44th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium.

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shibano Toramaru(7d) Shibano T
    B+R
    09-28
    Shibano T
    W+R
    10-23
    Ko Reibun(7d)
    Ibana Takayoshi(3d) Inaba T
    W+R
    09-21
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Numadate Sakiya(5d) Ko Iso
    B+6.5
    09-14
    Ko Iso
    W+1.5
    10-12
    Ko Iso(8d)
    Hoshino Masaki(9d) O Meien
    B+R
    09-28
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Cho U
    W+R
    09-14
    Cho U
    B+R
    11-16
    Cho U(9d)
    Mannami Nao(3d) Mannami N
    B+R
    10-05
    Kim Sujun(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Son Makoto(5d) Son M
    B+R
    09-14
    Kono R
    W+3.5
    10-12
    Takeuchi Kosuke(3d)
    Nishimura Keiji(8d) Kono R
    W+R
    09-28
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Michael Redmond(9d) Suzuki A
    B+R
    10-19
    Suzuki A
    W+R
    11-16
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
    W+0.5
    09-21
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
    B+R
    09-21
    Okada S
    W+0.5
    10-12
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d)
    Okada Shinichiro(8d) Okada S
    B+0.5
    09-28
    Shuto Shun(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Yamada T
    W+R
    10-05
    Yamada T
    B+1.5
    10-19
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Mitani T
    W+R
    09-14
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kato Atsushi(9d) Anzai N
    W+R
    09-14
    Anzai N
    W+R
    10-19
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Motoki K
    W+5.5
    09-14
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Kanketsu(7d) Akiyama J
    B+R
    09-21
    Akiyama J
    W+R
    10-12
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    O Rissei(9d) Tajiri Y
    B+1.5
    09-21
    Tajiri Yuto(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Awaji S
    W+R
    10-05
    Oba J
    W+R
    11-09
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d) Oba J
    B+R
    09-21
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
    W+R
    09-21
    Suzuki S
    B+0.5
    10-12
    Oya Koichi(9d)
    So Yokoku(9d) Suzuki S
    W+R
    09-28
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onda Yasuhiko(9d) Ishida Y
    W+R
    09-14
    Uchida S
    B+8.5
    10-26
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
    W+R
    09-21
    Koyama Terumi(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuneishi Takashi(3d) Tsuneishi T
    W+4.5
    10-05
    Tsuneishi T
    B+R
    10-26
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Yo Kaei(8d) Cho Sonjin
    W+R
    09-14
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Hirata T
    W+R
    09-14
    Hirata T
    W+R
    10-05
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Terayama Rei(5d) Terayama R
    W+R
    09-14
    Yo Chito(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Arimura H
    B+6.5
    09-14
    Kobayashi K
    W+7.5
    11-09
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
    W+R
    09-28
    Ri Ishu(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Miyagawa Fumihiko(8d) Nakano H
      B+R
      09-21
      Ida A
      W+R
      11-16
      Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Tsuruta Kazushi(4d) Ida A
      B+3.5
      10-05
      Ida Atsushi(8d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Y
      W+3.5
      09-21
      Mutsuura Y
      W+R
      10-26
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      W+3.5
      09-14
      Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Shida T
      B+R
      10-05
      Shida T
      B+2.5
      10-26
      Shida Tatsuya(7d)
      Hane Yasumasa(9d) Nakamura S
      B+R
      09-14
      Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
      B+R
      09-14
      Hikosaka N
      W+R
      10-19
      Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d)
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
      B+R
      09-28
      Takei Takashi(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Goto Shungo(9d) Hane N
      B+R
      09-14
      Hane N
      W+R
      10-05
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(7d) Kuwamoto S
      B+2.5
      09-14
      Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Otake Yu(2d) Otake Y
      B+R
      09-21
      Otake Y
      W+R
      11-09
      Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
      O Keii(3d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
        W+R
        09-13
        Yuki S
        B+R
        09-27
        Yata Naoki(9d)
        Seto Taiki(8d) Seto T
        W+R
        08-30
        Suzuki Shinji(5d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
        W+1.5
        10-25


        Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
        Watanabe Koki(2d) Hon Soggi
        B+R
        09-14
        Hon Soggi(1d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Wu Boyi(3d) Wu Boyi
        W+4.5
        10-04


        Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
        Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Sato Y
        W+R
        10-04
        Sato Yuta(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
        B+0.5
        09-27


        11-22
        Fujii Shuya(7d)
        Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda Y
        W+6.5
        09-27
        Ushinohama Satsuo(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Yun Chunho
        B+0.5
        10-05


        Yun Chunho(3d)
         

        Chin Kaei(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
        W+R
        09-27
        Yukawa M
        W+1.5
        11-08
        Honda Kunihisa(9d)
        Nishi Takenobu(2d) Kubo K
        W+R
        09-20
        Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
        W+R
        11-15


        11-23
        Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
        Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
        W+R
        10-04
        Kan Minu(2d)
      Note;
        (HK); Honorary Kisei  (HM); Honorary Meijin  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2017-07-07 Table was created.
        2017-07-15,22,29 Updated.
        2017-08-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2017-09-03,09,15,22,29 Updated.
        2017-10-07,14,20,27 Updated.
        2017-11-03,10,17 Updated.
      
      

      43rd Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium.

      Title Match

      Players 1st round
      10-11
      Toyota
      Aichi
      2nd round
      10-27
      Sapporo
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-24
      Munakata
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-11
      Sumoto
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-20
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Iyama Yuta (Tengen) B+R W+R      
      Ichiriki Ryo (8 dan)          

      Tournament table

      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Onishi Ryuhei(2d) Onishi R
      B+R
      01-12
      Onishi R
      W+R
      03-09
      Kyo Kagen
      B+6.5
      06-05
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      08-03
      Ichiriki R
      B+4.5
      08-31
      Takao Shinji(M)
      Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
      B+R
      12-01
      Cho U(9d)
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Kono R
      W+13.5
      01-19
      Kyo Kagen
      B+R
      03-23
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Ida Atsushi(8d) Kyo Kagen
      W+R
      12-15
      Kyo Kagen(4d)
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Motoki K
      B+R
      02-09
      Motoki K
      W+R
      03-23
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      06-19
      Motoki Katsuya(8d)
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
      W+R
      01-19
      Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d)
      Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
      B+R
      12-15
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      04-20
      Oya Koichi(9d)
      Shida Tatsuya(7d) Yamashita K
      W+R
      12-22
      Yamashita Keigo(9d)
      Ohashi Naruya(7d) Ohashi N
      W+0.5
      01-26
      Ohashi N
      W+R
      03-02
      Ichiriki R
      W+R
      05-25
      Ichiriki R
      B+R
      07-27
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Hon Seisen
      W+R
      12-22
      Hon Seisen(3d)
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
      W+7.5
      12-08
      Ichiriki R
      W+R
      04-13
      Yo Chito(4d)
      Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki R
      B+R
      01-12
      Nakamura Shinya(9d)
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Cho Chikun
      B+0.5
      02-09
      Cho Chikun
      W+1.5
      03-16
      Cho Chikun
      B+R
      05-18
      Cho Chikun(HM)
      Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Kim Sujun
      W+0.5
      12-08
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Tajiri Yuto(4d) Takei T
      B+4.5
      02-23
      Takei T
      B+R
      04-27
      Takei Takashi(7d)
      O Meien(9d) Ri Ishu
      B+R
      02-16
      Wu Boyi(3d) Ri Ishu
      B+R
      01-12
      Ri Ishu(7d)
      Note;
        (M); Meijin  (HM); Honorary Meijin
      
      History;
        2016-11-25 Page was created.
        2016-12-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2017-01-08,13,21,27 Updated.
        2017-02-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2017-03-03,10,17,25 Updated.
        2017-04-08,14,21,28 Updated.
        2017-05-12,19,26 Updated.
        2017-06-02,10,16,24 Updated.
        2017-07-22,29 Updated.
        2017-08-04,25 Updated.
        2017-10-14,27 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata T
      W+0.5
      10-06
      Cho Chikun
      B+2.5
      10-27
        Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
      W+R
      09-15
      Shuto S
      W+R
      10-20
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Obuchi Kotaro(4d)
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      10-13
      Tsuneishi Takashi(3d) Rin Shien
      B+4.5
      09-29
      Cho Chikun(HM) Rin Shien(8d)
      Numadate Sakiya(4d) Ishida Y
      B+R
      09-29
      Oya K
      W+R
      10-20
      Shimojima Yohei(8d) Ohashi N
      W+7.5
      09-15
      Ohashi N
      W+R
      10-06
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ohashi Naruya(7d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Oya K
      B+R
      09-15
      Hane Yasumasa(9d) Hiroe H
      B+R
      09-15
      Oya Koichi(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Kudo Norio(9d) Cho U
      W+R
      09-15
      Cho U
      B+R
      10-13
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Ogata M
      B+3.5
      09-29
      Tanaka N
      B+R
      10-20
      Cho U(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Ko Reibun(7d) Ko Reibun
      B+R
      09-15
      Tanaka Nobuyuki(2d) Tanaka N
      W+R
      09-15
      Cho Riyu(8d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
      Nishimura Keiji(8d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      09-15
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      10-06
      Goto Shungo(9d) Nakamura S
      W+1.5
      09-15
      Nakamura S
      W+R
      10-13
      Kim Sujun(8d) Nakamura Shinya(9d)
      Yo Kaei(8d) Anzai N
      B+R
      09-15
      O Keii(2d) O Keii
      B+3.5
      09-15
      Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Suzuki Shinji(6d) Suzuki S
      W+0.5
      10-06
      Kono R
      W+R
      11-03
      Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) Hane N
      B+R
      10-06
      Nakano H
      B+0.5
      11-10
      Shibano Toramaru(2d) Hane Naoki(9d)
      Michael Redmond(9d) Kono R
      B+7.5
      09-22
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(5d) Nakano H
      B+R
      09-29
      Kono Rin(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Hoshino Masaki(9d) Ko Iso
      W+R
      09-15
      Ko Iso
      B+4.5
      10-20
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      B+R
      10-19
      Yukawa M
      W+R
      11-24
      Ko Iso(8d) Sato Yuta(1d)
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Tsuruyama A
      W+R
      09-22
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      B+R
      08-17
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Takiguchi Masaki(9d)
      Yamada Takuji(8d) Yamada T
      W+R
      09-15
      Takao S
      B+4.5
      11-24
      Kunisawa Hiroto(2d) Nakano Y
      B+0.5
      10-05
      Nakano Y
      B+R
      11-09
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Koyama Terumi(6d) Takao S
      B+R
      10-17
      Takashima Yugo(1d) Takashima Y
      B+R
      10-05
      Takao Shinji(M) Ishii Akane(2d)
      Sotoyanagi Sebun(2d) Sotoyanagi S
      W+8.5
      09-29
      Yo Chito
      W+R
      10-27
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
      W+5.5
      09-07
      Kubo K
      B+R
      10-05
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Yoshida Shoji(8d)
      Oba Junya(7d) Yo Chito
      W+R
      10-13
      Takashima Takeshi(4d) Takashima T
      Default
      10-05
      Yo Chito(3d) Yun Chunho(3d)
      Kanazawa Makoto(7d) O Meien
      W+3.5
      09-15
      O Meien
      B+R
      10-13
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
      W+3.5
      10-05
      Hon Seisen
      B+R
      11-16
      O Meien(9d) Utsumi Koki(1d)
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Takeuchi K
      B+R
      09-15
      Hon Seisen(3d) Hon Seisen
      W+R
      09-21
      Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) Sada Atsushi(3d)
      O Rissei(9d) Akiyama J
      W+R
      09-15
      Tajiri Y
      W+1.5
      10-20
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) Wu Boyi
      B+5.5
      10-20
      Wu Boyi
      B+5.5
      11-23
      Akiyama Jiro(9d) Wu Boyi(2d)
      Inaba Takayoshi(3d) Tajiri Y
      W+R
      09-15
      Imai Kazuhiro(7d) Arakaki S
      B+4.5
      10-19
      Tajiri Yuto(4d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
      Suzuki Ayumi(7d) Suzuki A
      B+2.5
      10-06
      Onishi R
      B+R
      11-24
      Kiwada Kazuomi(3d) Kiyonari T
      B+R
      11-03
      Kiyonari T
      W+R
      11-30
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      Onishi Ryuhei(2d) Onishi R
      B+0.5
      09-15
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Fujii Shuya
      W+R
      09-21
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Fujii Shuya(7d)
      Takemiya Yoko(6d) Ri Ishu
      B+R
      09-29
      Ri Ishu
      W+R
      10-27
      Morino Setsuo(9d) Seto T
      B+R
      09-14
      Sonoda Y
      B+R
      11-30
      Ri Ishu(7d) Seto Taiki(8d)
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
      B+1.5
      10-06
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      11-09
      Son Makoto(4d) Yata Naoki(9d)
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Cho Sonjin
      W+R
      10-13
      Motoki K
      W+R
      11-03
      Takei Takashi(7d) Takei T
      W+R
      09-22
      Takei T
      B+R
      10-20
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
      Motoki Katsuya(7d) Motoki K
      B+R
      09-15
      Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Fujita Akihiko(5d) Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Shida T
      B+R
      10-06
      Shida T
      B+R
      11-03
      Teryama Rei(4d) Yamashiro H
      B+R
      10-13
      Yamashiro H
      B+1.5
      11-03
      Shida Tatsuya(7d)
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
      W+R
      09-15
       
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
      Note;
        (M); Meijin  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (HM); Honorary Meijin  (24H); 24th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2016-09-09 Page was created.
        2016-09-17,24 Updated.
        2016-10-02,07,14,22,30 Updated.
        2016-11-04,12,18,25 Updated.
        2016-12-03 Updated.
      
