Tengen

44th Tengen-sen

Host Organization : Newspaper Go Consortium.

Tournament table

Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinals Challenger
decision
match
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Takao S
B+R
01-25
Hikosaka N
W+R
02-22
Kono R
W+4.5
07-05
Yamashita K
W+R
08-16


Takao Shinji(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
W+R
12-14
Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Akiyama J
W+R
01-25
Kono R
B+R
03-15
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Kono R
W+R
12-14
Kono Rin(9d)
Suzuki Shinji(7d) Suzuki S
W+R
01-11
Suzuki S
W+R
04-12
Yamashita K
B+13.5
06-21
Cho U(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+0.5
12-14
Yamada Takuji(8d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
02-01
Yamashita K
W+R
04-26
Oba Junya(7d)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) Shida T
B+R
01-18
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Cho Chikun(HM) Sato Y
W+R
01-18
Mutsuura Y
W+5.5
04-26
Kyo Kagen
B+1.5
07-16
Kyo Kagen
B+1.5
08-10
Sato Yuta(2d)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Mutsuura Y
W+9.5
01-11
Mutsuura Yuta(7d)
Kyo Kagen(G) Kyo Kagen
B+R
01-11
Kyo Kagen
B+R
03-15
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
B+9.5
01-18
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Hirata Tomoya(7d) Hirata T
W+2.5
12-21
Hirata T
B+0.5
04-12
Hirata T
W+4.5
06-28
Ko Iso(8d)
Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Ichiriki R
W+R
02-28
Ichiriki Ryo(8d)
Okada Shinichiro(8d) Shibano T
B+R
01-18
Shibano T
W+R
02-22
Shibano Toramaru(7d)
Tsuneishi Takashi(3d) Wu Boyi
W+R
01-25
Wu Boyi(4d) Wu Boyi
B+R
12-21
Otake Yu(2d)

