Tengen

45th Tengen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata T
W+6.5
03-07
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
04-11






Fujita Akihiko(7d)
So Yokoku(9d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
02-07
Yu Zhengqi(8d)
Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) Hon Akiyoshi
W+32.5
01-24
Hon Akiyoshi
B+R
04-04
Hon Akiyoshi(2d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Yamada T
B+R
02-14
Yamada Takuji(9d)
Takahashi Masumi(3d) Fujisawa R
W+R
01-21
Sakai H
W+R
03-18


Fujisawa Rina(4d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
W+R
01-31
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
W+R
02-14
Kyo Kagen
W+R
04-15
Shibano Toramaru(7d)
Son Makoto(7d) Kyo Kagen
B+R
01-10
Kyo Kagen(G)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Motoki K
B+1.5
01-17
Sada A
B+6.5
04-18




Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) Sada A
B+0.5
03-07
Sada Atsushi(3d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Cho U
W+10.5
01-17


Cho U(M)
Ichiriki Ryo(8d) Ida A
B+R
02-07
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Ko Iso(9d) O Meien
B+R
02-14




O Meien(9d)
Wu Boyi(5d) Onishi R
W+R
01-17
Onishi Ryuhei(4d)
Shuto Shun(7d) Takao S
B+R
03-14


Takao Shinji(9d)
Taniguchi Toru(3d) Kono R
W+R
02-07
Kono Rin(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d) Onishi R
    W+0.5
    10-17
    Onishi R
    B+R
    11-29
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Suzuki S
    W+R
    11-01
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koyama Terumi(6d) Cho Sonjin
    B+R
    10-11
    Takeuchi K
    B+2.5
    11-01
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) Takeuchi K
    B+7.5
    10-11
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Sujun(9d) Kim Sujun
    W+R
    10-11
    Ko Iso
    W+R
    12-06
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Yu Ho(7d) Ko Iso
    W+R
    10-11
    Ko Iso(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
    B+R
    10-11
    Yamada T
    W+R
    11-08
    Inaba Takayoshi(3d)
    Hoshino Masaki(9d) Yamada T
    B+0.5
    10-25
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
    B+R
    10-04
    So Yokoku
    B+R
    11-15
    Terayama Rei(5d)
    So Yokoku(9d) So Yokoku
    B+R
    10-25
    Mannami Nao(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami T
    B+R
    11-08
    Motoki K
    W+3.5
    11-29
    Okada Shinichiro(8d)
    Numadate Sakiya(6d) Motoki K
    B+1.5
    10-25
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujita Akihiko(6d) Fujita A
    W+R
    10-11
    Fujita A
    B+R
    11-01
    Arimura Hiroshi(8d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Mitani T
    W+R
    10-11
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nishimura Keiji(8d) Cho Chikun
    B+R
    10-04
    Shuto S
    B+3.5
    11-15
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
    W+R
    10-17
    Tajiri Yuto(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
    B+R
    10-04
    Cho U
    W+R
    11-08
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Ito Masashi(4d) Cho U
    W+R
    10-04
    Cho U(M)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Komatsu Hideki(9d) Uchida S
    W+7.5
    10-11
    Shibano T
    B+R
    11-08
    Uchida Shuhei(7d)
    Han Zenki(8d) Shibano T
    B+R
    10-04
    Shibano Toramaru(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Fujisawa Rina(4d) Fujisawa R
    W+2.5
    10-04
    Fujisawa R
    B+R
    10-25
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Adachi Toshimasa(5d) Awaji S
    W+R
    10-11
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Son M
    W+3.5
    10-11
    Son M
    W+R
    11-01
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Hoshiai Shiho(2d) Oba J
    W+R
    10-11
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ueno Asami(2d) Ueno A
    B+0.5
    10-11
    O Meien
    B+R
    12-06
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
    Miyazaki Ryutaro(7d) O Meien
    W+R
    10-04
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) Anzai N
    B+R
    10-17
    Takao S
    B+R
    11-22
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Ri Ishu(8d) Takao S
    W+R
    11-08
    Takao Shinji(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d) Ichiriki R
    W+R
    11-12
    Ichiriki R
    W+R
    12-20
    Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
    Ishida Yoshio(24H) Tsuneishi T
    W+8.5
    10-17
    Tsuneishi Takashi(3d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Muramatsu H
      W+2.5
      10-17
      Takahashi M
      B+R
      11-29
      Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Takahashi Masumi(3d) Takahashi M
      B+R
      10-25
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Ogata Masaki(9d) Yamada K
      W+R
      10-17
      Hikosaka N
      B+R
      11-15
      Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Ishida Atsushi(9d) Hikosaka N
      W+R
      10-17
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Mutsuura Y
      B+1.5
      10-17
      Shida T
      W+0.5
      12-20
      Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
      Tajima Shingo(6d) Shida T
      W+R
      10-25
      Shida Tatsuya(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Goto Shungo(9d) Otake Y
      W+1.5
      10-04
      Ida A
      B+R
      11-15
      Otake Yu(2d)
      Ito Kenryo(2d) Ida A
      B+7.5
      10-04
      Ida Atsushi(8d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Otani Naoki(3d) Hane N
      W+R
      10-11
      Hane N
      B+R
      11-08
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Tsuruta Kazushi(5d) Ishii K
      W+R
      10-11
      Ishii Kunio(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
      W+R
      10-25
      Nakamura S
      W+R
      11-15
      Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
      Takei Takashi(7d) Nakamura S
      W+3.5
      10-04
      Nakamura Shinya(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
        B+3.5
        11-15
        Sakai H
        B+R
        12-13
        Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
        Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
        B+2.5
        09-26
        Hara Masakazu(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
        W+5.5
        10-17
        Hon Akiyoshi
        W+0.5
        11-22
        Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
        Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Hon Akiyoshi
        B+R
        10-24
        Hon Akiyoshi(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
        B+R
        11-14
        Imamura T
        W+R
        12-19
        Kan Minu(3d)
        Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
        B+R
        11-07
        Watanabe Yu(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Wu Boyi(4d) Wu Boyi
        W+R
        10-03
        Wu Boyi
        B+R
        11-07
        Inoue Naoki(3d)
        Suzuki Keiji(6d) Seto T
        W+R
        10-10
        Seto Taiki(8d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Yokota S
        B+R
        11-07
        Sada A
        B+5.5
        12-06
        Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
        Takashima Takeshi(3d) Sada A
        W+R
        10-17
        Sada Atsushi(3d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Taniguchi Toru(3d) Taniguchi T
        B+R
        09-19
        Taniguchi T
        W+R
        12-19
        Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
        Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Fujii S
        W+1.5
        11-15
        Fujii Shuya(7d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Sato Yuta(2d) Nishi T
        B+R
        10-04
        Yu Zhengqi
        B+R
        11-29
        Nishi Takenobu(3d)
        Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu Zhengqi
        W+R
        11-01
        Hatanaka Hoshinobu(4d)