) 05-11(01-12) Takemiya Masaki(9d) W+3.5 Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) 05-13(12-08)
Oya Koichi(9d) B+R Nishimura Keiji(8d) 04-13(01-12) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) B+R Imamura Toshiya(9d) 04-15(12-08)
Nishimura Keiji(8d) W+R Goto Shungo(9d) 03-16(11-14) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) B+2.5 Seto Taiki(7d) 03-18(11-17)
Nishimura Keiji(8d) W+R Shuto Shun(7d) 02-17(11-14) Seto Taiki(7d) W+R Izumitani Hideo(8d) 02-19(11-17)
Shuto Shun(7d) W+6.5 Yo Kaei(8d) 01-20(09-08) Seto Taiki(7d) B+7.5 Omori Yasushi(8d) 01-22(10-03)
Shuto Shun(7d) W+R Ri Ishu(7d) 12-23(09-08) Seto Taiki(7d) B+R Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) 12-25(10-03)
Ri Ishu(7d) W+R Ida Atsushi(3d) 11-25(07-25) Seto Taiki(7d) W+R Suzuki Shinji(3d) 11-27(09-01)
Ida Atsushi(3d) W+R Shiraishi Yuichi(4d) 10-28(07-25) Suzuki Shinji(3d) W+5.5 Tamai Shin(3d) 10-30(09-01)
Finalist;
  Iyama Yuta(R), Cho U(K), Yamashita Keigo(M), O Rissei(9d), Yoda Norimoto(9d), Cho Sonjin(9d),
  Awaji Shuzo(9d), Kono Takashi(8d), Kono Mitsuki(8d), Ko Iso(8d), Rin Shien(7d), Mitani Tetsuya(7d),
  Seto Taiki(7d), Shida Tatsuya(5d), Adachi Toshimasa(2d)

Notes;
  (R); Ryusei  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

   10-07 ; Televised date
  (08-11); Played date

History;
  2011-10-01 Page was created.
  2011-10-08,10,15,16,22,23,29,30 Updated.
  2011-11-05,06,12,13,19,20,27 Updated.
  2011-12-02,04,09,11,16,18,23,25,30 Updated.
  2012-01-04,06,08,14,15,21,22,28,29 Updated.
  2012-02-03,05,10,12,19,24,26 Updated.
  2012-03-02,04,09,11,18,23,25,31 Updated.
  2012-04-01,06,08,17,20,22,28,29 Updated.
  2012-05-07,13,18,20,27 Updated.
  2012-06-02,03,08,10,15,17,22,24 Updated.
  2012-07-01,07,08,14,15,21,22,28,29 Updated.
  2012-08-03,04,09 Updated.