50th Tengen

Organizers: Shimbun 3-companies Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Otake Yu(7d) Motoki KatsuyaW+R02-05 Motoki KatsuyaB+R02-29 Motoki KatsuyaW+R04-08
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Muramatsu Hiroki(7d)
Fujita Akihiko(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+1.503-11
Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
Kyo Kagen(9d) Kyo KagenW+R02-26
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Seki Kotaro(9d) Seki KotaroW+R03-07
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita KeigoW+R03-04
Rin Shien(8d)
Shida Tatsuya(8d) Shida TatsuyaW+R04-08
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Sakai Yuki(5d) Sakai YukiW+R03-28
Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R03-21
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Matsumoto Takehisa(8d) Murakawa DaisukeB+7.503-07
Murakawa Daisuke(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Takashima YugoW+0.504-04
Takashima Yugo(4d)
Ida Atsushi(9d) Ida AtsushiW+R03-07
Okawa Takuya(3d)
Yo Chito(6d) Koike YoshihiroB+R02-22
Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
Sada Atsushi(7d) Sada AtsushiW+1.503-25
Numadate Sakiya(7d)
Iyama Yuta(O) Iyama YutaW+R02-05
Oba Junya(8d)
Muramoto Wataru(4d) Shibano ToramaruB+11.502-15
Shibano Toramaru(M)
Ueno Asami(5d) Ueno AsamiW+R03-21
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Kono RinW+R02-05
Kono Rin(9d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura TomoyasuB+R10-12 Mimura TomoyasuW+R12-14
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d) Ri IshuW+R10-30
    Ri Ishu(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kim Sujun(9d) Yamashita KeigoB+R10-12 Yamashita KeigoW+R01-29
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Yi Liao(3d) Takao ShinjiW+R11-16
    Takao Shinji(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(5d) Cho UW+R11-16 Obuchi KotaroB+1.512-21
    Cho U(9d)
    Obuchi Kotaro(5d) Obuchi KotaroW+R10-12
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oomote Takuto(4d) Oomote TakutoB+R10-19 Yokotsuka RikiW+R11-30
    Anzai Nobuaki(8d)
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d) Yokotsuka RikiW+R10-12
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Yoda Norimoto(9d) Akiyama JiroB+4.510-12 Yo ChitoW+R12-11
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Yo Chito(6d) Yo ChitoW+R10-05
    Ikemoto Ryota(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Shien(8d) Rin ShienW+R10-05 Rin ShienB+3.512-14
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Mukai Chiaki(6d) Mukai ChiakiB+R10-12
    Son Makoto(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Chang Fukang(2d) Suzuki ShinjiW+R10-16 Sakai YukiB+1.501-11
    Suzuki Shinji(8d)
    Sakai Yuki(5d) Sakai YukiW+0.511-20
    Cho Chikun(HM)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oba Junya(8d) Oba JunyaB+R10-19 Oba JunyaW+R12-07
    Ohashi Hirofumi(7d)
    Hoshiai Shiho(3d) Hoshiai ShihoB+0.510-12
    Terayama Rei(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaB+0.510-19 Motoki KatsuyaB+R12-25
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Rin KanketsuB+R10-05
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(7d) Hirose YuichiW+R10-05 Ryu ShikunW+R11-30
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu ShikunW+R10-05
    Nyu Eiko(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kuwabara Shun(3d) Numadate SakiyaB+3.510-05 Numadate SakiyaW+0.501-22
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
    Uchida Shuhei(8d) Fujisawa RinaW+R10-26
    Fujisawa Rina(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsumoto Takehisa(8d) Matsumoto TakehisaW+R10-12 Matsumoto TakehisaB+13.512-07
    Cho Riyu(9d)
    O Meien(9d) O MeienB+1.510-05
    O Rissei(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rafif Shidqi Fitrah(2d) Koike YoshihiroW+R10-05 Koike YoshihiroB+0.501-15
    Koike Yoshihiro(7d)
    Fukuoka Kotaro(5d) Fukuoka KotaroB+R10-05
    Miura Taro(3d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kazama Jun(4d) Aoki HirotakaW+R10-05 Ueno AsamiW+R01-15
    Aoki Hirotaka(3d)
    Ueno Asami(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d) Kato AtsushiW+2.510-26 Kono RinB+R12-11