      

      42nd Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium
      Title Match
      Players 1st round
      10-21
      Shima
      Mie
      2nd round
      11-11
      Otaru
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      12-01
      Munakata
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-12
      Sumoto
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-20
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Iyama Yuta (Tengen) B+R   B+R W+R  
      Ichiriki Ryo (7 dan)   B+R      
      Iyama Yuta kept the title by 3-1.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Yamashiro H
      B+R
      12-10
      Takao S
      W+0.5
      04-28
      Kyo Kagen
      W+R
      07-28
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      08-22
      Ichiriki R
      W+4.5
      09-02
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
      W+R
      03-24
      Rin Shien(8d)
      Sotoyangi Sebun(2d) Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      03-10
      Kyo Kagen
      W+R
      05-02
      Yu Zhengqi(7d)
      Kyo Kagen(4d) Kyo Kagen
      W+R
      01-07
      Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Ohashi Naruya(7d) Ohashi N
      W+4.5
      01-07
      Fujita A
      B+10.5
      05-12
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      06-23
      Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Fujita A
      W+R
      12-10
      Fujita Akihiko(5d)
      Muramatsu Hiroki(6d) Yamashita K
      W+R
      12-24
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      04-28
      Yamashita Keigo(9d)
      Yo Chito(3d) Imamura T
      B+R
      01-21
      Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Ri Ishu(7d) Kono R
      B+R
      12-17
      Kono R
      W+R
      04-14
      Ichiriki R
      W+R
      06-30
      Ichiriki R
      W+R
      08-22
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Nakano Y
      W+R
      02-04
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Cho U(9d) Ichiriki R
      B+2.5
      03-10
      Ichiriki R
      B+R
      04-14
      Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kataoka S
      B+R
      12-17
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
      Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
      B+0.5
      12-24
      Ogata M
      B+R
      04-07
      Murakawa D
      B+R
      06-20
      O Meien(9d)
      Furuya Yutaka(8d) Nakaonoda T
      W+2.5
      01-28
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Murakawa D
      W+1.5
      12-10
      Murakawa D
      B+0.5
      05-09
      Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Shibano T
      B+R
      02-11
      Shibano Toramaru(2d) Shibano T
      B+1.5
      01-28
      Hon Seisen(3d)
      Note;
        (24H); 24th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2015-12-04 Page was created.
        2015-12-11,19,25 Updated.
        2016-01-10,16,22,29 Updated.
        2016-02-05,12 Updated.
        2016-03-05,11,18,25 Updated.
        2016-04-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2016-05-06,13 Updated.
        2016-06-18,24 Updated.
        2016-07-01,22,30 Updated.
        2016-08-19,26 Updated.
        2016-09-03 Updated.
        2016-10-22 Updated.
        2016-11-12 Updated.
        2016-12-03 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Tamai Shin(4d) Kataoka S
      Default
      10-01
      Kataoka S
      W+R
      10-22
        Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
      W+R
      10-15
      Ichiriki R
      B+R
      11-30
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Iguchi Toyohide(8d)
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamada T
      B+0.5
      10-08
      Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) Ichiriki R
      W+R
      11-02
      Yamada Takuji(8d) Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
      Ito Masashi(3d) Yo Chito
      B+R
      11-05
      Yo Chito
      B+R
      11-19
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Ohashi N
      W+R
      10-15
      Ohashi N
      B+0.5
      11-12
      Yo Chito(2d) Ohashi Naruya(7d)
      Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      11-05
      Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Hane N
      W+R
      10-01
      Onishi Kenya(2d) Hane Naoki(9d)
      Obuchi Kotaro(4d) Obuchi K
      W+R
      10-22
      Ishida Y
      B+R
      11-19
      Mutsuura Yuta(2d) Hiroe H
      W+R
      09-24
      Yamashiro H
      Default
      10-29
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      So Kofuku(9d) Ishida Y
      W+R
      10-01
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Yamashiro H
      W+R
      10-15
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Tsuneishi Takashi(2d) Matsumoto T
      B+R
      10-08
      Rin Shien
      W+R
      11-19
      Takei Takashi(7d) Hikosaka N
      W+0.5
      10-15
      Iwamaru T
      W+R
      11-19
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Rin Shien
      B+4.5
      10-22
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Iwamaru T
      W+R
      10-08
      Rin Shien(8d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Takeuchi K
      W+R
      10-01
      O Meien
      W+13.5
      11-12
      Hane Yasumasa(9d) Nakamura S
      W+5.5
      10-08
      Muramatsu H
      B+R
      10-29
      Takeuchi Kosuke(3d) Nakamura Shinya(9d)
      Fujisawa Kazunari(8d) O Meien
      W+R
      10-01
      Muramatsu Hiroki(5d) Muramatsu H
      W+4.5
      10-08
      O Meien(9d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
      B+5.5
      09-24
      Kyo Kagen
      W+7.5
      10-22
      Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) Yamada K
      W+R
      09-24
      Ogata M
      B+R
      11-30
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Han Zenki(8d) Kyo Kagen
      B+7.5
      09-24
      Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
      B+0.5
      10-15
      Kyo Kagen(3d) Goto Shungo(9d)
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
      B+1.5
      10-01
      Cho Sonjin
      W+R
      10-29
      O Keii(2d) Nakano H
      B+1.5
      11-05
      Nakano H
      B+3.5
      12-07
      Koyama Kuya(2d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Ko Reibun(7d) Cho Sonjin
      W+5.5
      10-08
      Ida Atsushi(J) Ida A
      B+3.5
      11-09
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Yanagisawa Satoshi(4d)
      Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
      W+R
      09-24
      Kono R
      B+R
      11-05
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      11-25
      Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      12-07
      Numadate Sakiya(3d) Takashima Takeshi(3d)
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Tajiri Y
      W+2.5
      10-15
      Ha Youngil(5d) Ha Youngil
      W+8.5
      09-02
      Tajiri Yuto(4d) Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
      B+R
      09-24
      Shibano T
      B+1.5
      11-12
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
      W+5.5
      10-21
      Nakano Y
      B+1.5
      11-26
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Kim Pyeongmin(7d)
      Shibano Toramaru(1d) Shibano T
      W+3.5
      10-29
      Takashima Yugo(1d) Seto T
      B+R
      10-21
      Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Seto Taiki(7d)
      Kanazawa Makoto(7d) Ko Iso
      W+R
      10-15
      Fujita A
      B+R
      11-12
      Abe Yoshiki(1d) Abe Y
      B+R
      10-28
      Hon Seisen
      B+1.5
      12-10
      Ko Iso(8d) Sakakibara Masaaki(7d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Fujita A
      B+0.5
      10-01
      Fujii Shuya(7d) Hon Seisen
      B+R
      10-07
      Fujita Akihiko(4d) Hon Seisen(2d)
      Motoki Katsuya(7d) Kim Sujun
      W+R
      10-15
      Cho U
      B+R
      11-12
      Chin Kaei(9d) Kubo K
      W+T
      08-12
      Kubo K
      B+4.5
      10-07
      Kim Sujun(8d) Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
      Kono Takashi(8d) Cho U
      B+R
      10-22
      Ishii Shinzo(9d) Yata N
      W+R
      08-12
      Cho U(9d) Yata Naoki(9d)
      Terayama Rei(4d) Anzai N
      W+R
      10-08
      Anzai N
      W+R
      10-29
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
      B+R
      10-28
      Imamura T
      B+R
      12-09
      Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
      Nishimura Keiji(8d) Son M
      W+R
      10-08
      Kunisawa Hiroto(2d) Yukawa M
      W+R
      08-12
      Son Makoto(4d) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
      Cho Riyu(8d) Cho Riyu
      B+R
      10-08
      Sotoyanagi S
      W+R
      11-19
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      09-02
      Sonoda Y
      W+1.5
      10-21
      Shuto Shun(7d) Tobita Saki(1d)
      Sotoyanagi Sebun(1d) Sotoyanagi S
      Default
      10-15
      Kiwada Kazuomi(2d) Hara M
      B+R
      08-26
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Hara Masakazu(1d)
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Nakaonoda T
      W+5.5
      10-15
      Nakaonoda T
      W+R
      11-05
      Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
      B+R
      08-26
      Furuya Y
      W+7.5
      12-10
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
      Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
      W+R
      10-08
      Kan Minu(1d) Sakai H
      B+R
      11-12
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
      Note;
        (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (24H); 24th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2015-08-14 Page was created.
        2015-08-21,28 Updated.
        2015-09-04,18,26 Updated.
        2015-10-02,09,16,23,31 Updated.
        2015-11-07,13,20,27 Updated.
      
      

