Ryusei

28th Ryusei

Host Organization : IGO & SHOGI CHANNEL INC

Champion decision tournament

Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Kyo Kagen(8d)
(Block F winner)
Kyo Kagen
B+R
08-12
(04-29)
Kyo Kagen
W+R
09-09
(06-10)
Ueno A
W+R
09-14
Ichiriki R
W+R
09-23
Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
(Block C 6 wins)
Kono Rin(9d)
(Block B winner)
Kono R
W+R
08-19
(05-20)
Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
(Block H 4 wins)
Murakawa Daisuke(J)
(Block E winner)
Murakawa D
B+R
08-28
(05-23)
Ueno A
W+R
09-02
(06-06)
Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
(Block B 3 wins)
Takao Shinji(9d)
(Block G winner)
Ueno A
B+4.5
08-26
(05-23)
Ueno Asami(3d)
(Block D 4 wins)
Ichiriki Ryo(R)
(Block A winner)
Ichiriki R
W+R
08-14
(04-29)
Ichiriki R
B+R
09-04
(06-06)
Ichiriki R
W+5.5
09-16
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
(Block F 2 wins)
Yo Chito(5d)
(Block H winner)
Yo Chito
B+R
08-05
(04-25)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
(Block G 3 wins)
Suzuki Shinji(7d)
(Block D winner)
Suzuki S
W+R
08-07
(04-25)
Suzuki S
W+0.5
09-11
(06-10)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
(Block E 3 wins)
Iyama Yuta(K)
(Block C winner)
Iyama Y
W+R
08-21
(05-20)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
(Block A 4 wins)

