Tengen

38th Tengen

Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium

Title match

Players 1st round
11-05
Kushiro
Hokkaido
2nd round
11-16
Gifu
Gifu
3rd round
11-29
Omura
Nagasaki
4th round
12-06
Sumoto
Hyogo
5th round
12-16
Tokushima
Tokushima
Iyama Yuta (Tengen) B+R W+R B+R    
Kono Rin (9 dan)          

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Arakaki Shun(9d) Kim Sujun
W+R
12-15
Ri Ishu
B+7.5
02-23
O Meien
B+R
04-12
O Meien
B+11.5
05-10
Anzai N
W+R
07-12
Kono R
W+R
09-20
Kim Sujun(8d)
Ri Ishu(7d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
B+R
03-22
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Seto T
W+1.5
12-15
Ryu Shikun
W+5.5
04-12
Seto Taiki(7d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
11-24
Ha Youngil(5d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
W+R
12-22
Anzai N
W+R
03-08
Anzai N
B+R
05-03
Cho Chikun(25H)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Yamashiro H
W+1.5
01-26
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Honda K
W+8.5
01-19
Yamashita K
W+R
03-08
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(M) Yamashita K
W+R
01-26
Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
W+3.5
02-23
Hane N
B+R
05-10
Kono R
W+4.5
05-31
Kono R
W+4.5
07-12
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Shida T
W+2.5
02-23
Shida Tatsuya(5d)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Sakai H
B+5.5
12-22
Kono R
B+3.5
03-22
Sakao Hideyuki(8d)
Cho U(K) Kono R
W+R
11-24
Kono Rin(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
W+R
12-22
Yamada K
B+R
03-22
Akiyama J
B+R
04-26
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
B+R
02-09
Yata Naoki(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
B+R
02-23
Akiyama J
B+R
04-05
Cho Riyu(8d)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mimura T
B+R
01-19
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
B+R
12-01
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)

Preliminary tournament A

Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Yoda N
W+R
08-18
Anzai N
B+R
09-15
  Katayama Yasuo(8d) Ishii K
B+R
07-28
Shida T
B+R
09-08
Yoda Norimoto(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
B+R
08-25
Takei Takeshi(6d) Shida T
B+6.5
07-28
Oba Junya(6d) Shida Tasuya(4d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Cho Chikun
B+R
08-25
Cho Chikun
W+R
10-06
Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Goto S
W+R
07-28
Hane N
B+R
10-27
Cho Chikun(25H) Goto Shungo(9d)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
B+R
09-08
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Hane N
B+R
09-22
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Hane Naoki(G)
Aoki Shinichi(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
09-01
Komatsu H
W+R
09-29
Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Yamashiro H
W+R
07-28
Yamashiro H
W+R
10-20
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
W+R
08-25
Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
B+R
09-08
Yamada Shinji(5d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kono R
W+R
08-25
Kono R
W+4.5
09-15
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
09-15
Yanaka K
W+4.5
10-20
Kono Rin(9d) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Rin Kanketsu
W+4.5
08-18
Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d) Yanaka K
B+3.5
08-04
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Ko Iso(8d) Mimura T
W+5.5
08-11
Mimura T
B+R
09-15
Nakano Hironari(9d) Shimojima Y
W+3.5
08-25
Yamada K
W+R
10-06
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Shimojima Yohei(7d)
Yo Kaei(8d) Yo Kaei
W+R
08-25
Kato Yuki(6d) Yamada K
B+0.5
09-08
Rin Shien(7d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
Sakai Maki(8d) Sakai M
W+R
08-18
Sakai M
B+1.5
10-06
Ishida Atsushi(9d) Matsuoka H
B+1.5
07-28
Hikosaka N
B+R
10-13
Michael Redmond(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Endo Y
W+R
09-08
Iwamaru Taira(6d) Hikosaka N
B+R
08-18
Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Mochizuki K
W+4.5
09-01
Matsumoto T
W+R
09-22
Arakaki Shun(9d) Arakaki S
W+R
07-20
Arakaki S
W+7.5
10-26
Rin Kaiho(HT) Kunisawa Hiroto(1d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Matsumoto T
W+R
08-11
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Kubota M
B+3.5
08-24
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Kubota Masaru(2d)
Shimosaka Miori(1d) Shimosaka M
B+R
09-15
Kobayashi K
W+8.5
10-27
Ushinohama Satuo(9d) Furuya Y
B+R
09-22
Murakawa D
W+2.5
11-02
Takagi Shoichi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Han Zenki(7d) Kobayashi K
B+1.5
09-01
Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Murakawa D
W+R
09-14
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita M
B+8.5
07-28
Akiyama J
B+R
09-22
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+R
07-28
Seto T
W+R
11-30
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Suzuki Keiji(5d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Akiyama J
B+R
07-28
Takahara Shuji(9d) Tamura C
B+8.5
09-01
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Tamura Chiaki(2d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Cho Sonjin
W+0.5
09-15
Ryu Shikun
W+R
10-20
Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
W+4.5
09-07
Ha Youngil
W+2.5
10-05
Cho Sonjin(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Okada Shinichiro(8d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
08-18
Kim Byeongjun(3d) Ha Youngil
W+R
07-27
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
W+R
08-18
Takao S
W+R
11-17
Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
W+R
09-21
Yata N
W+R
11-02
So Yokoku(8d) Ishii Akane(1d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
09-15
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yu Zhengqi
B+8.5
07-27
Kono Takashi(8d) Yu Zhengqi(2d)
Tamai Shin(3d) Mitani T
W+R
09-15
Mitani T
B+R
10-06
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
W+R
09-28
Kurahashi M
B+0.5
11-16
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Xie Yimin(5d) Xie Yimin
W+R
08-18
Inoue Naoki(2d) Sonoda Y
W+R
09-07
Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Kato Atsushi(9d) Kato A
W+9.5
08-11
Cho Riyu
W+R
09-22
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
W+R
07-20
Honda K
W+R
09-28
Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Son Hideyo(5d)
Yoshihara Yukari(5d) Cho Riyu
W+R
08-18
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
W+R
07-20
Cho Riyu(8d) Kim Pyeongmin(7d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Shuto S
W+3.5
09-01
Ri Ishu
B+1.5
10-06
Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kataoka S
W+7.5
08-04
O Rissei
B+R
10-06
Shuto Shun(7d) Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Ri Ishu
B+6.5
08-18
Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Hoshino M
W+1.5
08-18
O Rissei
W+R
09-15
Yamada Takuji(8d) Hoshino Masaki(8d)
  O Rissei(9d)