Tengen

48th Tengen

Organizers: Shimbun 3-companies Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Hon Akiyoshi(5d) Hon AkiyoshiW+1.502-03 Hon AkiyoshiW+R04-06
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura ToshiyaW+0.502-10
Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
Shida Tatsuya(8d) Yuki SatoshiB+0.502-03 Yuki SatoshiB+R04-21
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Suzuki ShinjiB+2.503-10
Suzuki Shinji(7d)
Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R02-17 Murakawa DaisukeW+R03-31
Shibano Toramaru(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Wu BoyiB+3.502-24
Wu Boyi(5d)
Koike Yoshihiro(7d) Ichiriki RyoB+R02-28 Ichiriki RyoB+R05-02
Ichiriki Ryo(K)
Kyo Kagen(J) Kyo KagenW+1.502-07
Motoki Katsuya(8d)
Cho Riyu(8d) Cho RiyuW+1.502-17 Fujisawa RinaW+R04-04
Kato Atsushi(9d)
Cho Chikun(HM) Fujisawa RinaW+R01-27
Fujisawa Rina(5d)
Otake Yu(6d) Otake YuB+R02-10 Otake YuB+R04-07
Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
So Yokoku(9d) Ryu ShikunW+1.502-14
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Iyama Yuta(M) Iyama YutaB+R01-27 Iyama YutaB+R04-11
Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiB+R02-07
Ri Ishu(8d)
Yu Zhengqi(8d) Cho UB+R02-03 Ida AtsushiB+R05-12
Cho U(9d)
Ida Atsushi(8d) Ida AtsushiB+R03-03
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Tsuruyama AtsushiW+R01-27
Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirata Tomoya(7d) Ri IshuB+1.511-29 Ri IshuB+R12-16
    Ri Ishu(8d)
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami TomochikaW+R11-29
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    O Rissei(9d) Kono RinW+0.511-29 Suzuki ShinjiB+R12-16
    Kono Rin(9d)
    Sakai Yuki(2d) Suzuki ShinjiB+R12-02
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d) Yamashita KeigoW+R12-23 Yamashita KeigoW+R01-06
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
    Takemiya Masaki(9d) Ueno AsamiB+4.512-02
    Ueno Asami(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kuwabara Shun(3d) Kataoka SatoshiW+R12-02 Kataoka SatoshiW+R01-13
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
    Awaji Shuzo(9d) Fujita AkihikoB+R12-06
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho U(9d) Cho UW+4.512-09 Cho UW+4.512-23
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
    Oomote Takuto(3d) Anzai NobuakiB+R11-29
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terayama Rei(6d) Kobayashi KoichiB+R12-02 Tsuruyama AtsushiB+6.501-06
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d) Tsuruyama AtsushiB+R12-06
    Onishi Kenya(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Miura Taro(2d) Ryu ShikunB+R12-13 Ryu ShikunW+R01-06
    Ryu Shikun(9d)
    Yo Chito(6d) Onishi RyuheiW+6.511-29
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d) Yo KagenB+1.511-29 Kato AtsushiB+10.512-23
    Yo Kagen(9d)
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Kato AtsushiB+2.512-06
    Kato Atsushi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ito Masashi(5d) Ito MasashiW+R11-29 So YokokuW+R12-16
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    Sugimoto Akira(8d) So YokokuB+R11-29
    So Yokoku(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mitani Tetsuya(8d) Yokotsuka RikiW+R12-02 Yokotsuka RikiB+R01-06
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    Son Makoto(7d) Son MakotoB+R12-09
    Takao Shinji(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Oya Koichi(9d) Cho ChikunW+R11-29 Cho ChikunB+R12-16
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d) Mimura TomoyasuW+4.512-02
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(6d) O MeienB+R12-06 Fujisawa RinaB+R01-06
    O Meien(9d)
    Rin Kanketsu(8d) Fujisawa RinaB+3.512-06
    Fujisawa Rina(5d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Riyu(8d) Cho RiyuB+R11-29 Cho RiyuB+R12-23
    Shuto Shun(8d)
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(4d) Sotoyanagi SebunW+R12-06
    Morita Michihiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ko Iso(9d) Yoda NorimotoB+0.512-06 Kyo KagenW+11.501-13
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    So Kofuku(9d) Kyo KagenB+R12-06
    Kyo Kagen(J)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Koike Yoshihiro(6d) Koike YoshihiroW+R11-29 Koike YoshihiroW+1.512-16