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Torii Yuta(4d) Otake YuB+R10-30 Otake YuW+R12-14
    Otake Yu(7d)
    Mito Shuhei(2d) Yamada KimioB+R11-13
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kitano Ryo(8d) Ogata MasakiB+R10-23 Ogata MasakiW+2.512-21
    Ogata Masaki(9d)
    Takei Takashi(8d) Konishi YoshiakiraW+R10-12
    Konishi Yoshiakira(1d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kawada Kohei(6d) Hikosaka NaotoB+R11-13 Imamura YoshiakiB+R12-21
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
    Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura YoshiakiB+2.510-26
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) Shida TatsuyaW+R10-19 Shida TatsuyaW+R01-11
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Hane NaokiW+R11-02
    Hane Naoki(9d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Muramatsu Hiroki(7d) Muramatsu HirokiB+R10-19 Muramatsu HirokiB+R12-04
    Nishioka Masao(3d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(8d) Tsuruta KazushiB+R11-09
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players 1st round Final
    Sakai Takashi(3d) Muramoto WataruB+R11-02 Muramoto WataruW+R12-04 Muramoto WataruW+0.501-11
    Muramoto Wataru(4d)
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Yanagisawa Satoshi(6d) Kato ChieB+R10-30
    Kato Chie(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Tsuji Shigehito(5d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R11-29 Tsuji ShigehitoB+R12-13 Sada AtsushiW+R01-24
    Nishimura Jin(2d)
    Kurahashi Shozo(9d) Kurahashi ShozoDefault11-29
    Yoshida Shoji(8d)
    Mishima Hibiki(1d) Mishima HibikiW+R12-14 Sada AtsushiW+5.501-10
    Hoshikawa Manabu(3d)
    Yata Naoki(9d) Sada AtsushiB+10.511-30
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d) Mine YasuhiroB+2.509-13 Kurahashi MasayukiW+R11-22 Takashima YugoB+R01-10
    Konishi Kazuko(8d)
    Tatsumi Akane(3d) Kurahashi MasayukiB+R09-13
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Hara MasakazuB+2.511-29 Takashima YugoW+12.512-20
    Hara Masakazu(4d)
    Takashima Yugo(4d) Takashima YugoW+R11-15
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiW+R09-14 Yuki SatoshiB+R12-20 Hatanaka HoshinobuW+R01-10
    Sato Yuta(3d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda YuichiW+R11-22
    Imai Kazuhiro(7d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+R11-29 Hatanaka HoshinobuB+R12-20
    Sato Yohei(2d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Hatanaka HoshinobuB+R10-04
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Nishi TakenobuW+R11-29 Imamura ToshiyaB+R01-11 Tanaka KoyuW+R01-24
    Kumaki Teruya(2d)
    Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaW+R11-22
    Utsumi Koki(3d)
    Kiwada Kazuomi(4d) Sakai KentaroB+R11-15 Tanaka KoyuW+R12-18
    Sakai Kentaro(2d)
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Tanaka KoyuW+F11-22
    Tanaka Koyu(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R09-20 Hon AkiyoshiB+R01-10 Okawa TakuyaB+0.502-01
    Kunisawa Hiroto(4d)
    Imabun Taro(3d) Imabun TaroB+1.511-29
    Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
    Okawa Takuya(3d) Okawa TakuyaB+R11-15 Okawa TakuyaW+R01-18
    Honda Mitsuhiko(9d)
    Watanake Kandai(3d) Seto TaikiB+R09-21
    Seto Taiki(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yu Zhengqi(8d) Yu ZhengqiW+R06-28 Yu ZhengqiB+R10-04 Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R01-29
    Ushikubo Yoshitaka(9d)
    Abe Yoshiki(4d) Abe YoshikiB+0.509-20
    Inoue Naoki(4d)
    Maeda Ryo(6d) Fujita ReoB+R10-18 Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R12-06
    Fujita Reo(1d)
    Watanabe Yu(3d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+T09-13
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R09-06 Murakawa DaisukeB+R09-28 Murakawa DaisukeB+R01-10
    Katsuma Shiro(7d)
    Kim Pyeongmin(8d) Fujii ShuyaW+R08-30
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
    Watanabe Koki(4d) Watanabe KandaiB+2.511-29 Taniguchi ToruW+R12-20
    Hoshikawa Koyo(4d)
    Ishii Shinzo(9d) Taniguchi ToruW+R11-15
    Taniguchi Toru(5d)