Tengen

39th Tengen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium

Title match

Players 1st round
10-21
Nagahama
Shiga
2nd round
10-28
Kitami
Hokkaido
3rd round
11-28
Kajima
Saga
4th round
12-05
Kobe
Hyogo
5th round
12-17
Tokushima
Tokushima
Iyama Yuta (Tengen) W+R B+3.5 W+R    
Akiyama Jiro (9 dan)          

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+4.5
01-10
Rin Kanketsu
B+5.5
03-07
O Rissei
B+5.5
04-18
Cho U
W+2.5
08-08
Yamashita K
B+R
08-22
Akiyama J
B+R
09-09
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) O Rissei
W+13.5
03-07
O Rissei(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+R
02-07
Cho U
W+1.5
07-11
Kim Sujun(8d)
Furuya Yutaka(8d) Cho U
B+R
04-25
Cho U(9d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Yamashita K
B+R
01-17
Yamashita K
B+9.5
05-30
Yamashita K
B+R
08-01
Yamashita Keigo(M)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
W+0.5
05-09
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
02-28
Ryu Shikun
W+R
05-30
Kono Rin(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
W+1.5
02-07
Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
W+R
01-17
Shuto Shun(7d)
Ida Atsushi(7d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
02-28
Akiyama J
W+5.5
05-02
Akiyama J
W+R
07-25
Akiyama J
B+R
08-22
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Akiyama J
B+1.5
01-31
Akiyama Jiro(9d)
Shimojima Yohei(8d) Kurahashi M
B+R
02-28
Yuki S
W+16.5
06-13
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(J) Yuki S
B+4.5
05-16
Ishii Kunio(9d)
Shida Tatsuya(6d) Shida T
B+R
02-14
Seto T
W+R
05-23
Yu Zhengqi
W+3.5
07-11
O Meien(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Seto T
W+1.5
02-21
Seto Taiki(7d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
W+R
02-07
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
04-11
Chin Kaei(9d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
02-14
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
W+R
01-10
Kato Atsushi(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kobayashi K
B+R
11-22
Kobayashi K
W+3.5
12-06
  Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
B+R
10-18
Ida A
W+3.5
11-29
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+R
11-15
Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
W+R
10-25
Shimosaka Miori(2d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Konagai Masaru(8d) O Rissei
W+R
10-18
O Rissei
B+5.5
11-29
Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
B+R
10-18
Ishii K
W+R
12-06
O Rissei(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
W+4.5
11-08
Goto Shungo(9d) Miyagawa F
W+R
11-08
Xie Yimin(6d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
Inaba Takahiro(2d) Takao S
W+R
10-25
Mochizuki K
B+R
11-22
Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Matsuoka H
B+R
11-01
Matsuoka H
B+R
11-22
Takao Shinji(9d) Takei Takashi(7d)
Yamada Shinji(6d) Mochizuki K
B+R
10-25
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Katayama Y
B+0.5
10-18
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Yoda N
B+R
10-18
Yoda N
B+R
11-29
Yamada Kimio(9d) Iwamaru T
B+R
10-25
Nakane N
B+R
12-06
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
Tamai Shin(3d) Cho Chikun
W+R
11-01
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
10-25
Cho Chikun(25H) Kato Yuki(6d)
Kono Takashi(8d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
10-18
Cho Sonjin
W+1.5
12-17
Shida Tatsuya(5d) Shida T
W+3.5
10-18
Shida T
W+R
12-06
Cho Sonjin(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Kubo H
B+22.5
11-08
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+1.5
11-08
Yo Kaei(8d) Takahashi Masumi(1d)
Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
W+7.5
11-15
Kato A
B+R
12-13
Ishii Akane(2d) Yamada N
B+R
10-10
Furuya Y
B+R
10-31
Ri Ishu(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Kato A
W+5.5
10-18
Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Furuya Y
W+R
08-22
Kato Atsushi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
10-25
Takemiya M
W+R
11-29
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+2.5
09-26
Seto T
B+R
10-25
Morita Michihiro(9d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Mizuma T
W+R
10-18
Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Arakaki S
B+R
09-26
Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(2d) Shuto S
B+11.5
11-08
Shuto S
W+R
12-20
Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
B+R
08-29
Chin Kaei
W+1.5
10-10
Shuto Shun(7d) Katsuma Shiro(7d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Yo Kagen
B+R
11-22
Hatanaka Hoshinobu(3d) Ha Youngil
B+2.5
09-12
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Kanda E
B+R
11-01
Ryu Shikun
W+R
01-10
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
Default
08-22
Sakai H
W+9.5
12-19
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Morino Setsuo(9d)
Han Zenki(8d) Ryu Shikun
B+6.5
11-01
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
B+R
10-25
Ryu Shikun(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
B+R
10-18
So Yokoku
W+2.5
12-10
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
B+R
10-25
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
11-21
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Yoshida Mika(8d)
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Mizokami T
B+R
10-18
Yu Zhengqi(3d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
10-31
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Moriyama Naoki(9d)
Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Mimura T
B+R
11-01
Kataoka S
B+R
12-13
Oyama Kunio(9d) Onoda T
B+R
08-29
Yuki S
B+R
10-24
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Onoda Takuya(2d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Kataoka S
B+R
11-08
Mine Yasuhiro(3d) Yuki S
B+R
09-27
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Matsumoto T
W+1.5
10-25
Uchida S
B+R
12-06
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+3.5
08-22
Kurahashi M
B+5.5
09-26
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Izumo Tetsuya(6d)
Kurotaki Masanori(7d) Uchida S
W+R
10-18
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
B+R
08-29
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Fujiwara Katsuya(6d)
Motoki Katsuya(1d) Cho Riyu
W+R
11-01
Rin Kanketsu
W+R
11-22
Son Makoto(2d) Kobayashi S
W+R
10-18
Oya K
B+R
11-08
Cho Riyu(8d) Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+5.5
10-25
Oya Koichi(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Shimojima Yohei(7d) Shimojima Y
B+0.5
10-25
Shimojima Y
B+3.5
12-06
Rin Kaiho(HT) Sakai M
B+R
10-18
Kim Sujun
B+R
12-13
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Kim Sujun
B+R
11-15
 
Kim Sujun(8d)