    Numadate Sakiya(7d)
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ito Kenryo(3d) Yamada KimioW+R12-02 Yamada KimioW+R12-23
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Oda Teppei(3d) Hane NaokiW+15.512-06
    Hane Naoki(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Komatsu Daiki(3d) Yamashiro HiroshiB+6.512-02 Shida TatsuyaW+R01-13
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Ikemoto Ryota(2d) Shida TatsuyaW+R12-16
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shimojima Yohei(8d) Mutsuura YutaB+R12-06 Mutsuura YutaB+R01-17
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Kato Chie(2d) Kato ChieW+0.512-02
    Ishii Kunio(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakane Naoyuki(9d) Nakamura ShinyaB+R12-06 Otake YuB+2.501-13
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Otake YuB+R12-13
    Otake Yu(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata MasakiW+6.512-02 Ogata MasakiB+0.501-06
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
    Kikkawa Hajime(3d) Tsuruta KazushiW+2.512-02
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
  • Players1st round2nd roundFinal
    Enda Hideki(9d) Yamamori TadanaoB+R12-02 Ida AtsushiB+R01-13 Ida AtsushiW+R01-20
    Yamamori Tadanao(6d)
    Ida Atsushi(8d)
    Horimoto Mitsunari(5d) Horimoto MitsunariB+6.512-02
    Takei Takashi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nishi Takenobu(5d) Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R10-13 Shintani YosukeW+0.511-03 Imamura ToshiyaW+2.512-15
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Shintani Yosuke(2d) Shintani YosukeW+R09-22
    Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
    Hara Masakazu(3d) Taguchi MiseiW+8.510-06 Imamura ToshiyaB+R11-10
    Taguchi Misei(1d)
    Hoshikawa Manabu(3d) Imamura ToshiyaB+R09-22
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Murakawa Daisuke(9d) Murakawa DaisukeB+R07-15 Murakawa DaisukeB+R09-29 Murakawa DaisukeW+R10-27
    Hoshikawa Koyo(4d)
    Fujii Shuya(8d) Fujii ShuyaW+9.508-25
    Honda Goro(8d)
    Fujiwara Katsuya(6d) Fujiwara KatsuyaB+5.509-29 Fujiwara KatsuyaW+2.510-13
    Suzuki Keiji(6d)
    Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Watanabe KokiB+R09-22
    Watanabe Koki(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Wu Boyi(5d) Wu BoyiW+5.509-23 Wu BoyiB+R10-13 Wu BoyiW+0.501-20
    Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
    Yamazaki Yoshihiro(9d) Kubo KatsuakiB+R09-15
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
    Hoshikawa Takumi(5d) Hoshikawa TakumiB+5.509-08 Sada AtsushiB+R12-01
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d)
    Okawa Takuya(2d) Sada AtsushiW+R07-29
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R10-13 Kiyonari TetsuyaW+R11-03 Yokota ShigeakiW+4.512-08
    Abe Yoshiki(3d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Takatsu MasaakiB+R10-06
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Mine YasuhiroW+6.509-15 Yokota ShigeakiB+R10-13
    Mine Yasuhiro(4d)
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota ShigeakiW+R09-15
    Ota Ryo(1d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(5d) Taniguchi ToruB+R09-01 Taniguchi ToruW+R10-06 Hon AkiyoshiB+2.512-22
    Yata Naoki(9d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Sakai KentaroB+R09-22
    Yamanouchi Masaki(6d)
    Iida Junya(2d) Iida JunyaB+R09-22 Hon AkiyoshiB+R11-24
    Kurahashi Shozo(8d)
    Imabun Taro(2d) Hon AkiyoshiW+R11-03
    Hon Akiyoshi(4d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki SatoshiB+R10-14 Yuki SatoshiW+R11-10 Yuki SatoshiB+3.511-24
    Watanabe Yu(2d)
    Yoshida Mika(8d) Kunisawa HirotoW+R10-06
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Konno Tameto(7d) Sato YoheiB+7.510-06 Furuya YutakaW+R11-10
    Sato Yohei(1d)
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d) Furuya YutakaB+R09-15
    Furuya Yutaka(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiW+R09-23 Seto TaikiB+R11-04 Seto TaikiB+R12-02
    Imai Kazuhiro(7d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoW+2.509-22
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Tanaka Koyu(2d) Tanaka KoyuW+R09-29 Omote YutoW+1.510-13
    Takashima Takeshi(4d)
    Omote Yuto(1d) Omote YutoB+R09-01
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)