      41st Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      10-23
      Gifu
      Gifu
      2nd round
      11-16
      Hakodate
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-25
      Munakata
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-07
      Kobe
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-17
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Takao Shinji (Tengen)          
      Iyama Yuta (Kisei) B+R W+0.5 B+R    
      Iyama Yuta got the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Takao Shinji 11-27 Iyama Yuta.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yamashiro H
      B+3.5
      01-29
      Nakano H
      W+R
      04-23
      Yuki S
      B+R
      07-30
      Yuki S
      W+1.5
      08-24
      Iyama Y
      W+R
      09-10
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
      B+5.5
      12-11
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) O Meien
      W+R
      02-12
      Yuki S
      B+R
      04-30
      O Meien(9d)
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Yuki S
      W+R
      01-08
      Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
      W+R
      12-18
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      05-04
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      07-13
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Matsumoto T
      W+R
      02-19
      Hara Masakazu(1d)
      Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
      B+R
      03-12
      Kono R
      W+R
      05-14
      Yamada Takuji(8d)
      Rin Shien(8d) Kono R
      W+3.5
      01-15
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama Y
      W+R
      04-02
      Iyama Y
      W+4.5
      04-23
      Iyama Y
      B+R
      06-22
      Iyama Y
      B+R
      07-30
      Murakawa Daisuke(O)
      Yo Chito(2d) Ishida Y
      B+9.5
      12-11
      Ishida Yoshio(24H)
      Nakamura Shinya(9d) Seto T
      B+R
      02-05
      Ko Iso
      W+1.5
      03-26
      Seto Taiki(7d)
      Watanabe Koki(1d) Ko Iso
      B+R
      03-12
      Ko Iso(8d)
      Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki R
      B+R
      03-05
      Ichiriki R
      B+R
      04-27
      Ri Ishu
      B+R
      06-25
      Onishi Kenya(2d)
      Numadate Sakiya(3d) Numadate S
      W+R
      03-19
      Ohashi Naruya(7d)
      Goto Shungo(9d) Ri Ishu
      W+R
      01-08
      Ri Ishu
      W+R
      04-16
      Ri Ishu(7d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
      B+R
      02-19
      Koyama Kuya(2d) Takeuchi K
      B+R
      12-04
      Takeuchi Kosuke(3d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (O); Oza  (24H); 24th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2014-11-24 Page was created.
        2014-11-28 Updated.
        2014-12-05,12,19 Updated.
        2015-01-05,09,17,23,31 Updated.
        2015-02-07,13,20,28 Updated.
        2015-03-07,14,20,28 Updated.
        2015-04-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2015-05-01,09,15 Updated.
        2015-06-20,26 Updated.
        2015-07-10,18,24,31 Updated.
        2015-08-21,28 Updated.
        2015-09-04,10 Updated.
        2015-10-23 Updated.
        2015-11-16,26 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Nishimura Keiji(8d) Mochizuki K
      W+R
      09-11
      Yamada T
      W+R
      10-02
        Xie Yimin(6d) Ishida Y
      W+4.5
      09-11
      Ishida Y
      B+R
      10-16
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Ishida Yoshio(24H)
      Yamada Takuji(8d) Yamada T
      W+0.5
      09-11
      Kyo Kagen(2d) Kyo Kagen
      W+R
      09-11
      O Rissei(9d) Cho Chikun(25H)
      Iguchi Toyohide(8d) Iguchi T
      B+R
      09-25
      O Meien
      B+R
      10-16
      Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Yamada K
      B+R
      09-18
      Nakano H
      W+4.5
      10-23
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Cho Riyu(8d) O Meien
      B+R
      09-25
      Ida Atsushi(8d) Nakano H
      B+R
      09-25
      O Meien(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Su Kaiseki(7d) Rin Shien
      W+R
      09-11
      Rin Shien
      B+1.5
      11-24
      Takei Takashi(7d) Nakamura S
      W+R
      09-11
      Nakamura S
      W+R
      10-16
      Rin Shien(7d) Nakamura Shinya(9d)
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
      B+3.5
      10-23
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Hikosaka N
      B+R
      09-25
      Kanazawa Makoto(4d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Ri Ishu
      W+R
      09-11
      Ri Ishu
      W+R
      10-30
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(4d) Yanagisawa S
      W+5.5
      09-18
      Hane N
      W+R
      10-23
      Ri Ishu(7d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
      Obuchi Kotaro(3d) Komatsu H
      B+R
      10-02
      Ishida Atsushi(9d) Hane N
      W+6.5
      09-25
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Hane Naoki(9d)
      Kurotaki Masaki(6d) Matsumoto T
      W+R
      09-11
      Matsumoto T
      W+R
      11-13
      Takahashi Masumi(2d) Yamashiro H
      W+R
      09-18
      Yamashiro H
      B+6.5
      10-09
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Hashimoto Y
      W+R
      09-11
      Sakamoto Yasuo(5d) Ishii K
      W+0.5
      09-11
      Ito Masashi(3d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Kim Sujun
      B+0.5
      09-11
      Koyama K
      W+R
      10-30
      Tsukuda Akiko(5d) Ohashi N
      W+R
      09-11
      Ohashi N
      B+R
      10-16
      Kim Sujun(8d) Ohashi Naruya(6d)
      Koyama Kuya(1d) Koyama K
      W+7.5
      09-25
      Kawada Kohei(6d) Hiroe H
      B+R
      09-18
      Akiyama Jiro(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
      W+0.5
      09-11
      Yo Chito
      W+5.5
      10-23
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura Y
      W+0.5
      10-16
      Goto S
      B+R
      11-06
      Han Zenki(8d) Shida Tatsuya(7d)
      Yo Chito(2d) Yo Chito
      B+R
      09-18
      Shimojima Yohei(8d) Goto S
      B+R
      09-11
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Goto Shungo(9d)
      Son Makoto(3d) Son M
      W+R
      09-11
      Kataoka S
      B+R
      10-23
      Ishii Shinzo(9d) Hara M
      B+R
      10-08
      Hara M
      W+0.5
      11-19
      Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Hara Masakazu(1d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
      W+R
      10-02
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
      W+R
      07-30
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Ha Youngil(5d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Ko Iso
      W+R
      10-02
      Ko Iso
      B+R
      10-30
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
      B+1.5
      07-30
      Yukawa M
      B+0.5
      09-10
      Ko Iso(8d) Moriyama Naoki(9d)
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Cho U
      W+R
      09-25
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      W+R
      07-16
      Cho U(9d) Yun Chunho(2d)
      Onishi Kenya(2d) Onishi K
      B+R
      09-11
      Onishi K
      B+R
      10-02
      Wu Boyi(1d) Wu Boyi
      W+R
      09-17
      Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      11-06
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Hoshikawa Takumi(4d)
      Tajiri Yuto(4d) Tajiri Y
      B+0.5
      09-11
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      10-15
      Terayama Rei(4d) Imai Kazuhiro(6d)
      Otake Hideo(HG) Cho Sonjin
      B+R
      09-25
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      10-23
      Murakawa Daisuke(O) Murakawa D
      B+R
      11-05
      Murakawa D
      W+R
      12-25
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Takiguchi Masaki(9d)
      Hoshimoto Mitsunari(3d) Yamashita K
      W+R
      09-25
      Mine Yasuhiro(3d) Mine Y
      W+R
      08-27
      Yamashita Keigo(9d) Oda Hiromitsu(8d)
      Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
      W+R
      09-18
      Takeuchi K
      B+R
      10-16
      Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
      W+R
      09-10
      Seto T
      W+R
      11-05
      Takemiyam Masaki(9d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
      Takeuchi Kosuke(2d) Takeuchi K
      B+R
      09-18
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
      W+4.5
      10-15
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Son Hideyo(5d)
      Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami T
      B+R
      10-16
      Numadate S
      B+1.5
      12-04
      Kurahashi Shozo(9d) Yamada N
      W+R
      07-30
      Watanabe K
      W+R
      09-24
      Uchida Shuhei(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
      Numadate Sakiya(2d) Numadate S
      W+R
      09-18
      Hatanaka Hoshinobu(4d) Watanabe K
      W+R
      07-23
      Kono Takashi(8d) Watanabe Koki(1d)
      Fujita Akihiko(4d) Fujita A
      B+R
      09-25
      Nakaonoda T
      W+R
      10-16
      Yokota Shigeaki(9d) Yokota S
      W+R
      09-10
      Sakai H
      W+R
      10-02
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Fujii Shuya(7d)
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakaonoda T
      B+R
      09-11
      Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d) Sakai H
      W+6.5
      09-03
      Yo Kagen(9d) Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
      Note;
        (O); Oza  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2014-07-11 Page was created.
        2014-07-18,25 Updated.
        2014-08-01,22,29 Updated.
        2014-09-06,12,20,26 Updated.
        2014-10-03,10,17,24,31 Updated.
        2014-11-08,14,21,28 Updated.
        2014-12-05,19,26 Updated.
      
      

      40th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      10-24
      Tsu
      Mie
      2nd round
      11-11
      Sapporo
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-25
      Hita
      Oita
      4th round
      12-11
      Kobe
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-19
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Iyama Yuta (Tengen) W+R   W+R    
      Takao Shinji (Judan)   W+R   W+R W+R
      Takao Shinji got the title by 3-2.
      The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 21-10 Takao Shinji.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) Takao S
      B+4.5
      02-13
      Takao S
      W+R
      06-12
      Takao S
      W+4.5
      07-14
      Takao S
      B+1.5
      08-21
      Takao S
      B+R
      09-08
      Takao Shinji(J)
      Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      02-13
      Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      02-06
      Sakai H
      B+1.5
      05-01
      Ko Iso(8d)
      Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
      W+R
      02-20
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura S
      W+R
      02-06
      Ichiriki R
      B+3.5
      03-27
      Ichiriki R
      B+R
      06-12
      Han Zenki(8d)
      Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki R
      B+1.5
      02-06
      Nakano Hironari(9d)
      O Rissei(9d) Kanazawa M
      B+R
      02-20
      Kanazawa M
      B+9.5
      05-15
      Kanazawa Makoto(4d)
      Kono Takashi(8d) Yamashita K
      B+6.5
      04-24
      Yamashita Keigo(9d)
      Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
      W+R
      03-06
      Seto T
      B+R
      07-03
      Yoda N
      B+R
      07-31
      Kono R
      W+6.5
      08-13
      Takahara Shuji(9d)
      Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
      B+R
      03-27
      Shimojima Yohei(8d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Yoda N
      B+R
      02-27
      Yoda N
      B+2.5
      06-05
      Yoda Norimoto(9d)
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
      B+R
      02-27
      Terayama Rei(4d)
      Ito Masashi(3d) Ito M
      B+R
      02-13
      Hane N
      B+0.5
      05-08
      Kono R
      B+R
      07-03
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Chin Kaei(9d) Hane N
      W+R
      02-20
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
      W+R
      03-20
      Kono R
      W+1.5
      04-17
      Taniguchi Toru(1d)
      Ohashi Naruya(6d) Cho U
      W+R
      02-13
      Cho U(9d)
      Note;
        (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2014-02-08 Page was created.
        2014-02-14,21 Updated.
        2014-03-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
        2014-04-11,18,25 Updated.
        2014-05-03,09,16,31 Updated.
        2014-06-06,14,27 Updated.
        2014-07-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2014-08-01,08,15,22 Updated.
        2014-09-06,08 Updated.
        2014-10-24 Updated.
        2014-11-11,25 Updated.
        2014-12-12,19 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Ichiriki Ryo(3d) Ichiriki R
      B+R
      11-28
      Ichiriki R
      B+3.5
      01-06
        Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Matsumoto T
      W+0.5
      11-14
      Kanazawa M
      B+11.5
      01-09
      Oya Koichi(9d) Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
      Adachi Toshimasa(2d) Yo Kagen
      B+R
      12-12
      Kanazawa Makoto(3d) Kanazawa M
      B+R
      11-28
      Yo Kagen(9d) Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
      Kono Takashi(8d) Kono T
      B+R
      11-28
      Kono T
      B+R
      01-30
      Takahashi Masumi(2d) Miyagawa F
      W+7.5
      11-21
      Yamashiro H
      W+10.5
      01-23
      Shuto Shun(7d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
      Katsura Atsushi(5d) O Meien
      B+R
      11-28
      Ogata Masaki(9d) Yamashiro H
      W+R
      11-21
      O Meien(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Yamada Takuji(8d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      11-28
      Ito Y
      W+R
      01-09
      Sasaka Shiro(8d) Ishii K
      W+5.5
      11-28
      Shimojima Y
      W+R
      01-16
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Ito Masashi(2d) Ito Y
      B+8.5
      11-14
      Ishida Atsushi(9d) Shimojima Y
      B+R
      11-21
      Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Shimojima Yohei(8d)
      Horimoto Mitsunari(3d) Yoda N
      B+0.5
      11-14
      Yoda N
      W+8.5
      01-23
      Takei Takashi(7d) Shida T
      W+5.5
      11-21
      Ohashi N
      B+F
      01-09
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Shida Tatsuya(6d)
      Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Suzuki Y
      B+R
      12-19
      Ohashi Naruya(5d) Ohashi N
      B+2.5
      12-12
      Kanda Ei(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(9d)
      Nakamura Shinya(9d) Nakamura S
      W+3.5
      11-21
      Nakamura S
      W+R
      01-09
      Kawada Kohei(5d) Hikosaka N
      W+R
      12-12
      Hikosaka N
      B+R
      01-23
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Xie Yimin(6d) Kato A
      W+R
      11-21
      Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Hiroe H
      B+R
      11-21
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
      W+R
      11-14
      Terayama R
      W+R
      01-09
      Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
      B+R
      12-19
      Hane N
      B+R
      01-16
      So Yokoku(8d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
      Terayama Rei(3d) Terayama R
      W+R
      11-14
      Yamamoto Kentaro(5d) Hane N
      B+R
      12-12
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Hane Naoki(9d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
      W+R
      12-12
      Rin Shien
      W+6.5
      01-09
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      B+R
      12-12
      Nakano H
      B+R
      01-09
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Ida Atsushi(7d)
      Son Makoto(2d) Tsuruyama A
      B+R
      11-14
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
      W+R
      11-21
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Ishida Y
      W+R
      12-05
      Ko Iso
      W+7.5
      01-16
      Yuki Satoshi(J) Yuki S
      W+R
      11-28
      Takahara S
      W+R
      12-19
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Hon Seisen(2d)
      Morita Michihiro(9d) Ko Iso
      B+R
      11-21
      Takahara Shuji(9d) Takahara S
      B+3.5
      11-28
      Ko Iso(8d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
      Omori Yasushi(8d) O Rissei
      W+R
      11-14
      O Rissei
      B+10.5
      01-09
      Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
      B+11.5
      10-09
      Chin Kaei
      W+R
      11-27
      O Rissei(9d) Takashima Takeshi(3d)
      Aoki Shinichi(9d) Kobayashi K
      W+4.5
      11-21
      Oda Hiromitsu(7d) Yun Chunho
      B+R
      10-09
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Yun Chunho(2d)
      Aoki Kikuyo(8d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      12-05
      Takemiya M
      B+R
      01-16
      Inoue Naoki(2d) Kurahashi M
      W+R
      10-16
      Sakai H
      B+2.5
      12-25
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Cho Sonjin
      B+7.5
      11-28
      Morino Setsuo(9d) Sakai H
      B+0.5
      11-13
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Mochizuki K
      W+6.5
      11-14
      Han Zenki
      W+0.5
      01-09
      Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Nakano Y
      B+R
      10-30
      Nakano Y
      B+R
      12-04
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Han Zenki(8d) Han Zenki
      B+R
      11-14
      Ushinohama Satsuo(9d) Arakaki S
      B+5.5
      10-16
      Sakai Maki(8d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
      Tajiri Yuto(4d) Takao S
      W+R
      11-21
      Takao S
      B+R
      01-30
      Yoshida Shoji(8d) Seto T
      W+R
      10-02
      Seto T
      B+R
      11-14
      Takao Shinji(9d) Seto Taiki(7d)
      Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      11-28
      Onoda Takuya(2d) Sato Y
      B+R
      10-16
      Kim Sujun(8d) Sato Yuta(1d)
      Cho Riyu(8d) Uchida S
      B+4.5
      11-28
      Kono R
      B+R
      01-23
      Sada Atsushi(1d) Sada A
      W+R
      10-30
      Murakawa D
      W+3.5
      11-20
      Uchida Shuhei(7d) Watanabe Koki(1d)
      Ri Ishu(7d) Kono R
      B+R
      11-28
      Moriyama Naoki(9d) Murakawa D
      B+R
      10-16
      Kono Rin(9d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      11-14
      Cho Chikun
      W+R
      01-09
      Taniguchi Toru(1d) Taniguchi T
      W+R
      10-23
      Taniguchi T
      W+R
      11-13
      Cho Chikun(25H) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Rin Kanketsu
      B+R
      12-12
      Ishii Shinzo(9d) Yamada N
      B+R
      10-23
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
      Note;
        (J); Judan
      
