Zhonghuan Qisheng

7th Zhonghuan Qisheng

Host Organization : Taiwan Qiyuan Culture Foundation

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Lin Shixun(ZQ) Lin Shixun
B+R
09-01
Lin Shixun
W+R
09-20
Lin Shixun
W+R
09-22
Lin Shixun
B+R
09-29
Jian Jingting
W+R
10-09
1st round
Xu Haohong
W+R
10-27

2nd round
Xu Haohong
B+R
11-03

3rd round


11-10

Xu Haohong
won by 2-0
Dang Xijun(2d)
Lin Boyu(2d) Chen Shoulian
W+R
09-08
Chen Shoulian(2d)
Chen Weiting(1d) Chen Weiting
W+R
09-01
Zhao Peizhe
W+0.5
09-15
Lu Yuchuan(3d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Zhao Peizhe
W+R
09-01
Huang Donglong(2d)
Wang Yuanjun(G) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
09-01
Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-15
Lin Lixiang
W+R
09-22
Yang Mengyun(5d)
Lin Lixiang(7d) Lin Lixiang
B+R
09-01
Gao Jun(3d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Liu Jianchang
W+R
09-01
Lin Yancheng
W+R
09-15
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Yancheng(3d) Lin Yancheng
W+R
09-08
Zhou Keping(6d) Zhou Keping
B+0.5
09-01
Li Wei(4d)
Jian Jingting(4d) Jian Jingting
B+R
09-01
Jian Jingting
W+R
09-15
Jian Jingting
B+R
09-22
Jian Jingting
W+R
09-29
Lin Ziyuan(2d)
Shi Jingyao(1d) Shi Jingyao
B+R
09-01
Dai Jiashen(7d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Chen Feng
B+R
09-01
Zhang Zhehao
B+3.5
09-15
Chen Feng(5d)
Lu Yuhua(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
09-01
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Yang Bowei(6d) Yang Bowei
B+R
09-01
Yang Bowei
W+R
09-15
Yang Bowei
B+R
09-22
Xu Yukqi(3d)
Huang Wei(1d) Huang Wei
B+R
09-01
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Su Shengfang
W+R
09-01
Xu Qingen
W+R
09-15
Yang Zhude(6d)
Xu Qingen(2d) Xu Qingen
B+5.5
09-08
Lin Jiehan(3d) Peng Junde
B+5.5
09-01
Peng Junde(2d)
Xu Haohong(S) Xu Haohong
W+R
09-08
Xu Haohong
B+R
09-15
Xu Haohong
W+R
09-22
Xu Haohong
W+R
09-29
Xu Haohong
B+R
10-06
Chen Shaoxuan(2d)
Chen Yida(5d) Zhou Yinnan
B+2.5
09-08
Zhou Yinnan(6d)
Lin Shuyang(9d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
09-08
Lin Shuyang
B+R
09-15
Huang Shiyuan(3d)
Niu Shite(2d) Niu Shite
B+R
09-08
Lin Shengyi(3d)
Chen Qirui(6d) Chen Qirui
W+R
09-08
Chen Qirui
W+R
09-15
Chen Qirui
B+R
09-22
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+5.5
09-08
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Liu Yaowen(6d) Liu Yaowen
W+R
09-08
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
09-17
Chen Yongan(6d)
Xiao Zhenghao(9d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
09-07
Chen Guanwei(3d) Li Kuihan
W+R
09-01
Li Kuihan(1d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
09-08
Chen Shiyuan
B+2.5
09-15
Lai Junfu
W+R
09-22
Lai Junfu
W+R
10-01
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Zhang Jiahuan(1d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
09-08
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Lai Junfu(4d) Lai Junfu
B+R
09-09
Lai Junfu
B+R
09-15
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Hei Jiajia(7d) Hei Jiajia
B+R
09-08
Wang Zhihong(1d)
Lin Junyan(Q) Chen Xi
B+R
09-08
Chen Xi
W+R
09-16
Chen Xi
B+R
09-27
Chen Xi(4d)
Yu Lijun(2d) Yu Lijun
B+R
09-08
Bai Xinyi(2d)
Cai Chengwei(3d) Cai Chengwei
W+R
09-08
Cai Chengwei
B+0.5
09-15
Yang Zixuan(3d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
09-09
Chen Yixiang(5d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
09-01
Lin Xiuping(6d)