Preliminary tournament A

  • Players1st roundFinal
    Shibano Toramaru(7d) Shibano T
    B+R
    09-28
    Shibano T
    W+R
    10-23
    Ko Reibun(7d)
    Ibana Takayoshi(3d) Inaba T
    W+R
    09-21
    Yoda Norimoto(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Numadate Sakiya(5d) Ko Iso
    B+6.5
    09-14
    Ko Iso
    W+1.5
    10-12
    Ko Iso(8d)
    Hoshino Masaki(9d) O Meien
    B+R
    09-28
    O Meien(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Cho U
    W+R
    09-14
    Cho U
    B+R
    11-16
    Cho U(9d)
    Mannami Nao(3d) Mannami N
    B+R
    10-05
    Kim Sujun(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Son Makoto(5d) Son M
    B+R
    09-14
    Kono R
    W+3.5
    10-12
    Takeuchi Kosuke(3d)
    Nishimura Keiji(8d) Kono R
    W+R
    09-28
    Kono Rin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Michael Redmond(9d) Suzuki A
    B+R
    10-19
    Suzuki A
    W+R
    11-16
    Suzuki Ayumi(7d)
    Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
    W+0.5
    09-21
    Sotoyanagi Sebun(2d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Takemiya Masaki(9d) Takemiya M
    B+R
    09-21
    Okada S
    W+0.5
    10-12
    Onishi Ryuhei(3d)
    Okada Shinichiro(8d) Okada S
    B+0.5
    09-28
    Shuto Shun(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Yamada T
    W+R
    10-05
    Yamada T
    B+1.5
    10-19
    Yamada Takuji(8d)
    Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Mitani T
    W+R
    09-14
    Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Kato Atsushi(9d) Anzai N
    W+R
    09-14
    Anzai N
    W+R
    10-19
    Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
    Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Motoki K
    W+5.5
    09-14
    Motoki Katsuya(8d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Rin Kanketsu(7d) Akiyama J
    B+R
    09-21
    Akiyama J
    W+R
    10-12
    Akiyama Jiro(9d)
    O Rissei(9d) Tajiri Y
    B+1.5
    09-21
    Tajiri Yuto(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Awaji S
    W+R
    10-05
    Oba J
    W+R
    11-09
    Awaji Shuzo(9d)
    Kanazawa Makoto(7d) Oba J
    B+R
    09-21
    Oba Junya(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Mimura T
    W+R
    09-21
    Suzuki S
    B+0.5
    10-12
    Oya Koichi(9d)
    So Yokoku(9d) Suzuki S
    W+R
    09-28
    Suzuki Shinji(7d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Onda Yasuhiko(9d) Ishida Y
    W+R
    09-14
    Uchida S
    B+8.5
    10-26
    Ishida Yoshio(24H)
    Uchida Shuhei(7d) Uchida S
    W+R
    09-21
    Koyama Terumi(6d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Tsuneishi Takashi(3d) Tsuneishi T
    W+4.5
    10-05
    Tsuneishi T
    B+R
    10-26
    Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
    Yo Kaei(8d) Cho Sonjin
    W+R
    09-14
    Cho Sonjin(9d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Hirata T
    W+R
    09-14
    Hirata T
    W+R
    10-05
    Hirata Tomoya(7d)
    Terayama Rei(5d) Terayama R
    W+R
    09-14
    Yo Chito(4d)
  • Players1st roundFinal
    Arimura Hiroshi(8d) Arimura H
    B+6.5
    09-14
    Kobayashi K
    W+7.5
    11-09
    Rin Shien(8d)
    Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
    W+R
    09-28
    Ri Ishu(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Miyagawa Fumihiko(8d) Nakano H
      B+R
      09-21
      Ida A
      W+R
      11-16
      Nakano Hironari(9d)
      Tsuruta Kazushi(4d) Ida A
      B+3.5
      10-05
      Ida Atsushi(8d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Mutsuura Yuta(7d) Mutsuura Y
      W+3.5
      09-21
      Mutsuura Y
      W+R
      10-26
      Ogata Masaki(9d)
      Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
      W+3.5
      09-14
      Ohashi Naruya(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Iwamaru Taira(6d) Shida T
      B+R
      10-05
      Shida T
      B+2.5
      10-26
      Shida Tatsuya(7d)
      Hane Yasumasa(9d) Nakamura S
      B+R
      09-14
      Nakamura Shinya(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Ishii Kunio(9d) Ishii K
      B+R
      09-14
      Hikosaka N
      W+R
      10-19
      Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d)
      Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
      B+R
      09-28
      Takei Takashi(7d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Goto Shungo(9d) Hane N
      B+R
      09-14
      Hane N
      W+R
      10-05
      Hane Naoki(9d)
      Kuwamoto Shinpei(7d) Kuwamoto S
      B+2.5
      09-14
      Hiroe Hiroyuki(9d)
    • Players1st roundFinal
      Otake Yu(2d) Otake Y
      B+R
      09-21
      Otake Y
      W+R
      11-09
      Muramatsu Hiroki(6d)
      O Keii(3d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
        W+R
        09-13
        Yuki S
        B+R
        09-27
        Yata Naoki(9d)
        Seto Taiki(8d) Seto T
        W+R
        08-30
        Suzuki Shinji(5d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
        W+1.5
        10-25
        Imamura T
        W+R
        11-29
        Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
        Watanabe Koki(2d) Hon Akiyoshi
        B+R
        09-14
        Hon Akiyoshi(2d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Wu Boyi(3d) Wu Boyi
        W+4.5
        10-04
        Wu Boyi
        W+3.5
        11-30
        Hasegawa Sunao(9d)
        Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Yun Chunho
        B+0.5
        10-05
        Yun Chunho(3d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Nakano Y
        B+0.5
        09-27
        Sonoda Y
        W+R
        11-22
        Fujii Shuya(7d)
        Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Sonoda Y
        W+6.5
        09-27
        Ushinohama Satsuo(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Murakawa Daisuke(8d) Sato Y
        W+R
        10-04
        Sato Y
        W+5.5
        11-29
        Sato Yuta(2d)
        Chin Kaei
         
         
        Chin Kaei(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
        W+R
        09-27
        Yukawa M
        W+1.5
        11-08
        Honda Kunihisa(9d)
        Nishi Takenobu(2d) Kubo K
        W+R
        09-20
        Kubo Katsuaki(9d)
      • Players1st roundFinal
        Yu Zhengqi(7d) Yu Zhengqi
        W+R
        11-15
        Sakai H
        B+6.5
        11-23
        Sakakibara Fumiko(6d)
        Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
        W+R
        10-04
        Kan Minu(2d)