      History;
        2013-10-12 Page was created.
        2013-10-18,25 Updated.
        2013-11-02,08,15,22 Updated.
        2013-12-01,07,13,20,27 Updated.
        2014-01-04,11,18,25,31 Updated.
      
      

      39th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      10-21
      Nagahama
      Shiga
      2nd round
      10-28
      Kitami
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-28
      Kajima
      Saga
      4th round
      12-05
      Kobe
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-17
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Iyama Yuta (Tengen) W+R B+3.5 W+R    
      Akiyama Jiro (9 dan)          
      Iyama Yuta kept the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 1-3 Akiyama Jiro.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
      B+4.5
      01-10
      Rin Kanketsu
      B+5.5
      03-07
      O Rissei
      B+5.5
      04-18
      Cho U
      W+2.5
      08-08
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      08-22
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      09-09
      Yoda Norimoto(9d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) O Rissei
      W+13.5
      03-07
      O Rissei(9d)
      Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
      B+R
      02-07
      Cho U
      W+1.5
      07-11
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Furuya Yutaka(8d) Cho U
      B+R
      04-25
      Cho U(9d)
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Yamashita K
      B+R
      01-17
      Yamashita K
      B+9.5
      05-30
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      08-01
      Yamashita Keigo(M)
      Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
      W+0.5
      05-09
      Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      02-28
      Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      05-30
      Kono Rin(9d)
      So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
      W+1.5
      02-07
      Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
      W+R
      01-17
      Shuto Shun(7d)
      Ida Atsushi(7d) Cho Sonjin
      B+R
      02-28
      Akiyama J
      W+5.5
      05-02
      Akiyama J
      W+R
      07-25
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      08-22
      Cho Sonjin(9d)
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Akiyama J
      B+1.5
      01-31
      Akiyama Jiro(9d)
      Shimojima Yohei(8d) Kurahashi M
      B+R
      02-28
      Yuki S
      W+16.5
      06-13
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      Yuki Satoshi(J) Yuki S
      B+4.5
      05-16
      Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Shida Tatsuya(6d) Shida T
      B+R
      02-14
      Seto T
      W+R
      05-23
      Yu Zhengqi
      W+3.5
      07-11
      O Meien(9d)
      Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Seto T
      W+1.5
      02-21
      Seto Taiki(7d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
      W+R
      02-07
      Yu Zhengqi
      B+R
      04-11
      Chin Kaei(9d)
      Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
      W+R
      02-14
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
      W+R
      01-10
      Kato Atsushi(9d)
      Note;
        (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei
      
      History;
        2012-12-28 Page was created.
        2013-01-04,12,19,26 Updated.
        2013-02-03,10,17,23 Updated.
        2013-03-03,09 Updated.
        2013-04-06,13,20,26 Updated.
        2013-05-03,11,17,24,31 Updated.
        2013-06-07,14 Updated.
        2013-07-06,13,19,26 Updated.
        2013-08-02,09,16,23 Updated.
        2013-09-06,14 Updated.
        2013-10-21,28 Updated.
        2013-12-01 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kobayashi K
      B+R
      11-22
      Kobayashi K
      W+3.5
      12-06
        Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
      B+R
      10-18
      Ida A
      W+3.5
      11-29
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
      W+R
      11-15
      Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
      W+R
      10-25
      Shimosaka Miori(2d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Konagai Masaru(8d) O Rissei
      W+R
      10-18
      O Rissei
      B+5.5
      11-29
      Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
      B+R
      10-18
      Ishii K
      W+R
      12-06
      O Rissei(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
      W+4.5
      11-08
      Goto Shungo(9d) Miyagawa F
      W+R
      11-08
      Xie Yimin(6d) Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d)
      Inaba Takahiro(2d) Takao S
      W+R
      10-25
      Mochizuki K
      B+R
      11-22
      Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Matsuoka H
      B+R
      11-01
      Matsuoka H
      B+R
      11-22
      Takao Shinji(9d) Takei Takashi(7d)
      Yamada Shinji(6d) Mochizuki K
      B+R
      10-25
      Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Katayama Y
      B+0.5
      10-18
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
      Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Yoda N
      B+R
      10-18
      Yoda N
      B+R
      11-29
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Iwamaru T
      B+R
      10-25
      Nakane N
      B+R
      12-06
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Iwamaru Taira(6d)
      Tamai Shin(3d) Cho Chikun
      W+R
      11-01
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
      W+R
      10-25
      Cho Chikun(25H) Kato Yuki(6d)
      Kono Takashi(8d) Cho Sonjin
      B+R
      10-18
      Cho Sonjin
      W+1.5
      12-17
      Shida Tatsuya(5d) Shida T
      W+3.5
      10-18
      Shida T
      W+R
      12-06
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Kubo H
      B+22.5
      11-08
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
      B+1.5
      11-08
      Yo Kaei(8d) Takahashi Masumi(1d)
      Ko Iso(8d) Ko Iso
      W+7.5
      11-15
      Kato A
      B+R
      12-13
      Ishii Akane(2d) Yamada N
      B+R
      10-10
      Furuya Y
      B+R
      10-31
      Ri Ishu(7d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Kato A
      W+5.5
      10-18
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Furuya Y
      W+R
      08-22
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      10-25
      Takemiya M
      W+R
      11-29
      Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
      B+2.5
      09-26
      Seto T
      B+R
      10-25
      Morita Michihiro(9d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
      Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Mizuma T
      W+R
      10-18
      Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Arakaki S
      B+R
      09-26
      Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Arakaki Shun(9d)
      Ichiriki Ryo(2d) Shuto S
      B+11.5
      11-08
      Shuto S
      W+R
      12-20
      Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
      B+R
      08-29
      Chin Kaei
      W+1.5
      10-10
      Shuto Shun(7d) Katsuma Shiro(7d)
      Yo Kagen(9d) Yo Kagen
      B+R
      11-22
      Hatanaka Hoshinobu(3d) Ha Youngil
      B+2.5
      09-12
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
      Kanda Ei(9d) Kanda E
      B+R
      11-01
      Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      01-10
      Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
      Default
      08-22
      Sakai H
      W+9.5
      12-19
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Morino Setsuo(9d)
      Han Zenki(8d) Ryu Shikun
      B+6.5
      11-01
      Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
      B+R
      10-25
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
      B+R
      10-18
      So Yokoku
      W+2.5
      12-10
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
      B+R
      10-25
      Yu Zhengqi
      W+R
      11-21
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Yoshida Mika(8d)
      Aoki Shinichi(9d) Mizokami T
      B+R
      10-18
      Yu Zhengqi(3d) Yu Zhengqi
      W+R
      10-31
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Moriyama Naoki(9d)
      Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Mimura T
      B+R
      11-01
      Kataoka S
      B+R
      12-13
      Oyama Kunio(9d) Onoda T
      B+R
      08-29
      Yuki S
      B+R
      10-24
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Onoda Takuya(2d)
      Otake Hideo(HG) Kataoka S
      B+R
      11-08
      Mine Yasuhiro(3d) Yuki S
      B+R
      09-27
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Nakamura Shinya(9d) Matsumoto T
      W+1.5
      10-25
      Uchida S
      B+R
      12-06
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      W+3.5
      08-22
      Kurahashi M
      B+5.5
      09-26
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Izumo Tetsuya(6d)
      Kurotaki Masanori(7d) Uchida S
      W+R
      10-18
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
      B+R
      08-29
      Uchida Shuhei(7d) Fujiwara Katsuya(6d)
      Motoki Katsuya(1d) Cho Riyu
      W+R
      11-01
      Rin Kanketsu
      W+R
      11-22
      Son Makoto(2d) Kobayashi S
      W+R
      10-18
      Oya K
      B+R
      11-08
      Cho Riyu(8d) Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
      Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Rin Kanketsu
      B+5.5
      10-25
      Oya Koichi(9d)
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Shimojima Yohei(7d) Shimojima Y
      B+0.5
      10-25
      Shimojima Y
      B+3.5
      12-06
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Sakai M
      B+R
      10-18
      Kim Sujun
      B+R
      12-13
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Sakai Maki(8d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      11-15
       
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Note;
        (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2012-08-17 Page was created.
        2012-08-24,31 Updated.
        2012-09-07,15,21,28 Updated.
        2012-10-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2012-11-03,09,16,23,30 Updated.
        2012-12-08,15,21 Updated.
        2013-01-04,12 Updated.
      
      