Knockout competition tournament

  • Block-A
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Ichiriki Ryo(R)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    07-08(03-28)
  • Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    B+2.5
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    06-10(02-14)
  • Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
    05-13(02-14)
  • Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    B+3.5
    Ishida Atsushi(9d)
    04-15(12-24)
  • Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
    W+1.5
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
    03-18(12-24)
  • Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
    B+R
    Aoki Kikuyo(8d)
    02-18(10-25)
  • Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
    W+R
    Iguchi Toyohide(8d)
    01-21(10-25)
  • Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
    B+R
    Takei Takashi(7d)
    12-24(09-20)
  • Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
    B+R
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    11-26(09-20)
  • Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    W+R
    Xie Yimin(6d)
    10-29(08-09)
  • Fujita Akihiko(7d)
    B+R
    Shibano Ryunosuke(2d)
    10-01(08-09)
  • Block-B
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
    07-10(03-25)
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Terayama Rei(5d)
    06-12(01-14)
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    05-15(01-14)
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
    04-17(12-17)
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
    03-20(12-17)
  • Kono Rin(9d)
    Takanashi Seiken(8d)
    02-20(10-29)
  • Takanashi Seiken(8d)
    W+9.5
    Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    01-23(10-29)
  • Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    W+R
    Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d)
    12-26(09-13)
  • Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    B+1.5
    Shuto Shun(7d)
    11-28(09-13)
  • Ohashi Hirofumi(6d)
    B+R
    Nyu Eiko(2d)
    10-31(08-12)
  • Nyu Eiko(2d)
    W+1.5
    Numadate Sakiya(6d)
    10-03(08-12)
  • Block-C
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Iyama Yuta(K)
    Son Makoto(7d)
    07-15(03-25)
  • Son Makoto(7d)
    O Rissei(9d)
    06-17(02-11)
  • O Rissei(9d)
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    05-20(02-11)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    04-22(12-06)
  • Yuki Satoshi(9d)
    Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    03-25(12-06)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    W+R
    So Yokoku(9d)
    02-25(11-01)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    B+R
    Kitano Ryo(8d)
    01-28(11-01)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    W+R
    Kuwamoto Shinpei(7d)
    12-31(09-10)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    B+0.5
    Oba Junya(7d)
    12-03(09-10)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    W+3.5
    Mitsunaga Junzo(6d)
    11-05(08-23)
  • Adachi Toshimasa(6d)
    W+R
    Seki Kotaro(2d)
    10-08(08-23)
  • Block-D
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
    07-17(03-07)
  • Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    W+R
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    06-19(01-24)
  • Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    05-22(01-24)
  • Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    B+0.5
    Rin Shien(8d)
    04-24(12-13)
  • Rin Shien(8d)
    W+R
    Hoshino Masaki(9d)
    03-27(12-13)
  • Rin Shien(8d)
    W+2.5
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    02-27(11-15)
  • Rin Shien(8d)
    B+R
    Ueno Asami(2d)
    01-30(11-15)
  • Ueno Asami(2d)
    W+R
    Yamamoto Masato(7d)
    01-02(10-15)
  • Ueno Asami(2d)
    B+R
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    12-05(10-15)
  • Ueno Asami(2d)
    W+R
    Yashiro Kumiko(6d)
    11-07(08-27)
  • Ueno Asami(2d)
    B+R
    Ito Masashi(5d)
    10-10(08-27)
  • Block-E
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Murakawa Daisuke(J)
    Seto Taiki(8d)
    07-22(03-18)
  • Seto Taiki(8d)
    Hane Naoki(9d)
    06-24(02-04)
  • Hane Naoki(9d)
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    05-27(02-04)
  • Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    W+0.5
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    04-29(01-07)
  • Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    B+13.5
    Nakano Hironari(9d)
    04-01(01-07)
  • Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
    03-04(11-22)
  • Ida Atsushi(8d)
    Kim Sujun(9d)
    02-04(11-22)
  • Ida Atsushi(8d)
    Oomote Takuto(2d)
    01-07(10-22)
  • Oomote Takuto(2d)
    W+0.5
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
    12-10(10-22)
  • Oomote Takuto(2d)
    W+R
    Koyama Terumi(6d)
    11-12(08-30)
  • Oomote Takuto(2d)
    B+R
    Wu Boyi(5d)
    10-15(08-30)
  • Block-F
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Kyo Kagen(G)
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    07-24(03-18)
  • Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    O Meien(9d)
    06-26(01-31)
  • Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Hashimoto Yujiro(9d)
    05-29(01-31)
  • Hashimoto Yujiro(9d)
    B+R
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    05-01(12-27)
  • Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    B+3.5
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    04-03(12-27)
  • Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    W+R
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    03-06(11-26)
  • Matsumoto Takehisa(8d)
    B+R
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    02-06(11-26)
  • Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    B+R
    Ri Ishu(8d)
    01-09(10-11)
  • Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    W+4.5
    Shibano Toramaru(7d)
    12-12(10-11)
  • Shibano Toramaru(7d)
    W+R
    Koike Yoshihiro(4d)
    11-14(08-20)
  • Koike Yoshihiro(4d)
    B+2.5
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
    10-17(08-20)
  • Block-G
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Takao Shinji(9d)
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
    07-29(03-28)
  • Takao Shinji(9d)
    Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    07-01(02-21)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    06-03(02-21)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    Kudo Norio(9d)
    05-06(01-10)
  • Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
    B+4.5
    Cho Riyu(8d)
    04-08(01-10)
  • Cho Riyu(8d)
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    03-11(12-03)
  • Cho Riyu(8d)
    B+3.5
    Ko Iso(8d)
    02-11(12-03)
  • Ko Iso(8d)
    B+R
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
    01-14(10-01)
  • Kanazawa Makoto(7d)
    W+R
    Onishi Ryuhei(4d)
    12-17(10-01)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(4d)
    W+R
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    11-19(09-06)
  • Onishi Ryuhei(4d)
    B+8.5
    Tsuneishi Takashi(3d)
    10-22(09-06)
  • Block-H
  • Players
    Result
    Players
    Date
  • Yo Chito(5d)
    Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
    07-31(03-07)
  • Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
    Cho U(M)
    07-03(02-18)
  • Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
    Default
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    06-05(02-18)
  • Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    05-08(12-20)
  • Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
    04-10(12-20)
  • Ryu Shikun(9d)
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    03-13(11-05)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    W+6.5
    Rin Kanketsu(8d)
    02-13(11-05)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
    01-16(09-17)
  • Yu Zhengqi(8d)
    W+R
    Sada Atsushi(4d)
    12-19(09-17)
  • Sada Atsushi(4d)
    W+R
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    11-21(09-03)
  • Sada Atsushi(4d)
    W+7.5
    Fujimura Yosuke(3d)
    10-24(09-03)