Tengen

47th Tengen

Organizers: Shimbun 3-companies Consortium, The Nihon Ki-in, Kansai Ki-in

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kurotaki Masanori(8d) 10-29
    So Yokoku(9d)
    Oya Koichi(9d)
    Kyo Kagen(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takanashi Seiken(9d) Kobayashi KoichiB+2.510-22
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK)
    Onishi Kenya(4d) Onishi KenyaB+R10-22
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishida Yoshio(24H) 10-29
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Yamashita Keigo(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) 10-29
    Seki Kotaro(3d)
    Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita MichihiroW+R10-22
    Takeuchi Kosuke(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Motoki Katsuya(8d) Motoki KatsuyaB+R10-22
    Oomote Takuto(3d)
    Kuwabara Shun(2d) Fujita AkihikoB+R10-22
    Fujita Akihiko(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shuto Shun(8d) Shuto ShunW+R10-22
    Takemiya Masaki(9d)
    Koyama Kuya(4d)
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ito Masashi(5d) 10-29
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
    Yo Kagen(9d)
    Cho U(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hoshiai Shiho(2d) 10-29
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Cho SonjinB+R10-22
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takano Hideki(7d) Yokotsuka RikiW+R10-22
    Yokotsuka Riki(7d)
    Takao Shinji(9d)
    Ko Iso(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Hirose Yuichi(4d)
    Fujisawa Rina(4d)
    Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
    Adachi Toshimasa(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kanazawa Hideo(8d)
    Ueno Asami(3d)
    Kono Mitsuki(8d) Akiyama JiroW+4.510-22
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Riyu(8d) Mimura TomoyasuB+R10-22
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
    Yo Chito(6d) 10-29
    Onishi Ryuhei(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kato Atsushi(9d) Kato AtsushiW+R10-22
    Terayama Rei(6d)
    Ri Ishu(8d) 10-29
    Michael Redmond(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Cho Chikun(HM)
    Son Makoto(7d)
    Xie Yimin(6d) 10-29
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) O MeienW+R10-22
    O Meien(9d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu ShikunB+R10-22
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Terada Shuta(2d) Yamashiro HiroshiW+4.510-22
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Takei Takashi(7d) Takei TakashiW+R10-22
    Yamamori Tadanao(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ishida Atsushi(9d)
    Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
    Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii KunioB+1.510-22
    Tajima Shingo(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Chotoku Tetsushi(2d) Yamada KimioW+R10-22
    Yamada Kimio(9d)
    Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakano Shoya(1d) Nakamura ShinyaW+R10-22
    Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    Otake Yu(4d)
    Tanaka Nobuyuki(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Otani Naoki(3d)
    Tsuruta Kazushi(6d)
    Kitano Ryo(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Ito Kenryo(2d) 10-29
    Horimoto Mitsunari(4d)
    Shida Tatsuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Seto Taiki(8d) Seto TaikiW+R09-23 Seto TaikiW+R10-15
    Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
    Tsuji Shigehito(2d) Tsuji ShigehitoB+R09-30
    Kan Minu(4d)
    Imabun Taro(1d) Imabun TaroW+R09-09 Yuki SatoshiB+6.510-22
    Konishi Kazuko(8d)
    Saito Tadashi(8d) Yuki SatoshiW+8.510-07
    Yuki Satoshi(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano YasuhiroW+R09-03 Hatanaka HoshinobuW+R10-15
    Utsumi Koki(2d)
    Tatsumi Akane(3d) Hatanaka HoshinobuDefault09-30
    Hatanaka Hoshinobu(5d)
    Sakai Kentaro(1d) Sakai KentaroW+1.509-30
    Hoshikawa Takumi(4d)
    Kawamura Kazunori(9d) Sada AtsushiB+R08-19
    Sada Atsushi(7d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari TetsuyaB+R08-05 Ota RyoB+2.510-21
    Kiwada Kazuomi(3d)
    Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Ota RyoB+R09-23
    Ota Ryo(1d)
    Maeda Ryo(6d) Maeda RyoW+R09-23 Maeda RyoB+R10-07
    Suzuki Keiji(6d)
    Watanabe Kandai(1d) Watanabe KandaiB+R09-03
    Hara Masakazu(3d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Hon Akiyoshi(3d) Hon AkiyoshiB+R09-03 10-28
    Son Hideyo(5d)
    Muraoka Shigeyuki(9d) Takatsu MasaakiB+15.509-23
    Takatsu Masaaki(2d)
    Cho Rosho(6d) Yukawa MitsuhisaB+R09-23 Yukawa MitsuhisaW+R10-07
    Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
    Iida Junya(1d) Iida JunyaW+3.508-19
    Wu Boyi(5d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya YutakaB+3.509-30 Furuya YutakaW+6.510-14
    Takashima Yugo(3d)
    Oyama Kunio(9d) Oyama KunioW+5.509-23
    Kageyama Toshiyuki(5d)
    Abe Yoshiki(3d) Imai KazuhiroB+R10-07 Fujii ShuyaB+R10-21
    Imai Kazuhiro(7d)
    Watanabe Yu(2d) Fujii ShuyaW+R09-09
    Fujii Shuya(8d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Sato Yuta(3d) Morino SetsuoW+R09-09 10-28
    Morino Setsuo(9d)
    Watanabe Koki(3d) Watanabe KokiW+3.510-14
    Chin Kaei(9d)
    Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota ShigeakiB+R10-21
    Hashimoto Kan(2d)
    Arakaki Shun(9d) Arakaki ShunW+R08-12
    Imamura Toshiya(9d)
  • Players 1st round Semifinals Final
    Taniguchi Toru(4d) Kunisawa HirotoB+R09-16 10-28
    Kunisawa Hiroto(3d)
    Sumi Shinsuke(6d) Ha YoungilW+R10-14
    Ha Youngil(6d)
    Yahata Naoki(2d) Yahata KokiW+6.510-07 Yu ZhengqiW+R10-22
    Okawa Takuya(1d)
    Yu Zhenqgi(8d) Yu ZhengqiW+R08-19
    Ushikubo Yoshitaka(9d)