      38th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      11-05
      Kushiro
      Hokkaido
      2nd round
      11-16
      Gifu
      Gifu
      3rd round
      11-29
      Omura
      Nagasaki
      4th round
      12-06
      Sumoto
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-16
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Iyama Yuta (Tengen) B+R W+R B+R    
      Kono Rin (9 dan)          
      Iyama Yuta kept the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 8-4 Kono Rin.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Arakaki Shun(9d) Kim Sujun
      W+R
      12-15
      Ri Ishu
      B+7.5
      02-23
      O Meien
      B+R
      04-12
      O Meien
      B+11.5
      05-10
      Anzai N
      W+R
      07-12
      Kono R
      W+R
      09-20
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Ri Ishu(7d)
      O Meien(9d) O Meien
      B+R
      03-22
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Seto T
      W+1.5
      12-15
      Ryu Shikun
      W+5.5
      04-12
      Seto Taiki(7d)
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      11-24
      Ha Youngil(5d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
      W+R
      12-22
      Anzai N
      W+R
      03-08
      Anzai N
      B+R
      05-03
      Cho Chikun(25H)
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Yamashiro H
      W+1.5
      01-26
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Sakai Maki(8d) Honda K
      W+8.5
      01-19
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      03-08
      Honda Kunihisa(9d)
      Yamashita Keigo(M) Yamashita K
      W+R
      01-26
      Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
      Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
      W+3.5
      02-23
      Hane N
      B+R
      05-10
      Kono R
      W+4.5
      05-31
      Kono R
      W+4.5
      07-12
      Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Shida T
      W+2.5
      02-23
      Shida Tatsuya(5d)
      Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Sakai H
      B+5.5
      12-22
      Kono R
      B+3.5
      03-22
      Sakao Hideyuki(8d)
      Cho U(K) Kono R
      W+R
      11-24
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      W+R
      12-22
      Yamada K
      B+R
      03-22
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      04-26
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      O Rissei(9d) O Rissei
      B+R
      02-09
      Yata Naoki(9d)
      Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
      B+R
      02-23
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      04-05
      Cho Riyu(8d)
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mimura T
      B+R
      01-19
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
      B+R
      12-01
      Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2011-11-27 Page was created.
        2011-12-02,09,16,23 Updated.
        2012-01-14,21,28 Updated.
        2012-02-03,10,19,24 Updated.
        2012-03-02,09,18,23,31 Updated.
        2012-04-06,13,20,28 Updated.
        2012-05-04,13,27 Updated.
        2012-06-02 Updated.
        2012-07-07,14 Updated.
        2012-09-15,20 Updated.
        2012-11-05,16,29 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Yoda N
      W+R
      08-18
      Anzai N
      B+R
      09-15
        Katayama Yasuo(8d) Ishii K
      B+R
      07-28
      Shida T
      B+R
      09-08
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Anzai N
      B+R
      08-25
      Takei Takeshi(6d) Shida T
      B+6.5
      07-28
      Oba Junya(6d) Shida Tasuya(4d)
      Kanda Ei(9d) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      08-25
      Cho Chikun
      W+R
      10-06
      Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Goto S
      W+R
      07-28
      Hane N
      B+R
      10-27
      Cho Chikun(25H) Goto Shungo(9d)
      Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
      B+R
      09-08
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Hane N
      B+R
      09-22
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Hane Naoki(G)
      Aoki Shinichi(9d) Komatsu H
      W+R
      09-01
      Komatsu H
      W+R
      09-29
      Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d) Yamashiro H
      W+R
      07-28
      Yamashiro H
      W+R
      10-20
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
      W+R
      08-25
      Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
      B+R
      09-08
      Yamada Shinji(5d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kono R
      W+R
      08-25
      Kono R
      W+4.5
      09-15
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
      W+R
      09-15
      Yanaka K
      W+4.5
      10-20
      Kono Rin(9d) Ohashi Naruya(4d)
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Rin Kanketsu
      W+4.5
      08-18
      Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d) Yanaka K
      B+3.5
      08-04
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
      Ko Iso(8d) Mimura T
      W+5.5
      08-11
      Mimura T
      B+R
      09-15
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Shimojima Y
      W+3.5
      08-25
      Yamada K
      W+R
      10-06
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Shimojima Yohei(7d)
      Yo Kaei(8d) Yo Kaei
      W+R
      08-25
      Kato Yuki(6d) Yamada K
      B+0.5
      09-08
      Rin Shien(7d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Sakai Maki(8d) Sakai M
      W+R
      08-18
      Sakai M
      B+1.5
      10-06
      Ishida Atsushi(9d) Matsuoka H
      B+1.5
      07-28
      Hikosaka N
      B+R
      10-13
      Michael Redmond(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
      Otake Hideo(HG) Endo Y
      W+R
      09-08
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Hikosaka N
      B+R
      08-18
      Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Mochizuki K
      W+4.5
      09-01
      Matsumoto T
      W+R
      09-22
      Arakaki Shun(9d) Arakaki S
      W+R
      07-20
      Arakaki S
      W+7.5
      10-26
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Kunisawa Hiroto(1d)
      Yo Kagen(9d) Matsumoto T
      W+R
      08-11
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Kubota M
      B+3.5
      08-24
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Kubota Masaru(2d)
      Shimosaka Miori(1d) Shimosaka M
      B+R
      09-15
      Kobayashi K
      W+8.5
      10-27
      Ushinohama Satuo(9d) Furuya Y
      B+R
      09-22
      Murakawa D
      W+2.5
      11-02
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d)
      Han Zenki(7d) Kobayashi K
      B+1.5
      09-01
      Hoshikawa Takumi(3d) Murakawa D
      W+R
      09-14
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
      Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita M
      B+8.5
      07-28
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      09-22
      Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
      B+R
      07-28
      Seto T
      W+R
      11-30
      Nakamura Shinya(8d) Suzuki Keiji(5d)
      Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Akiyama J
      B+R
      07-28
      Takahara Shuji(9d) Tamura C
      B+8.5
      09-01
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Tamura Chiaki(2d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Cho Sonjin
      W+0.5
      09-15
      Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      10-20
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
      W+4.5
      09-07
      Ha Youngil
      W+2.5
      10-05
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      Okada Shinichiro(8d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      08-18
      Kim Byeongjun(3d) Ha Youngil
      W+R
      07-27
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Ha Youngil(5d)
      Oya Koichi(9d) Oya K
      W+R
      08-18
      Takao S
      W+R
      11-17
      Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
      W+R
      09-21
      Yata N
      W+R
      11-02
      So Yokoku(8d) Ishii Akane(1d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
      W+R
      09-15
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yu Zhengqi
      B+8.5
      07-27
      Kono Takashi(8d) Yu Zhengqi(2d)
      Tamai Shin(3d) Mitani T
      W+R
      09-15
      Mitani T
      B+R
      10-06
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Kurahashi M
      W+R
      09-28
      Kurahashi M
      B+0.5
      11-16
      Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Xie Yimin(5d) Xie Yimin
      W+R
      08-18
      Inoue Naoki(2d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      09-07
      Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
      Kato Atsushi(9d) Kato A
      W+9.5
      08-11
      Cho Riyu
      W+R
      09-22
      Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
      W+R
      07-20
      Honda K
      W+R
      09-28
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Son Hideyo(5d)
      Yoshihara Yukari(5d) Cho Riyu
      W+R
      08-18
      Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
      W+R
      07-20
      Cho Riyu(8d) Kim Pyeongmin(7d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Shuto S
      W+3.5
      09-01
      Ri Ishu
      B+1.5
      10-06
      Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kataoka S
      W+7.5
      08-04
      O Rissei
      B+R
      10-06
      Shuto Shun(7d) Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
      Ri Ishu(7d) Ri Ishu
      B+6.5
      08-18
      Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Hoshino M
      W+1.5
      08-18
      O Rissei
      W+R
      09-15
      Yamada Takuji(8d) Hoshino Masaki(8d)
        O Rissei(9d)
      Note;
        (G); Gosei
      
      History;
        2011-07-23 Page was created.
        2011-07-30 Updated.
        2011-08-08,12,20,27 Updated.
        2011-09-03,10,17,23 Updated.
        2011-10-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2011-11-05,12,19,25 Updated.
        2011-12-02 Updated.
      
      

      37th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      10-24
      Hamamatsu
      Shizuoka
      2nd round
      11-08
      Sapporo
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-17
      Kitakyushu
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-12
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-18
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Yuki Satoshi (Tengen)          
      Iyama Yuta (Judan) W+R B+0.5 W+R    
      Iyama Yuta got the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Yuki Satoshi 2-5 Iyama Yuta.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
      W+R
      12-09
      Murakawa D
      B+R
      01-13
      Yamada T
      W+R
      03-10
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      03-31
      O Meien
      B+R
      06-23
      Iyama Y
      W+R
      08-25
      Nakamura Shinya(8d)
      Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
      Kono Rin(9d) Yamada T
      B+R
      12-09
      Yamada Takuji(8d)
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Yamashita K
      B+6.5
      01-27
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      02-24
      Yamashita Keigo(M)
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
      B+3.5
      01-27
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
      W+R
      12-16
      Cho U
      W+1.5
      05-05
      O Meien
      B+R
      05-19
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
      Cho U(K) Cho U
      W+11.5
      12-16
      Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
      Matsuoka Hideki(8d) O Meien
      B+5.5
      12-09
      O Meien
      W+4.5
      03-10
      O Meien(9d)
      Sakai Hideyuki(G) Kono T
      B+3.5
      02-03
      Kono Takashi(8d)
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
      B+R
      01-20
      Mimura T
      W+R
      04-07
      Iyama Y
      B+R
      05-05
      Iyama Y
      B+7.5
      06-30
      Shuto Shun(7d)
      Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
      W+7.5
      02-17
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
      Yata Naoki(9d) Iyama Y
      W+1.5
      01-06
      Iyama Y
      B+R
      02-28
      Iyama Yuta(J)
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
      B+R
      01-20
      Cho Riyu(8d)
      Takahara Shuji(9d) Miyazawa G
      B+R
      01-13
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      03-24
      Kim Sujun
      W+5.5
      06-09
      Miyazawa Goro(9d)
      Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      01-13
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d)
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Komatsu H
      W+R
      02-24
      Komatsu H
      B+R
      04-21
      Komatsu Hideki(9d)
      Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
      B+0.5
      03-31
      Ohashi Naruya(4d) Oba J
      W+R
      12-23
      Oba Junya(6d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (G); Gosei
      
      History;
        2010-12-08 Page was created.
        2010-12-10,17,24 Updated.
        2011-01-07,14,21,28 Updated.
        2011-02-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2011-03-04,11,14,18,25 Updated.
        2011-04-02,09,16,22,29 Updated.
        2011-05-06,13,21 Updated.
        2011-06-03,10,17,25 Updated.
        2011-07-02 Updated.
        2011-08-20,25 Updated.
        2011-10-24 Updated.
        2011-11-08,17 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
      B+R
      09-23
      Rin Kanketsu
      W+2.5
      11-18
        Tei Meiko(9d) Nakamura S
      B+R
      09-23
      Nakamura S
      B+2.5
      11-18
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Nakamura Shinya(8d)
      Otake Hideo(HG) Cho Chikun
      W+R
      10-28
      Han Zenki(7d) Cho Sonjin
      W+2.5
      10-21
      Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Sonjin(9d)
      Obuchi Kotaro(1d) Kuwamoto S
      B+1.5
      10-14
      Kuwamoto S
      B+3.5
      11-04
      Iwamaru Taira(5d) Ishii K
      B+R
      09-16
      Ogata M
      B+1.5
      11-18
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Tamai Shin(3d) Michael R
      B+R
      10-07
      Katayama Yasuo(8d) Ogata M
      B+R
      10-07
      Michael Redmond(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Umezawa Yukari(5d) Cho Riyu
      W+R
      11-11
      Cho Riyu
      B+R
      12-16
      Ito Yoji(9d) Matsuoka H
      B+R
      10-07
      Matsuoka H
      B+R
      11-18
      Cho Riyu(7d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
      Nishimura Keiji(8d) Nakamura H
      B+R
      10-14
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Yamada K
      W+R
      10-14
      Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Endo Yoshifumi(7d) Endo Y
      B+R
      10-07
      Komatsu H
      W+R
      11-04
      Yamamori Tadanao(6d) Shida T
      W+R
      10-21
      Hikosaka N
      B+4.5
      11-18
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Shida Tatsuya(3d)
      Oya Koichi(9d) Komatsu H
      B+R
      09-23
      Kato Yuki(5d) Hikosaka N
      B+0.5
      09-30
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Yamada Takuji(7d) Yamada T
      W+4.5
      10-07
      Yamada T
      W+1.5
      10-28
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
      W+T
      10-21
      Yamashiro H
      B+0.5
      11-18
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
      W+2.5
      09-16
      Shimojima Yohei(7d) Shimojima Y
      W+R
      09-23
      Ko Iso(7d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Yamada Shinji(5d) Yamada S
      B+2.5
      09-16
      Matsumoto T
      W+R
      10-14
      Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Yanaka K
      B+R
      10-28
      Ohashi M
      B+1.5
      12-02
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Matsumoto T
      B+R
      09-16
      Ohashi Naruya(3d) Ohashi N
      B+R
      09-23
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Shiraishi Yuichi(3d) So Yokoku
      W+R
      10-14
      Kataoka S
      W+R
      11-11
      Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
      B+R
      09-16
      Goto S
      W+R
      10-28
      So Yokoku(8d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
      W+R
      10-21
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
      Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Yamanouchi Masaki(6d) Sekiyama T
      W+R
      08-04
      Sekiyama T
      W+R
      10-20
      Okada Shinichiro(8d) Takagi S
      W+4.5
      10-21
      Kono R
      B+2.5
      11-18
      Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Onoda Takuya(1d) Onoda T
      B+R
      08-18
      Uchida Shuhei(4d) Kono R
      B+3.5
      10-14
      Ota Seido(9d)
      Kono Rin(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
      W+6.5
      08-04
      Furuya Y
      B+0.5
      10-06
      Yo Kaei(8d) Kobayashi K
      B+R
      09-30
      O Meien
      B+5.5
      11-11
      Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Furuya Yutaka(8d) Furuya Y
      W+R
      08-25
      Morita Michihiro(9d) O Meien
      W+R
      09-23
      Takashima Takeshi(2d)
      O Meien(9d) Oda Hiromitsu(7d) Sakai H
      B+0.5
      09-22
      Sakai H
      B+8.5
      10-28
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Oba J
      B+4.5
      09-23
      Oba J
      W+7.5
      10-14
      Sakai Hideyuki(G)
      Oba Junya(6d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
      B+R
      08-18
      Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) Kuwabara Y
      B+R
      09-16
      Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
      Kuwabara Yoko(6d) Arakaki Shun(9d) Yoshida M
      W+6.5
      09-29
      Yata N
      W+R
      12-20
      Kono Takashi(8d) Kono T
      W+4.5
      09-13
      Kono T
      W+R
      12-16
      Yoshida Mika(8d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Fujii Shuya(6d) Yata N
      B+1.5
      10-20
      Hagitani Kazuhiro(6d) O Rissei
      B+9.5
      11-04
      Yata Naoki(9d)
      O Rissei(9d) Seto Taiki(7d) Takahara S
      B+11.5
      07-21
      Takahara S
      B+R
      10-14
      Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Shuto S
      W+R
      09-23
      Shuto S
      W+5.5
      11-18
      Takahara Shuji(9d)
      Shuto Shun(7d) Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
      W+R
      08-18
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Rin Kaiho
      W+R
      09-16
      Ryu Shikun
      W+6.5
      10-28
      Yahata Koichi(6d)
      Tahara Yasufumi(6d) Kiyonari Mao(1d) Nakano Y
      B+R
      09-08
      Nakano Y
      W+3.5
      10-20
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
      W+R
      10-28
      Mimura T
      W+7.5
      12-02
      Hoshikawa Manabu(2d) Yukawa M
      W+R
      07-28
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(6d) Mitani T
      B+R
      10-21
      Mitani T
      W+10.5
      11-11
      Shiraishi Yutaka(9d) Oyama K
      B+R
      08-25
      Murakawa D
      B+R
      10-25
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Ishii Shinzo(9d)
      Ri Ishu(7d) Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Murakawa D
      W+R
      07-07
      Kato Atsushi(8d) Miyazawa G
      W+R
      09-16
      Miyazawa G
      W+6.5
      12-09
      Oyama Kunio(9d)
      Miyazawa Goro(9d)  
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Akiyama J
      W+3.5
      11-11
      Awaji Shugo(9d)
      Note;
        (G); Gosei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2010-07-23 Page was created.
        2010-07-30 Updated.
        2010-08-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2010-09-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2010-10-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2010-11-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2010-12-03,10,17,24 Updated.
      
