Tengen

49th Tengen

Organizers: Shimbun 3-companies Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players1st roundFinal
  • Players 1st round Final
  • Players 1st round Final
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Ushikubo YoshitakaW+0.509-21
    Ushikubo Yoshitaka(9d)
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Mishima HibikiW+1.509-21
    Mishima Hibiki(1d)
    Yoshida Shoji(8d) Okawa Takuya07-20W+R Yu ZhengqiB+R09-08
    Okawa Takuya(2d)
    Tamura Chiaki(3d) Yu ZhengqiDefault07-13
    Yu Zhengqi(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Wu Boyi(5d) 09-28
    Saito Tadashi(8d)
    Utsumi Koki(3d) Utsumi KokiB+R08-24
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaB+1.508-17
    Kumaki Teruya(1d)
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Sada AtsushiB+R09-21
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(3d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R08-10 Tsuji ShigehitoW+3.509-21
    Katsuma Shiro(7d)
    Shintani Yosuke(3d) Shintani YosukeB+R09-07
    Ishii Shinzo(9d)
    Hashimoto Kan(3d) Hashimoto KanW+R09-07 09-28
    Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
    Yoshida Mika(8d) Seto TaikiW+R09-01
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) 09-28
    Sato Yuta(3d)
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroB+R09-15
    Okuma Yuto(1d)
    Takashima Takeshi(4d) Mine YasuhiroW+3.509-14
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Sakai KentaroB+4.508-17
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Ota RyoW+R08-31 Yahata NaokiB+R09-21
    Ota Ryo(1d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Yahata NaokiB+R09-07
    Imabun Taro(2d)
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R09-07 Kiyonari TetsuyaB+0.509-21
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
    Nishimura Jin(1d) Yuki SatoshiB+R09-08
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Hara MasakazuW+R09-07
    Hara Masakazu(4d)
    Sato Yohei(1d) Son HideyoB+R08-31
    Son Hideyo(5d)
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d) Kiwada KazuomiB+R08-24
    Arakaki Shun(9d)
    Hasegasawa Sunao(9d) Tanaka KoyuW+3.507-20
    Tanaka Koyu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) 09-28
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Tatsumi Akane(3d)
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Takashima Yugo(3d) Takashima YugoB+R08-17
    Nagasaki Yuji(5d)
    Watanabe Kandai(2d)
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d)