      

      36th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      10-28
      Asahikawa
      Hokkaido
      2nd round
      11-09
      Kiyosu
      Aichi
      3rd round
      11-16
      Karatsu
      Saga
      4th round
      12-01
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-16
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Yamashita Keigo (Tengen)          
      Yuki Satoshi (9 dan) B+R W+2.5 B+2.5    
      Yuki Satoshi got the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 10-4 Yuki Satoshi.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Akiyama J
      B+R
      01-14
      Akiyama J
      W+R
      02-18
      Akiyama J
      W+R
      03-25
      Yuki S
      W+8.5
      06-10
      Yuki S
      B+4.5
      07-01
      Yuki S
      W+4.5
      09-09
      Akiyama Jiro(8d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d)
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
      B+R
      12-17
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      B+8.5
      02-18
      Yuki S
      W+R
      04-29
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Shuto Shun(6d) Shuto S
      B+2.5
      12-10
      Oba Junya(6d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
      B+R
      01-07
      Yoda N
      B+0.5
      03-04
      Yoda N
      B+1.5
      05-20
      Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Yoda N
      B+R
      01-28
      Yoda Norimoto(9d)
      Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Ishida A
      W+7.5
      01-28
      Michael R
      W+R
      04-01
      Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Cho Riyu(7d) Michael R
      W+R
      03-04
      Michael Redmond(9d)
      So Yokoku(8d) Cho Chikun
      W+10.5
      02-25
      Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      04-29
      Cho U
      W+0.5
      05-27
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      07-16
      Cho Chikun(25H)
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      01-28
      Ryu Shikun(9d)
      Hane Naoki(9d) Iyama Y
      B+R
      02-01
      Cho U
      B+R
      04-29
      Iyama Yuta(M)
      Cho U(K) Cho U
      W+R
      03-22
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
      W+R
      01-21
      Mizokami T
      W+R
      03-11
      Kim Sujun
      B+0.5
      05-27
      Shida Tatsuya(3d)
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
      B+R
      01-21
      Komatsu Hideki(9d)
      Seto Taiki(7d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      02-11
      Kim Sujun
      B+R
      03-04
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      B+R
      12-17
      Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo
      
      History;
        2009-11-30 Page was created.
        2009-12-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2010-01-08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2010-02-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2010-03-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2010-04-02,23,30 Updated.
        2010-05-14,21,28 Updated.
        2010-06-04,11,25 Updated.
        2010-07-02,09,17 Updated.
        2010-09-03,09 Updated.
        2010-10-28 Updated.
        2010-11-09,16 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
      B+R
      08-27
      Cho Sonjin
      W+15.5
      10-08
        Han Zenki(7d) Han Zenki
      W+R
      09-17
      Mizokami T
      B+0.5
      11-19
      Rin Shien(7d) Morita Michihiro(9d)
      Mitsunaga Junzo(5d) O Rissei
      W+4.5
      09-10
      Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Mizokami T
      W+R
      10-22
      O Rissei(9d) Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
      Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
      W+R
      09-10
      Michael R
      W+R
      10-15
      Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Iyama Y
      B+R
      08-27
      Iyama Y
      W+R
      11-19
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Iyama Yuta(M)
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakamura S
      W+0.5
      09-24
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Hikosaka N
      B+2.5
      09-17
      Nakamura Shinya(8d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Xie Yimin(4d) Kobayashi K
      W+0.5
      09-03
      Kobayashi K
      W+R
      11-26
      Goto Shungo(9d) Ishida A
      B+1.5
      09-03
      Ishida A
      W+R
      10-22
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Muramatsu Ryuichi(8d) Ko Iso
      W+R
      09-24
      Shimojima Yohei(7d) Hiroe H
      W+0.5
      09-24
      Ko Iso(7d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Tei Meiko(9d) Komatsu H
      B+R
      09-24
      Komatsu H
      B+R
      11-12
      Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Nakano H
      B+R
      09-10
      Yamada K
      B+8.5
      10-08
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Kuwabara Y
      B+R
      09-10
      Yamamori Tadanao(5d) Yamada K
      W+R
      08-27
      Kuwabara Yoko(5d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Takagi S
      B+R
      08-27
      Yoda N
      B+11.5
      10-15
      Yanagawa Hiromasa(7d) Nakane N
      B+R
      09-24
      Nakane N
      B+R
      10-15
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
      B+R
      08-27
      Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
      B+0.5
      09-03
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Takei Takashi(6d)
      Okada Shinicihiro(8d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      09-24
      Takemiya M
      W+R
      12-10
      Ueki Yoshio(8d) Ogata M
      W+R
      09-10
      Ogata M
      W+4.5
      10-29
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Yo Kaei(8d) Kobayashi S
      B+R
      09-17
      Kato Yuki(5d) Ishii K
      W+0.5
      09-10
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) Oba J
      W+R
      10-01
      Oba J
      B+2.5
      10-29
      Shida Tatsuya(3d) Shida T
      B+2.5
      10-15
      Shida T
      B+R
      11-05
      Oba Junya(6d) Yanagisawa Satoshi(3d)
      Ishida Akira(9d) Ri Ishu
      W+R
      08-27
      Sasaka Shiro(8d) Nakao J
      W+R
      09-03
      Ri Ishu(7d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kuwamoto S
      W+R
      09-03
      So Yokoku
      W+R
      10-29
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
      B+R
      10-29
      Imamura T
      B+2.5
      12-02
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Izumo Tetsuya(7d)
      Fujita Akihiko(2d) So Yokoku
      W+5.5
      08-27
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      B+R
      10-07
      So Yokoku(8d) Ishii Shiro(6d)
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa G
      W+R
      09-17
      Hoshino M
      W+R
      10-08
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Murakawa D
      B+R
      10-14
      Murakawa D
      B+R
      11-11
      Kato Keiko(6d) Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Hoshino M
      B+R
      09-03
      Kawamura Kazunori(9d) Mine Y
      W+R
      10-14
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Mine Yasuhiro(2d)
      Shiraishi Yuichi(2d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      08-27
      Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      10-15
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
      B+R
      09-30
      Nakano Y
      B+R
      11-25
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Honda Mitsuhiko(9d)
      Umezawa Yukari(5d) O Meien
      B+R
      09-24
      Hoshikawa Manabu(2d) Shiraishi Y
      B+R
      10-29
      O Meien(9d) Shiraishi Yutaka(9d)
      Kono Takashi(7d) Cho Chikun
      W+R
      10-08
      Cho Chikun
      B+2.5
      11-05
      Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sekiyama T
      W+1.5
      09-23
      Sekiyama T
      B+R
      11-11
      Cho Chikun(25H) Semiyama Toshimichi(9d)
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
      W+R
      09-17
      Furuya Yutaka(7d) Furuya Y
      B+4.5
      10-14
      Otake Hideo(HG) Oda Hiromitsu(7d)
      Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Iguchi T
      B+0.5
      09-24
      Akiyama J
      B+R
      10-22
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      W+R
      12-14
      Yuki S
      W+R
      12-21
      Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Ha Youngil(5d)
      Oya Koichi(9d) Akiyama J
      W+R
      09-17
      Yoshida Mika(8d) Yoshida M
      B+3.5
      10-08
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ishii Shinzo(9d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) Kubo H
      W+6.5
      09-24
      Shuto S
      B+4.5
      10-22
      Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
      B+R
      09-30
      Seto T
      B+R
      10-28
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
      Uchida Shuhei(3d) Shuto S
      W+R
      09-10
      Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
      W+R
      08-26
      Shuto Shun(6d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
      Cho Riyu(7d) Cho Riyu
      W+R
      10-15
      Cho Riyu
      B+3.5
      12-03
      Chin Kaei(9d) Chin Kaei
      B+R
      10-29
      Kim Pyeongmin
      W+R
      11-18
      Mitani Tetsuya(5d) Tamura Chiaki(2d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Awaji S
      W+4.5
      09-10
      Kim Pyeongmin(7d) Kim Pyeongmin
      B+R
      10-14
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
      Note;
        (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2009-08-14 Page was created.
        2009-08-21,28 Updated.
        2009-09-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2009-10-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
        2009-11-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2009-12-04,11,18,25 Updated.
      
      

      35th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      11-12
      Matsumoto
      Nagano
      2nd round
      11-19
      Noboribetsu
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      12-03
      Yanagawa
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-10
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-22
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Cho U (Tengen)   B+R   B+R  
      Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) B+R   B+R   B+R
      Yamashita Keigo got the title by 3-2.
      The win-loss records; Cho U 28-17 Yamashita Keigo.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      So Yokoku(8d) Anzai N
      B+R
      02-12
      Imamura T
      B+2.5
      03-12
      Yamashita K
      W+0.5
      04-30
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      06-25
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      08-13
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      09-17
      Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
      Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Yamashita Keigo(K) Yamashita K
      W+2.5
      12-25
      Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
      W+R
      03-26
      Yukawa M
      B+1.5
      06-11
      Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      W+5.5
      01-08
      Takemiya Masaki(9d)
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
      W+R
      12-11
      Kobayashi S
      B+2.5
      04-23
      Takao S
      W+0.5
      05-18
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Ko Iso(7d) Kurahashi M
      B+R
      01-22
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
      B+R
      12-25
      Takao S
      B+R
      03-23
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
      O Meien(9d) O Meien
      B+R
      02-12
      Cho Chikun(25H)
      Ishii Shinzo(9d) Kono R
      W+9.5
      01-15
      Kono R
      B+R
      04-02
      Kono R
      B+3.5
      05-28
      Kono R
      B+16.5
      07-02
      Kono Rin(9d)
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ogata M
      W+4.5
      01-29
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Nakamura S
      W+R
      12-18
      Kiyonari T
      W+R
      04-09
      Nakamura Shinya(8d)
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d) Kiyonari T
      W+R
      02-19
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      Kuwabara Yoko(5d) O Rissei
      B+R
      02-05
      Hane N
      B+3.5
      03-19
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      05-07
      O Rissei(9d)
      Iyama Yuta(8d) Hane N
      W+R
      12-18
      Hane Naoki(H)
      Kato Keiko(6d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      12-11
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      04-16
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
      B+2.5
      02-12
      Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
      B+R
      01-22
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (H); Honinbo  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2008-12-01 Page was created.
        2008-12-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2009-01-09,16,23,30 Updated.
        2009-02-06,13,20 Updated.
        2009-03-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2009-04-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2009-05-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2009-06-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2009-07-03 Updated.
        2009-08-07,14 Updated.
        2009-09-11,17 Updated.
        2009-11-12,19 Updated.
        2009-12-03,10,22 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Aoki Shinichi(9d) Kobayashi S
      B+R
      09-25
      Kobayashi S
      B+3.5
      10-30
        Takemiya Yoko(5d) Ogaki Y
      B+5.5
      10-23
      Ogaki Y
      W+R
      11-13
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ogaki Yusaku(9d)
      Sugimoto Akira(7d) Komatsu H
      W+R
      09-11
      Fujita Akihiko(1d) Mitani T
      B+R
      10-23
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mitani Tetsuya(5d)
      Okada Shinichiro(8d) Nakamura S
      B+R
      10-09
      Nakamura S
      B+3.5
      10-30
      Yamamori Tadanao(5d) Ishida A
      W+R
      09-11
      Yamada K
      W+R
      11-06
      Nakamura Shinya(8d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Ohashi H
      W+2.5
      09-25
      Shida Tatsuya(2d) Yamada K
      B+R
      09-25
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Takanashi Seiken(8d) Rin Shien
      B+R
      10-02
      Rin Shien
      W+6.5
      10-30
      Yamamoto Kentaro(4d) Hiroe H
      W+1.5
      10-02
      Yanagisawa S
      B+1.5
      10-23
      Rin Shien(7d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Yamada Takuji(7d) Awaji S
      B+0.5
      10-09
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d) Yanagisawa S
      W+R
      09-11
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Morita M
      B+1.5
      09-18
      Kuwabara Y
      W+R
      11-20
      Iwata Tatsuaki(9d) Iyama Y
      W+R
      08-28
      Iyama Y
      W+R
      12-01
      Morita Michihiro(9d) Iyama Yuta(8d)
      Kuwabara Yoko(5d) Kuwabara Y
      B+R
      10-30
      Takei Takashi(6d) Takei T
      W+R
      09-18
      Kamimura Haruo(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
      Han Zenki(7d) Tsuruyama A
      W+R
      10-02
      Tsuruyama A
      W+R
      10-23
      Shimojima Yohei(7d) Hikosaka N
      W+2.5
      09-18
      Hikosaka N
      B+R
      12-04
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Mochizuki Kenichi(6d) Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      09-04
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Nakano H
      B+R
      10-23
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Shuto S
      W+R
      09-11
      Akiyama J
      B+0.5
      10-09
      Yanagawa Hiromasa(7d) Nakao J
      B+R
      10-09
      Ogata M
      B+R
      11-13
      Shuto Shun(6d) Nakao Jyungo(8d)
      Tei Meiko(9d) Akiyama J
      W+R
      09-11
      Kato Yuki(5d) Ogata M
      B+R
      09-11
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Muramatsu Ryuichi(7d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      09-18
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      10-09
      Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
      W+6.5
      10-02
      Nakane N
      B+T
      10-23
      Kim Sujun(8d) Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d)
      Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Matsumoto T
      B+R
      09-11
      Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
      W+7.5
      09-11
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
      Kobayashi Kenji(7d) Kanazawa H
      B+R
      10-02
      Anzai N
      B+R
      10-23
      Kawamura Kazunori(9d) Yuki S
      W+R
      09-03
      Yuki S
      W+3.5
      12-03
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Yuki Satoshi(9d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(5d) Anzai N
      B+0.5
      09-25
      Hotta Yozo(9d) Yamada N
       
      06-11
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
      Aragaki Takeshi(9d) Ri Ishu
      B+R
      09-11
      Takemiya M
      B+1.5
      10-30
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      W+R
      08-27
      Yukawa M
      W+R
      10-08
      Ri Ishu(4d) Yoshida Mika(8d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      08-28
      Seto Taiki(6d) Seto T
       
      06-11
      So Kofuku(9d) Mine Yasuhiro(2d)
      Oya Koichi(9d) Otake H
      W+R
      09-04
      Otake H
      B+R
      11-20
      Minami Yoshimi(9d) Sonoda Y
      B+R
      09-03
      Kurahashi M
      B+R
      10-15
      Otake Hideo(HG) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
      Oba Junya(5d) Oba J
      B+2.5
      09-18
      Ota Seido(9d) Kurahashi M
      B+R
      08-20
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kurahashi Masayuki(9d)
      Kubo Hideo(6d) O Rissei
      B+R
      09-04
      O Rissei
      B+0.5
      11-13
      Kiwada Kazuomi(1d) Honda K
      B+R
      07-10
      Ishii S
      B+13.5
      09-10
      O Rissei(9d) Honda Kunihisa(9d)
      Tokimoto Hajime(9d) Mizokami T
      B+R
      09-18
      Ishii Shinzo(9d) Ishii S
      W+7.5
      07-02
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
      Xie Yimin(4d) Kobayashi K
      B+R
      09-25
      O Meien
      B+1.5
      11-20
      Oyama Kunio(9d) Imamura T
      B+R
      07-03
      Imamura T
      W+R
      09-24
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) O Meien
      B+R
      09-11
      Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hatanaka H
      B+2.5
      05-14
      O Meien(9d) Hatanaka Hoshinobu(2d)
      Nishimura Keiji(8d) Kataoka S
      W+R
      10-09
      So Yokoku
      W+R
      01-15
      Murakawa Daisuke(5d) Murakawa D
       
      06-11
      Kiyonari T
      W+R
      09-10
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Takiguchi Masaki(9d)
      Shiraishi Yuichi(2d) So Yokoku
      W+R
      09-25
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
      B+R
      07-09
      So Yokoku(8d) Katsuma Shiro(7d)
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Takagi S
      W+R
      09-18
      Kato K
      B+R
      11-20
      Moriyama Naoki(9d) Moriyama N
      B+7.5
      07-02
      Nakano Y
      W+R
      09-18
      Ishida Yoshio(24H) Inoue Kaname(8d)
      Kato Keiko(6d) Kato K
      B+R
      10-30
      Arakaki Shun(8d) Nakano Y
      B+R
      06-18
      Ishida Akira(9d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Note;
        (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2008-08-22 Page was created.
        2008-08-29 Updated.
        2008-09-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2008-10-03,10,17,24 Updated.
        2008-11-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
        2008-12-05 Updated.
        2009-01-09,16 Updated.
      
      

      34th Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      Tsu
      Mie
      11-10
      2nd round
      Sapporo
      Hokkaido
      11-20
      3rd round
      Takeo
      Saga
      12-04
      4th round
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      12-11
      5th round
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      12-18
      Kono Rin (Tengen)          
      Cho U (Meijin) W+R B+R W+R    
      Cho U got the title by 3-0.
      The win-loss records; Kono Rin 3-10 Cho U.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
      W+1.5
      12-06
      Cho U
      B+2.5
      12-20
      Cho U
      B+R
      01-31
      Cho U
      W+0.5
      04-24
      Cho U
      B+1.5
      07-24
      Cho U
      W+1.5
      09-11
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d)
      Cho U(M)
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kim Sujun
      W+R
      01-10
      Kim Sujun(8d)
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Takao S
      W+R
      12-20
      Takao S
      W+R
      04-21
      Takao Shinji(J)
      Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
      B+R
      01-17
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Cho Chikun
      W+1.5
      11-29
      Cho Chikun
      W+R
      05-15
      Cho Chikun
      W+R
      06-26
      Cho Chikun(25H)
      Honda Kunihisa(9d) Morita M
      W+R
      12-06
      Morita Michihiro(9d)
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
      W+8.5
      01-10
      Komatsu H
      B+R
      05-08
      Ishida Yoshio(24H)
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Komatsu H
      B+R
      01-24
      Komatsu Hideki(9d)
      Shuto Shun(6d) Shuto S
      W+0.5
      12-20
      Ko Iso
      B+5.5
      03-27
      Ko Iso
      W+4.5
      06-12
      Ko Iso
      B+1.5
      08-14
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Ko Iso
      W+R
      01-31
      Ko Iso(7d)
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      B+R
      01-17
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      05-15
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamashita K
      B+R
      04-17
      Yamashita Keigo(K)
      Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
      W+R
      01-24
      Hane N
      B+R
      03-13
      Hane N
      B+R
      05-22
      So Kofuku(9d)
      Ishida Akira(9d) Hane N
      W+R
      02-14
      Hane Naoki(H)
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      01-17
      Ryu Shikun
      W+R
      04-03
      Ryu Shikun(9d)
      Iyama Yuta(8d) Iyama Y
      B+R
      01-10
      Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Nakano Y
      B+5.5
      12-06
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2007-11-23 Page was created.
        2007-11-30 Updated.
        2007-12-07,14,21 Updated.
        2008-01-07,11,18,25 Updated.
        2008-02-01,08,15 Updated.
        2008-03-07,14,21,28 Updated.
        2008-04-04,11,18,25 Updated.
        2008-05-02,09,16,23 Updated.
        2008-06-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2008-07-18,25 Updated.
        2008-08-08,15 Updated.
        2008-09-05,11 Updated.
        2008-11-10,20 Updated.
        2008-12-04 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st round Final   Players 1st round Final
      Mizuma Toshifumi(7d) Awaji S
      B+R
      09-20
      Awaji S
      W+R
      10-18
        So Kofuku(9d) So Kofuku
      B+R
      08-30
      So Kofuku
      W+R
      10-11
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Yamada Takuji(7d)
      Nakamura Hidehito(9d) Kuwamoto S
      B+3.5
      09-20
      Ri Ishu(3d) Ri Ishu
      B+7.5
      08-30
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Yoda Norimoto(9d)
      Shimoji Gensho(6d) O Rissei
      B+R
      08-30
      Kobayashi K
      W+2.5
      10-18
      Baba Shigeru(9d) Nakamura S
      W+R
      08-23
      Nakano H
      B+R
      10-25
      O Rissei(9d) Nakamura Shinya(8d)
      Tei Meiko(9d) Kobayashi K
      B+R
      09-06
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Nakano H
      W+4.5
      08-23
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Yanagisawa Satoshi(2d)
      Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) So Yokoku
      W+R
      08-16
      Shuto S
      W+R
      10-25
      Tsukuda Akiko(5d) Yamada K
      B+R
      08-23
      Hane N
      B+R
      12-27
      So Yokoku(8d) Yamada Kimio(9d)
      Shuto Shun(5d) Shuto S
      B+1.5
      09-27
      Furuya Masao(2d) Hane N
      B+R
      11-01
      Michael Redmond(9d) Hane Naoki(9d)
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakaonoda T
      B+R
      09-20
      Cho U
      W+5.5
      11-29
      Kawada Kohei(3d) Imamura Y
      B+5.5
      09-20
      Imamura Y
      W+R
      10-11
      Katsura Atsushi(4d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Xie Yimin(3d) Cho U
      W+R
      09-10
      Nakao Jyungo(8d) Nakano J
      W+R
      08-23
      Cho U(M) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Ishida Akira(9d) Ishida A
      W+R
      10-04
      Ishida A
      B+R
      11-08
      Takei Takashi(6d) Ishida A
      B+R
      09-20
      Matsuoka H
      B+R
      10-11
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Takanashi Seiken(8d) Kobayashi S
      W+12.5
      10-18
      Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Matsuoka H
      B+R
      08-23
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
      Fujita Akihiko(1d) Fujita A
      B+R
      08-16
      Matsumoto T
      W+6.5
      11-01
      Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Ogata M
      B+R
      10-18
      Ogata M
      W+R
      11-08
      Oya Koichi(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Anzai Nobuaki(4d) Matsumoto T
      B+R
      09-20
      Ueki Yoshio(8d) Ueki Y
      W+7.5
      08-30
      Matsumoto Takehisa(6d) Iwata Tatsuaki(9d)
      Han Zenki(7d) Mizokami T
      W+R
      08-23
      Mizokami T
      W+1.5
      11-01
      Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Hiroe H
      W+R
      09-13
      Hikosaka N
      W+R
      10-11
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Akiyama Jiro(8d) Akiyama J
      B+0.5
      09-20
      Enda Hideki(9d) Hikosaka N
      B+0.5
      08-30
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Ko Mosei(9d) Kamimura H
      W+R
      09-06
      Ogaki Y
      W+R
      09-27
      Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Seto T
      B+R
      09-05
      Kiyonari T
      B+R
      10-10
      Kamimura Haruo(9d) Seto Taiki(6d)
      Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Ogaki Y
      B+R
      08-23
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
      W+R
      08-08
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Sekiyama Toshimichi(9d)
      Sato Masaharu(9d) Otake H
      W+R
      08-16
      Otake H
      W+R
      09-20
      Hoshikawa Koyo(1d) Honda K
      W+R
      08-29
      Honda K
      W+R
      09-26
      Otake Hideo(HG) Honda Kunihisa(9d)
      Yo Kaei(8d) O Meien
      W+2.5
      08-16
      Honda Mitsuhiko(8d) Yokota S
      W+R
      08-29
      O Meien(9d) Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
      Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
      W+R
      08-23
      Ko Iso
      W+1.5
      10-25
      Ha Youngil(4d) Ha Youngil
      B+2.5
      08-22
      Yukawa M
      B+1.5
      10-10
      Obuchi Morito(9d) Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Ko Iso
      B+R
      08-30
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Yukawa M
      B+R
      08-22
      Ko Iso(7d) Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
      Konagai Masaru(8d) Komatsu H
      W+0.5
      10-11
      Komatsu H
      W+R
      11-15
      Murakawa Daisuke(4d) Hasegawa S
      W+R
      08-29
      Sonoda Y
      B+R
      10-31
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
      W+R
      08-16
      Kurahashi Shozo(8d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      08-29
      Doi Makoto(8d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
      Aragaki Takeshi(9d) Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      08-23
      Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      10-11
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      W+R
      08-29
      Yuki S
      B+8.5
      09-26
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Muraoka Shigeyuki(9d)
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Tsuruyama A
      B+R
      08-23
      Miyamoto Yoshihisa(9d) Miyamoto Y
      W+R
      08-22
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Son Hideyo(4d)
      Mitani Tetsuya(4d) Mitani T
      B+R
      08-30
      Ishida Y
      B+R
      09-20
      Kim Pyonming(7d) Nakano Y
      W+0.5
      07-18
      Nakano Y
      W+R
      09-26
      Ko Reibun(6d) Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
      Ishida Yoshio(9d) Ishida Y
      B+R
      08-16
      Fujii Shuya(6d) Fujii S
      B+7.5
      08-08
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Oyama Kunio(9d)
      Kurotaki Masaki(5d) Kanazawa H
      W+R
      08-30
      Kanazawa H
      W+12.5
      10-25
      Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
      B+R
      08-08
      Imamura T
      W+1.5
      10-11
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Hoshikawa Takumi(2d)
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Miyazawa G
      W+0.5
      09-06
      Sakakibara Masaaki(7d) Imamura T
      W+R
      08-08
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Note;
        (M); Meijin  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2007-07-20 Page was created.
        2007-07-27 Updated.
        2007-08-03,10,17,24,31 Updated.
        2007-09-08,10,14,21,28 Updated.
        2007-10-05,12,19,26 Updated.
        2007-11-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
        2007-12-21,28 Updated.
      
      

      33rd Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      11-02
      Kushiro
      Hokkaido
      2nd round
      11-08
      Nagahama
      Shiga
      3rd round
      11-22
      Omuta
      Fukuoka
      4th round
      12-06
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-20
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Kono Rin (Tengen)   W+R B+R W+R  
      Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) W+R        
      Kono Rin kept the title by 3-1.
      The win-loss records; Kono Rin 9-7 Yamashita Keigo.
      Tournament table
      Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
      decision
      match
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Ogaki Y
      B+R
      12-07
      Ogaki Y
      B+R
      03-08
      Kim Sujun
      B+R
      05-17
      Kim Sujun
      W+R
      06-28
      Yamashita K
      B+R
      07-19
      Yamashita K
      W+1.5
      09-20
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Nakamura Shinya(8d)
      Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
      W+2.5
      12-14
      Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      Cho U(G) So Yokoku
      B+R
      03-01
      Cho Chikun
      W+1.5
      04-12
      So Yokoku(8d)
      Imamura Toshiya(9d) Cho Chikun
      B+R
      01-11
      Cho Chikun(J)
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      B+2.5
      03-01
      Yuki S
      W+R
      04-26
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      06-28
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
      B+R
      12-21
      Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Takao Shinji(M) Yamashita K
      B+R
      01-11
      Yamashita K
      W+R
      03-15
      Yamashita Keigo(K)
      Ishii Kunio(9d) Michael R
      W+R
      03-01
      Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
      B+R
      01-25
      Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Kobayashi K
      B+4.5
      01-11
      Kobayashi K
      W+R
      04-26
      Iyama Y
      W+8.5
      06-07
      Iyama Y
      B+R
      07-19
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
      Ri Ishu(2d) Ri Ishu
      W+1.5
      11-30
      Otake Hideo(HG)
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Iyama Y
      W+R
      01-25
      Iyama Y
      W+2.5
      03-29
      Iyama Yuta(7d)
      Kamimura Haruo(9d) O Rissei
      B+R
      02-01
      O Rissei(9d)
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      02-01
      Sonoda Y
      W+2.5
      05-17
      Morita M
      W+R
      06-28
      Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
      W+R
      12-21
      Yata Naoki(9d)
      Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
      W+R
      12-07
      Morita M
      W+R
      03-29
      Oya Koichi(9d)
      Morita Michihiro(9d) Morita M
      W+2.5
      02-19
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yoda N
      W+3.5
      12-28
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Note;
        (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (G); Gosei  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2006-11-24 Page was created.
        2006-12-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2007-01-12,19,26 Updated.
        2007-02-02,16,23 Updated.
        2007-03-04,09,16,23,30 Updated.
        2007-04-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2007-05-11,18 Updated.
        2007-06-01,08,22,29 Updated.
        2007-07-13,20 Updated.
        2007-09-14,20 Updated.
        2007-11-02,08,22 Updated.
        2007-12-06 Updated.
      
      
      Preliminary tournament A
      Players 1st Round Final   Players 1st Round Final
      Yo Kagen(9d) Kobayashi S
      B+2.5
      09-14
      Kobayashi S
      W+2.5
      11-09
        Sasaki Tsuyoshi(5d) Ishii K
      B+R
      09-14
      Ishii K
      W+0.5
      10-05
      Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Ishii Kunio(9d)
      Tahara Yasufumi(6d) Rin Kaiho
      W+R
      09-14
      Baba Shigeru(9d) Hiroe H
      B+1.5
      09-07
      Rin Kaiho(HT) Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
      Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
      B+R
      09-14
      Yoda N
      W+0.5
      10-12
      Nakamura Shinya(8d) Nakamura S
      B+2.5
      09-14
      Nakamura S
      W+R
      10-05
      Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
      Shiraishi Yuichi(1d) Yoda N
      B+R
      09-21
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      B+R
      08-31
      Yoda Norimoto(9d) Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
      Ko Mosei(8d) Cho Sonjin
      W+R
      09-07
      Cho Sonjin
      B+0.5
      11-16
      Enda Hideki(9d) Enda H
      W+2.5
      09-14
      Imamura Y
      B+2.5
      10-26
      Cho Sonjin(9d) Ueki Yoshio(8d)
      Miyazawa Goro(9d) Komatsu H
      W+R
      09-21
      Miyagawa Fumihiko(7d) Imamura Y
      W+R
      09-07
      Komatsu Hideki(9d) Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
      Kanda Ei(9d) Ko Reibun
      B+R
      09-14
      Ryu Shikun
      B+R
      10-19
      Iwata Tatsuaki(9d) Iwata T
      B+R
      09-21
      Hikosaka N
      W+2.5
      10-12
      Ko Reibun(5d) Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
      Rin Kanketsu(6d) Ryu Shikun
      W+3.5
      09-07
      Nakano Hironari(9d) Hikosaka N
      W+4.5
      09-14
      Ryu Shikun(9d) Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
      Sugimoto Akira(7d) Kanazawa H
      B+7.5
      09-07
      Kanazawa H
      W+R
      10-19
      Tsukuda Akiko(5d) Ishida A
      B+R
      10-05
      Ogata M
      B+R
      11-02
      Kanazawa Hideo(7d) Ishida Atsushi(9d)
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(6d) Kuwamoto S
      B+R
      09-21
      Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d) Ogata M
      W+R
      09-14
      Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Okada Shinichiro(8d) So Yokoku
      B+R
      09-07
      So Yokoku
      W+2.5
      10-19
      Yanagisawa Satoshi(1d) Katayama Y
      B+1.5
      10-05
      Iyama Y
      W+R
      10-26
      So Yokoku(8d) Katayama Yasuo(8d)
      Kato Atsushi(8d) Mizokami T
      B+2.5
      09-21
      Nakao Jyungo(8d) Iyama Y
      W+R
      09-07
      Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Iyama Yuta(7d)
      Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d) Ogaki Y
      B+R
      09-21
      Ogaki Y
      W+6.5
      10-12
      Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
      W+R
      10-26
      Yuki S
      W+R
      01-18
      Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Hotta Yozo(9d)
      Yamada Shinji(4d) Takagi S
      B+R
      09-07
      Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
      B+R
      07-12
      Takagi Shoichi(9d) Konno Tameto(7d)
      Kono Takashi(7d) Doi M
      W+3.5
      09-14
      Otake H
      W+R
      10-05
      Yata Naoki(9d) Yata N
      B+R
      08-02
      Yata N
      B+R
      10-25
      Doi Makoto(8d) Maeda Ryo(6d)
      Ishida Yoshio(9d) Otake H
      W+R
      09-14
      Kubo Katsuaki(9d) Kubo K
      W+R
      07-26
      Otake Hideo(HG) Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
      Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Kim Sujun
      B+R
      09-21
      Kim Sujun
      B+1.5
      10-26
      Konishi Kazuko(8d) Seto T
      B+12.5
      10-18
      Kiyonari T
      B+R
      11-02
      Kim Sujun(7d) Seto Taiki(6d)
      Ishikura Noboru(9d) Obuchi M
      W+3.5
      09-07
      Morino Setsuo(9d) Kiyonari T
      B+R
      08-02
      Obuchi Morito(9d) Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
      Kenmochi Jo(7d) Oya K
      B+R
      09-14
      Oya K
      B+R
      10-05
      Murakawa Daisuke(3d) Imamura T
      B+R
      10-25
      Imamura T
      W+R
      11-08
      Oya Koichi(9d) Imamura Toshiya(9d)
      Ohashi Hirofumi(4d) Yamada T
      W+R
      09-07
      Kim Byeongjun(1d) Kim Byeongjun
      W+R
      08-23
      Yamada Takuji(7d) Fujii Shuya(6d)
      Matsumoto Takehisa(6d) Matsumoto T
      B+R
      09-07
      Ri Ishu
      B+4.5
      10-26
      Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sakai H
      W+R
      09-06
      Sakai H
      B+4.5
      10-26
      Ishida Akira(9d) Miyamoto Yoshihisa(9d)
      Ri Ishu(2d) Ri Ishu
      B+2.5
      09-07
      Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Ha Youngil
      B+R
      08-30
      Anzai Nobuaki(3d) Ha Youngil(4d)
      Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Michael R
      W+0.5
      09-21
      Michael R
      B+R
      12-14
      Saito Tadashi(8d) Yokota S
      B+R
      10-25
      Sonoda Y
      W+R
      11-08
      Michael Redmond(9d) Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
      Shuto Shun(4d) Ko Iso
      B+R
      09-07
      Arakaki Shun(8d) Sonoda Y
      W+R
      10-04
      Ko Iso(7d) Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
      Kurotaki Masaki(5d) Kobayashi K
      W+R
      09-07
      Kobayashi K
      B+6.5
      10-19
      Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
      W+3.5
      07-19
      Yamada N
      W+0.5
      11-02
      Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Imai Kazuhiro(6d)
      Sato Masaharu(9d) Hashimoto Y
      B+R
      09-07
      Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Ushinohama S
      W+0.5
      08-09
      Hashimoto Yujiro(9d) Ushinohama Satsuo(9d)
      Kurotaki Masanori(7d) O Meien
      B+R
      09-07
      Morita M
      B+R
      09-28
      Katsura Atsushi(4d) Katsura A
      B+3.5
      09-07
      Kamimura H
      W+R
      10-05
      O Meien(9d) Mitsunaga Junzo(5d)
      Hoshino Masaki(8d) Morita M
      W+R
      09-07
      Kamimura Haruo(9d)
      Morita Michihiro(9d)  
      Note;
        (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei
      
      History;
        2006-09-01 Page was created.
        2006-09-08,15,22,29 Updated.
        2006-10-06,13,20,27 Updated.
        2006-11-03,10,17 Updated.
        2006-12-08,15 Updated.
        2007-01-12,19 Updated.
      
      

      32nd Tengen-sen

      Host Organization : Shimbun 3-companies Consortium
      Title match
      Players 1st round
      11-02
      Gero
      Gifu
      2nd round
      11-13
      Tomakomai
      Hokkaido
      3rd round
      11-20
      Minamata
      Kumamoto
      4th round
      12-14
      Awaji
      Hyogo
      5th round
      12-21
      Tokushima
      Tokushima
      Kono Rin (Tengen) B+3.5   B+R W+3.5  
      Yamashita Keigo (Kisei)   B+R      
      Kono Rin kept the title by 3-1.
      The win-loss records; Kono Rin 6-6 Yamashita Keigo.
      History;
        2006-11-02,13,20 Updated.
        2006-12-14 Updated.